Glen Oaks Community College announces its outstanding scholars for the Fall 2017 Semester. Students on the President’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.75-4.0. Students on the Dean’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.5-3.74. The students are listed alphabetically according to their towns of residency.

President’s List
Michigan

Bronson

Nayomie Allen, Brianna Anthony, Lauren Cary, Samuel DePaz, Joanna Erwin, Kiera Lasky, Bowen McCollough, Paris Outwater, Gavin Preston, Morgan Sillings, Brooke Smoker, Jolie Smoker, Madelynn Thompson, Ryan Wisman, Hudson Wotta, Ashton Wronikowski

Burlington

Alexis George, Makayla Mohrhardt

Burr Oak

Sarah Allison, Jonathon Dorman, Ferrier, Cayla Ferrier, Braxton Hernandez, Kaitlyn Jordan, Brandon Kline, Yan Ting Liew, Nathan Moore, Noah Norton, Israel Schwemer, Stephani Torres-Murguia, Daisy West

Centreville

Chloe Cornwell, Leora Schwartz, Kaitlin Derrickson, William Downard, Aryanna Doyle, Kathryn Gage, Victoria Gage, Ross Hunter, Kayla Jepsen, Lindsey Kelley, Noah Lewin, Amber Martin, Chyna   McMillian, Margaret Miller, Jacob Miller, Emmalee Overmyer, Blanca Quiroz Bucio, Gabriell Russell, Seth Schwartz, Zenna Soule, Courtney Stauffer, Rebecca Warner, Nicklaus Weber, Courtney Yenor

Coldwater

MacKenna Quick, Newton Jose Seifert Filho, Lizandra Trujillo-Estrada, Samuel Welch

Colon

Daniel Alva, Sabrina Baker, Keagan Bower, Morgan Czajkowski, Ciarra Hardy, Amber Harris, Kennedy Hawkins, Samantha Hirschy, Rachel Jensen, Megan Martin, Jon Sackett, Abby Saxman, Brenden Shelton, Allyah Smith, Kianna Sterlini, Sydney Tomlinson, Brianna Vinson, Garrick Yaudes

Constantine

McKenzie Borst, Mercedes Cole, Rachel Dingess, Ashley Goss, Kristine Kufeldt, Emily Mallo, Quinten Prieur, Tina Pusateri, Katlyn Sequin, Macey Tulley, Joy White

East Leroy

Cyrus Graham

Jones

Trey Salisbury

Lydia Yoder

Kalamazoo

Kenyetta Miller

Leonidas

Sydney Coler

Marcellus

Erika Eggleston, Hunter Kimble

Mendon

Seth Burpee, Cole Burpee, Wyatt Cool, Kody Drewer, Emma Eberstein, Austin Friel,

Sydney Griffith, Connor Henckel, Ashley Kuhlman, Emily Loudenslager, Sydney Miller, Courteney Munn, Makayla Munn, Makenzie Oatley, Rita Phillip, Brooke Vanzoest, Theresa Yoder

Nottawa

Alexis Bennett, Noah Dewitt, Joshua Wright

Sherwood

Kalie Beers, Emily Frizzell, Jhenna Puckett, Kali Reeg, Heather Schumacher

Sturgis

Meaghan Anderson, Jesse Arver, McKenna Barfield, Chad Bennett, Mikayla Botti, Hope Bower, Kyle Bueno, Chelsea Burton, Cassandra Byers, Ivan Camacho Espinosa, Justus Chupp, Dana Clay, Eric Connelly, Jesse Cornish, Michael De Young, Taylor DeBoard, Mark Duffy, Aileen Duran, Faith Ellis, Alicia Esseltine, Alexis Farr, Kellie Figueroa-Reyes, Leslie Gamez, Phyllis Guijosa, Hannah Harless, Michael Hartman, Allison Herman, Lauren Kane, Paul Kelly, Derien Kleine, Abigail Larimer, Ethan Long, Monica Lopez, Alyssa Lopez, Kathryn Mahler, Mitchell Manduzzi, Mark Meek, Janel Meese, Shareena Mosher, Yuliett Nieves Munoz Jaime, Johanna Orca-Handyside, Kaitlyn Pagels, Sarah Quirin, Jose Rangel, Noah Roberts, Ethan Schrock, Elisha Schultz, Kassandra Schwartz, Chantz Stover, Cassidy Swinsick, Lynda Unterkircher, Joshua Vizthum, Sarah Waite, Dillan Ware, Amanda Wicke, Jay Wright, Edna Yoder Madison Yoder, Hunter Zona, Jakob Zona

Three Rivers

Emily Bass, Maya Bidelman, Kegan Binkley, Christin Borchard, Makenna Carpenter, Krishann Carter, Kristie Chamberlain, Contessa Cole, Derrick Coley, Rex Crotser, Christopher Dao, Alexandria Deel, Lucy Dong, Anna Dong, Karsyn Draime, Zachary Fenwick, Pamella Frye, John Paul Gamet-Herendeen, Riley Garver, Skyler Graham, Daniel Guillen, Jett Haifley, Austin Hall, Megan Happel, Campbell Haradine, Tessa Hawkins, Jalen Heivilin, James Hunter, Jacob Johnson, Judah Kay, Alexus Keen, Patricia Klooster, Christia Kokx, Amy Lau, Jack Leitch, Alison Lorenz, Renee Loucks, Scott Luegge, Megan McDowell, Rylee Menz, Brooke Misel, Abigail Moore, Carley Morrill, Kaitlyn Nichols, Eric Nothdruft, Tayah Pashby, Randi Price, Madelyn Reus, Paige Richards, Jodi Schnetzler, Hannah Shane, Lily Solis, Roy Stafford, Izabella Taylor, Erin Taylor, Keyona Thompson, Carly Todd, Traven Van Oss

Union

Raigan Dumm, Kylee Grinage, Logyn Miller

Union City

Lillian Beckmeyer, Nicholas Delisle, Molly Dunks, Tina Merchant

Vandalia

MacKenzi Dobosiewicz

White Pigeon

Hunter Bacheller, Morgann Campbell, Carly Corder, Courtney Delarye, Dustin Fox, Kathrina Hagner, Hailey Kiess, Jonathan Knautz, Katelynn Martin, Tiffany Mercer, Tiffany Miller, Makenzie Monroe, Stephani Roose, Alec Weaver

 

Indiana

Howe

Nathaniel Denton, Drake Yoder

LaGrange  

Britany Bills

Orland

Natoya White

Shipshewana

Lauren Lamb

 

 

DEAN’S LIST

Michigan

Bronson

Avery Rees, Kyle Roberts, Brett Sikorski

Burlington

Camryn Thomet

Burr Oak

Abigayle Blosser, Tiffany Middaugh, Sabrina Nelson

Centreville

Britta Mollberg, Besandrea Arias, Jackie Brandys, Kayla Brown, Tacaya Bryant, Rebecca Clementz, Melina Corona, Isaiah Fellers, Calsey Gruzdov, Christian Hall, Jordan Higgins, Jaquantay Rouser, Kelsey Schultz, Jennifer Van Lieu

Coldwater

Mercedes Locklin

Colon

Camille Beyer, Nicholas Martin, Coni Nickles, Ashley Smith

Constantine

Nicole Erickson, Alexis Herlein, Brandy McGrew, Cynthia O’Brien, Sydney Pedersen, Madilyn Platz, Gerica Schwartz, Roopa Singh, Adam Steele

Jones

Jeffrey Elder

Lawrence

Erica Vrhel

Leonidas

Kali Tyler

Marcellus

Jessica  Glass, Ashley Ives

Mendon

Cheyenne Campbell, Mihret Craft, Wyatt Cupp, Anna Cupp, Samantha Fess, Jacob Hagenbuch, Meagon Persing,  Sarah Rice, Courtney Ridenour, Braxton Samson, Austin Walther

Portage

Stephanie McLochlin

Scotts

Brittney Dixon

Sherwood      

Sydney Falkner, Wade Wiltfong

Sturgis

Jack Annis, Mauricio Arias, Atzimba Cardiel, Daniela Carmona, Alycia Carpenter, Rebecca Crites, Ramiro Flores, Adam Forbes, Christopher Fulford, Jesus Garcia-Rubio, Morelia Guijosa, Laurel Harker, Taylor Keller, Anthony Kuhbander, Julia LaLone , Connor Lloyd, Susana Luna-Perez, Heidi Musolff, Kayli Northrop, Alexis Pueschel, Zachariah Schlabach, Elizabeth Zylstra

Three Rivers

Sidnee Arney, Rebecca Bradford, Halle Carpenter, Audrey Fenwick, Arionne Fowlkes, Kaden Frye, Alexis Gamble, Coletin Gascho, Elizabeth Hayes, Sharen Johnson, Isabella Karle, Brittany Lockwood, Rebecca Lorenz, Riley Ludwig, Ashley Manansala, Nikita Mehaney, Lauren Middleton, Cherie Pierce, Nicholas Rice, Aislynn Sayer, Hunter Schnetzler, Tiana Sternbergh, Edwin Stevens, Amy Tavernier, Dylan Tuft, Matthew Velez

Union 

Lucas Foresto Momberg

Union City

Hailey George, Trevor Scott

Wayland

Danielle Worvey

White Pigeon

Maddison Andrews, David Bender, Brianna Herrick, David Miller, Nayeli Montoya-Espinal, Jack Ruple

 

Indiana

Lagrange

Kristin Meux, Emily Sonner, Tabitha Wood

Middlebury   

Mahli Hurtekant