Women's Team Rosters

2018-2019 Viking Women's Basketball Team

2018-19 GOCC Women's Basketball Team
Women’s Basketball Roster
NO. Name Position Height Year Hometown/High School
1 Markeisha Jackson Guard 5’6 FR
Marion, IN/Marion
3 Shakaya Rogers Guard 5’3 SO Hanover, MI/Concord
4 Lexi Dull Guard 5’3 SO White Pigeon, MI/Constantine
5 D’Lania Harton Guard 5’4 FR
Detroit, MI/Ypsilanti Community
10 Baleigh Brazo Guard 5’9 SO Sturgis, MI/Sturgis
12 Maddy Lagassa Forward 5’7 SO Roseville, MI/Roseville
13 Logan Striplin Guard 5’2 FR
Battle Creek, MI/Pennfield
15 Shawn’ta Standifer Guard 5’4 FR Detroit, MI/Romulus
20 Emma Boland Guard 5’8 FR Sturgis, MI/Sturgis
22 Bella Dangerfield Guard 5’7 FR Angola, IN/Fremont
24 Briona Gilson Guard 5’6 SO Michigan Center, MI/Michigan Center
32 Jazmyn Vines Forward 5’7 FR Parchment, MI/Parchment
34 Ayana Harvey Forward 5’7 FR Marion, IN/Marion
44 Kennedy Musselman Center 6’2 SO Rochester, IN/Rochester

2018-2019 Viking Women's Softball Team

GOCC Softball Team
Women’s Softball Roster
NO. Name Position B/T Height Year Hometown/High School
2 Emily Bass 2B L/R 5’4 FR Three Rivers, MI/Three Rivers
3 Britta Mollberg U R/R 5’6 FR Buchanan, MI/Buchanan
4 Keagan Kelley SS/OF R/R 5’5 FR Vicksburg, MI/Vicksburg
8 Baleigh Brazo OF/P R/R 5’9 FR Sturgis, MI/Sturgis
12 Madelyn LaGassa 2B R/R 5’7 FR Roseville, MI/Rosevill
16 Tayler Coe U R/R 5’4 SO Reading, MI/Reading
18 Zoe Aseltine OF R/R 5’10 SO Quincy, MI/Quincy
19 Carlie Watson OF/3B R/R 5’2 FR Sturgis, MI/Sturgis
20 Kennedy Musselman 1B/C R/R 6’1 FR Rochester, IN/Rochester
21 Emma Russell 1B/P R/R 5’7 FR White Pigeon, MI/Centerville
22 Kaitlyn McKee C/U R/R 5’4 SO Allegan, MI/Allegan

2017-2018 Viking Women's Volleyball Team

2019 Team
Women’s Volleyball Roster
NO. Name Position Height Year Hometown/High School
1
Tessa Hawkins
DS 5’0 SO
Three Rivers, MI/Three Rivers
2
Kylie Meek
S 5’2 SO
Edwardsburg, MI/Edwardsburg
3
Karsyn Draime
OH 5’8 FR
Three Rivers, MI/Three Rivers
4 Raigan Dumm S 5’8 FR Union, MI/Constantine
5
Hayley Kramer
S 5’7 FR Three Rivers, MI/Mendon
7
Abbigail Harpenau
MH 5’8 FR
Niles, MI/Niles
8
Lynnzee Armstrong
DS 5’4 FR Cassopolis, MI/ Ross Beaty
9
Armetrius Jackson
MH 6’0 SO
Hartford, MI/Hartford
10
Mackenzi Dobosiewicz
OH 5’9 SO
Vandalia, MI/Constantine
11
Jora Barnes
OH 5’10 SO
Niles, MI/Niles
12
Alise Phillips
OH 5’7 SO
South Bend, IN/Washington