Glen Oaks Community College announces its outstanding scholars for the Winter 2017 Semester. Students on the President’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.75-4.0. Students on the Dean’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.5-3.74. The students are listed alphabetically according to their towns of residency.

 

President’s List

MICHIGAN
Athens

Amy Kline

Bronson
Stacie Cleland, Kaitlyn Czajkowski, Brandi Fox, Adyson Lasky, Kiana Mayer, Jocelyn McMichael, Chaselyn Preston, Jillian Pyles, Morgan Rose, Gracelynn Shortridge, Allison Sikorski

Burlington
Baylie Harvey

Burr Oak
Samantha Cupp, KaitlynJordan, Yan Ting Liew, Tiffany Middaugh

Centreville
Andrea Bell, Nicole Elkins, Robert Frederick, Kathryn Gage, Hannah Griffith, Kayla Jepsen, JonahKirby, Keyara Long, Alexander Meyer, Kalotina Spanos, Courtney Stauffer, Rebecca Warner

Coldwater
Bryce Kosmerick

Colon
Daniel Alva, Morgan  Czajkowski, Bailey Fisher, Kennedy Hawkins, Rachel Jensen, Camille McKenzie, Jessica Overholt, Abby Saxman, Kathleen Shackleton, Stacy Sharp, Rebecca Shuler, Garrick Yaudes

 Constantine
Cara Fries, Kelsey Holmes, Jaycie Howard, Shelbie Howard, Kelly Lucarelle, Sydney Pedersen, Tina Pusateri, Trasandra Ragsdale, Roopa Singh

Jones
Brian Hutchinson, Havin McKay

Lawton
Kelsea Hegenauer

Leonidas
Kali Tyler

Marcellus
Rheanna Graver

Mendon
Seth Burpee, Kendra Classen, Wyatt Cool, Wyatt Cupp, Morgan Eckert, Sydney Griffith, Jacob Hagenbuch, Alexander Heckman, Connor Henckel, Ashley Kuhlman, Alexis Leighton, Olivia Leighton, Mary Leighton, Makenzie Oatley, Meagon Persing, Cassandra Plummer, Dylan Plummer, Hannah Rice, Courtney Ridenour, Paige Russell, Braxton Samson, Angela Smith, Brooke Vanzoest

Nottawa
Alexis Bennett

Sherwood
Abigail Stoll

Sturgis
Meaghan Anderson, Joseph Erwin Atienza, Lenore Borden, Miranda Bystry, Alycia Carpenter, Madisyn Chapman, Sarah Cline, Matthew Davis, Vanessa Delgado, Summer Dowell, Anne Eichorn, Carina Geigley, JeremyGooch, Phyllis Guijosa, Ashley Hambright, Allison Herman, Lauren Kane, Anthony Kuhbander, Rudie Lantz, Hope Lee, Ethan Long, Marie Maldonado, Storm Marusek, Hailey McClimans, Mark Meek, Daniel Monahan, Lorina Mullett         , William Murphy, Trista Nelson, Lydia Oman, Monica Picker, Samantha Prestidge, Sarah Quirin,         Noah Roberts, Anna Rueppel, Diana Sanchez, Kalee Schrock, Elisha Schultz, Sarah Warner, Edna Yoder

Three Rivers
Rachael Arrington, Victoria Bass, Kegan Binkley, Payton Boembeke, Brittany Bowers,  Mary Bright, Keny Chapman, Darian Cole, Charlene Corwin, Rex Crotser, Christopher Dao, Krystal Davis. Audrey DePierre, Audrey Fenwick, Pamella Frye, John Paul Gamet-Herendeen, Riley Garver, Megan Happel, Alyssa Hull-Nerad, Judah Kay, John Londono, Alison Lorenz, MacKenzie Mehaney, Collin Meyer, Meryn Mostrom, Stephen Murphy, Mary Quinn, Tatum Rice, Seth Salinas, Paige Schoon, Samantha Sigman, AshleySmith, Amber Speece, Roy Stafford, Julia Sutter, Matthew Velez, Victoria Wheeler, Zoey Willson, Megan Zinsmaster

Union City
Abigail McKinnon, Brianna Olsen

Vandalia
Michelle Chiddister, Samantha Mohney

White Pigeon
Makenna Bolinger, Skyler DeMeyer, Kathrina Hagner, Melanie Laferty, Tiffany Miller, Jordan Smith

INDIANA

Goshen
Calsey Gruzdov

Shipshewana
Amanda Eiseman, Lauren Lamb

ALASKA
Anchorage
Amber Chapman

DEAN’S LIST

MICHIGAN    

Bronson
Lauren Cary, America DePaz Leon, Nathaniel Mittler, Ashley Saterlee, Elayna Swift, Chase Thrams, Brooklynn Zellner

Burlington
Emma Elgan, Taylor Vrooman

Burr Oak
Caleb Happner, Brandon Hernandez, Brenden Kelley, Katrina Orsie, Hannah Root, Dylan Schwartz, Connor Swihart, Ryan Waltke, Marlena Wells

Centreville
Kayla Brown, Rebecca Clementz, Kristal Keith, Jasmine Long, Graham Morrison, Collin Schlabach

Coldwater
Brendan Behnke, Desirae Case, Melina Corona, Lucas Disbro, Chase Gibson, Joshua Lee, Mercedes Locklin, Garrett Snyder

 Colon
Alison Case, Andrew Lash, Nicholas Martin, Megan Martin, Madison Miller, Hillary Miller, Mariah Seiber, Spencer Smolarz, Emily Vendal, Dane Wilson

Constantine
Tyler Carpenter, Rachel Dingess, Hannah Fries, Jessica Hale, Malorie Hulse, Bailey Potter, Chelsea Schoetzow, Tori Schroeder, Courteney Swartz

Dowagiac
Alisa West

Kalamazoo
Maeve Dickmon

Marcellus
Ashley Ives

Mendon
Cole Burpee, Emma Eberstein, Blake Everson, Amanda Holst, Kerri Kline, Emily Loudenslager, Jordan Medich, Kaley Smith, Katelyn Thornton, Theresa Yoder

Portage
Kyle Kuzmick, Joseph Stonebraker

Sherwood
Cody Baker, Alyssa Howard, Vicky Kruszka, Jhenna Puckett

Sturgis
Karla Arvizo, Kyle Bueno, Arianna Clemens, Darcy Clouse, Karla Costilla Urbina, Richard Davidson, Taylor DeBoard, Stacey Delmark, Ramiro Flores, Shae Hamlin, Sarah Howk, Taylor Keller, Jacob Land, Brenda Lopez Esparza, Janel Meese, Rebecca Mulkey, Eberle Myers, Victor Naik, James Opdycke, Gerardo Ortega, Maritza Ramirez, Rebecca Richards, Viviana Rubio, Zachariah Schlabach, Joseph Vershay, Ann Ware, Breanna Watwood, Amanda Wilcox

Three Rivers
Paul Baldwin, Maegan Bierlein, Leah Crooks, Bettina Emory, Hannah Frye, Aleesa Gatton, Sheila Hall, Aaron Hassinger, Samuel Hawkins, Ashley Hayes, Alexis Jacobs, Olivia Judsen, Xaiver Kunz, Rebecca Lorenz, Kalvin Ludwig, Zachary Ludwig, Alexis Matthews, Mary Miller, Justin Ochsenrider, Jade Okoniewski, Matthew Paavola, Lindsey     Phillips, Jacob Prowett, Camryn Rhodes, Jeshe Rhodes, Tiana Sternbergh, Jackline Warpenburg, Jacqueline Willey

Union
Gabrielle Russell

Union City
Rachel Lipscomb

Vicksburg
Mindy Lux

Wayland
Danielle Worvey

White Pigeon
Hannah Carr, Carly Corder, Jonathan Knautz, Nayeli Montoya-Espinal

INDIANA
Lagrange

Britany Bills