Women's Team Rosters

Viking Women's Basketball Team

2018-19 GOCC Women's Basketball Team
GOCC 2020-2021 Women’s Basketball Roster
NO. Name Position Height Year Hometown/High School
0 Angel Gary Guard 5’5 FR
Cassopolis, MI/Ross Beatty
1 Rayonna Freeman Guard 5’7 FR Chicago, IL/Wendell Phillips Academy
5 D’lania Harton Guard 5’4 SO Detroit, MI/Ypsilanti
10 Regan Ward Guard 5’5 FR South Bend, IN/Clay
12 Ashlyn Craig Guard 5’5 FR Daleville, IN/Daleville
13 Jazmyn Vines Forward 5’6 SO Parchment, MI/Parchment
15 Shawn’Ta Standifer Guard 5’6 SO Detroit, MI/Romulus
20 Alayja Dillard Forward 5’8 FR South Bend, IN/St. Joseph
22 Zharia Hotobah-During Forward 5’8 FR Lithonia, GA/Druid Hills

Viking Women's Bowling Team

No Photo Available
2020-2021 GOCC Women’s Bowling Roster
Name Height Year Hometown/High School
Danielle Jaquay 5’5 FR Kendallville, IN/East Noble
Delani Nelson 5’3 FR Niles, MI/Brandywine
Gracie Russell 5’3 FR Vicksburg, MI/Mendon
Alexis Sullivan 5’2 FR Three Rivers, MI/Three Rivers
Kenzie Wyatt 5’5 FR Jonesville, MI/Jonesville

Viking Women's Softball Team

2021 GOCC Softball Team
2020-2021 Women’s Softball Roster
NO. Name Position B/T Height Year Hometown/High School
1 Kenzie Wyatt P/INF R/R 5’5 FR Jonesville, MI/Jonesville
2 Gracie Russell C R/R 5’3 FR Vicksburg, MI/Mendon
4 Madyson Cox 3B R/R 5’3 FR Davison, MI/Goodrich
6 JoLeigh Small OF R/R 5’2 FR Marcellus, MI/Marcellus
7 McKenna Rogers P/DH R/R 5’4 FR Three Rivers, MI/Marcellus
9 Trysten Angel OF R/R 5’4 FR Hillsdale, MI/Jonesville
11 McKenzie Sheteron SS R/R 5’7 FR Centreville, MI/Centreville
13 Delani Nelson P/OF R/R 5’3 FR Niles, MI/Brandywine
15 Shelby Boden 2B/3B R/R 5’1 FR Hanover, MI/Hanover
21 Brenna Hayes P/INF R/R 5’8 FR Marshall, MI/Marshall
29 Caitlyn Loker OF R/R 5’8 FR Sturgis, MI/Centreville
30 Danielle Jaquay P/1B R/R 5’5 FR Kendallville, IN/East Noble
44 Shelby Mastrovito C L/R 5’2 FR Troy, MI/Troy

Viking Women's Volleyball Team

GOCC Volleyball Team
2020-2021 Women’s Volleyball Roster
NO. Name Position Height Year Hometown/High School
1 Juliana Hagenbuch L/DS 5’3 FR Vicksburg, MI/Mendon
2 Karsyn Draime OH 5’8 SO Three Rivers, MI/Three Rivers
3 Madelyn Borst MH 5’10 FR Constantine, MI/Three Rivers
4 Raigan Dumm DS 5’4 SO Union, MI/Constantine
5 Hayley Kramer OH/DS 5’7 SO Three Rivers, MI/Mendon
6 Aubrey Crotser S 5’9 SO Three Rivers, MI/Mendon
7 Abbigail Harpenau MH 5’8 SO Niles, MI/Niles
8 Lynnzee Armstrong DS 5’4 SO Cassopolis, MI/ Ross Beaty
10 Sydney Knitter OH 5’9 FR Dewitt, MI/Bath
11 Soyer Barnett OH 5’8 FR Lake, MI/Farwell
12 Madison Zima RS/MH 5’2 FR Battle Creek, MI/Pennfield