Glen Oaks Community College announces its outstanding scholars for the Fall 2016 Semester. Students on the President’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.75-4.0. Students on the Dean’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.5-3.74. The students are listed alphabetically according to their towns of residency.

President’s Honor Roll

Michigan Residents

Bronson: Kaitlyn Czajkowski, Eion Depaz, Brandi Fox, Adyson Lasky, Kiana Mayer, Clare Mayes, Jocelyn McMichael, Chaselyn Preston, Jillian Pyles, Morgan Rose, Gracelynn Shortridge, Allison Sikorski, Chase Thrams, Brooklynn Zellner

Burlington: Baylie Harvey

Burr Oak: Lori Frederick, Connor Swihart, Stephanie Torres-Murguia

Centreville: Andrea Bell, Nicole Booker, Kayla Brown, Nicole Elkins, Alexis Grostick, Kayla Jepsen, Kristal Keith, Jonah Kirby, Graham Morrison, Tyler Sheteron, Kalotina Spanos, Courtney Stauffer, Samantha Wells

Coldwater:  Brendan Behnke, Lucas Disbro, Brittany Gray, Bryce Kosmerick, Karah Rissman

Colon: Dillon Baker, Morgan Czajkowski, Bailey Fisher, Kaely Hahn, Kennedy Hawkins, Rachel Jensen, Jenafer Lance, Nicholas Martin, Megan Martin, Camille McKenzie, Madison Miller, Rebecca Shuler, Emily Vendal, Brianna Vinson, Garrick Yaudes

Constantine: Betina Dingess, Rachel Dingess, Nathaniel Gonder, Meagan Herlein, Malorie Hulse, Sydney Pedersen, Tina Pusateri, Chelsea Schoetzow, Roopa Singh, Amanda Wright

Jones: Haley Frizzell, Brian Hutchinson

Kalamazoo: Robert Murangira, Modeste Mukaneza

Marcellus: Rheanna Graver, Ashley Ives

Mendon: Patrick Beebe, Cole Burpee, Kendra Classen, Wyatt Cool, Mihret Craft, Emma Eberstein, Morgan Eckert, Blake Everson, Sydney Griffith, Connor Henckel, Ashley Kuhlman, Alexis Leighton, Olivia Leighton, Mary Leighton, Emily Loudenslager, Danielle Parsons, Meagon Persing, Cassandra Plummer, Hannah Rice, Garrett Russell, Angela Smith, Lara Speece, Arjun Vorster

Nottawa: Alexis Bennett, Joshua Wright

Portage: Andrew Johnson

Quincy: Michael Thompson

Sturgis: Meaghan Anderson, Lenore   Borden, Mikayla Botti, Paola Camacho, Madison Campbell, Arendine Cardiel, Alycia Carpenter, Taylor Clark, Sarah Cline Kaylynn Cline, Lisa      Cripe, Michael De Young, Michelle Deam, Timothy Freehling, Leslie Gamez, Lizeth Garcia, Jeremy Gooch, Megan   Hackenberg, Allison Herman, Larry Hiemstra, Ashlee Holtz, Sarah  Howk, Naomi Julien, Lauren  Kane, Anthony Kuhbander, Hope Lee, Mitchell Manduzzi, Mark Meek, Daniel Monahan, Olivia Morris-Blond, Rebecca Mulkey, William Murphy, Maria Nieves, Monica Picker, Marisa Redmond, Amanda Ritchie, Noah Roberts, Linda Rutter, Elisha Schultz, Kassandra Schwartz, Amber  Summey, Cassaundra Weiderman, Edna Yoder

Three Rivers: Alyssa Arrington, Rachael Arrington, Steven Bartolameolli, Claire Bernhardt, Taylor Batten, JayCe Bingaman, Kegan Binkley, Samantha Bruley, Amber Chapman, Rex Crotser, Christopher Dao, Audrey Fenwick, Hannah Frye, Pamella Frye, Kenneth Gilson, Evan Griffioen, Megan Happel, Aaron Hassinger, Michael Hayes, Olivia Judsen, Caitlynn Loker, John Londono, Alison Lorenz, Caitlyn McDowell, Collin Meyer, Tiffany Miller, Meryn Mostrom, Stephen Murphy, Matthew Paavola, Taylor Schmidt, Paige Schoon, Roy Stafford, Julia Sutter, Keyona Thompson, Dylan Tuft, Victoria Wheeler, Zoey Willson

Vicksburg:
Jennifer Feasel

White Pigeon: Baylee Bacheller, Hannah Carr, Brett Cropsey, Kathrina Hagner, Brittany Harman, Elizabeth Lane, Desiree Rachwal, Zane Shoppell

Indiana Residents:

Howe: Nathaniel Denton

LaGrange:  Britany Bills

Shipshewana:  Lauren Lamb

 

Deans Honor Roll 

Michigan Residents

Burlington: Taylor Vrooman

Burr Oak: Caleb Frohriep, Tiffany Middaugh

Centreville: Dustin  Bovee, Jackie Brandys, Rebecca Clementz, Robert Frederick, Kathryn Gage, Keyara Long, Joshua Schwartz, Abby Sheteron

Coldwater:  Desirae Case, Chase  Gibson, Joshua Lee, Mercedes Locklin

Colon: Gianna  Eagle, Caitlyn Grindel, McKenzie Gruner, Kayla Haskin, Brooke Kubasiak, Andrew Lash, Coni Nickles, Kelsey Schultz, Christel Schwartz, Mariah Seiber, Blake Spillers

Constantine: Ashley Foura, Hannah Fries, Jessika Gay, Leeann Hurst, Jahcub Mullendore, Jasmine Page, Trasandra Ragsdale

Edwardsburg: Ashley Harkless

Jones: Havin McKay

Lawrence: Erica Vrhel

Leondias: Zachary Greenwald, Sky Truckey

Marcellus: Allison  Ives

Mendon: Nikolas Andaverde, Wyatt Cupp, Samantha Fess, Jacob Hagenbuch, Cody Kline, Megann Leighton, Jordan Medich, Makenzie Oatley, Courtney Ridenour, Brooke Vanzoest

Portage: Devin Dumont, Aaron Goretski

Sherwood: Jhenna Puckett, Abigail Stoll, Megan Watson

Sturgis: Madeline Adams, Karla Arvizo, Kyle  Bueno, Miranda Bystry, Arianna Clemens, Karla Costilla Urbina, Kimberly Davis, Vanessa Delgado, Ramiro   Flores, Brooke Flower, Summer Grimes, Dalia Hernandez, Ammara Kanjanayothee, Ethan Long, Susana Luna-Perez, Ashley Milliman, Gerardo Ortega, Samantha Prestidge, Katrina Rigby, Haley Robbins, Viviana Rubio, Anna Rueppel, Diana Sanchez, Katlyn Taylor, Renee Taylor, Ann Ware, Sarah Warner, Drew Wiley

Tekonsha:  Alexis Liskovec

Three Rivers: Paul Baldwin, Paula Beehler, MacKenzie Deel, Aleesa Gatton, Zachary Gatton, Felisha  Hodges, Christian Howard, MacKenzie Johnson, SherRon Jones, Amy Kemp, Rebecca Lorenz, Hannah Orzol, Todd Parker, Jacob Prowett, Camryn Rhodes, Amber Speece, Tiana Sternbergh, Blaine Stowe, Matthew Velez, Emily Whitehead, Megan Zinsmaster

Union City: Rachel Lipscomb, Abigail McKinnon

Vandalia: Samantha Mohney

White Pigeon: Carly Corder, Bruce Heslet, Jonathan Knautz, Kloe Pettit, Carla Tullos

Indiana Residents:

Elkhart:  Cynthia Bunnell

Howe: Madeleine Young

Milford: Aimee  Trammell

Shipshewana:  Wanda Daniels