Glen Oaks Community College announces its outstanding scholars for the Winter  2018 Semester. Students on the President’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.75-4.0. Students on the Dean’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.5-3.74. The students are listed alphabetically according to their towns of residency.

President’s List
Michigan

Bronson
Bresandrea Arias, Kaitlyn Czajkowski, Noah Roberts, Morgan Sillings, Madelynn Thompson, Ryan Wisman, Ashton Wronikowski

Burlington
Alexis George, Makayla Mohrhardt, Camryn Thomet

Burr Oak
Abigayle Blosser, Braxton Hernandez, Brandon Hernandez, Kaitlyn Jordan, Jaylyn Kelley, Nathan Moore, Noah Norton, Israel Schwemer, Stephanie Torres-Murguia

Cassopolis
Kelsey Barrett, Collin Dussel

Centreville
Abigail Eberstein, Jared Fairchild, Robert Frederick, Kathryn Gage, Kayla  Gest, Kayla Jepsen, Chyna McMillian, Alexander Meyer, Daniel Miles, Margaret Miller, Jacob Miller, Regan Monnett, Dylan Schrock, Jessica Stears, Rebecca Warner

Coldwater
Newton Jose Seifert Filho, Samuel Welch

Colon
Nayomie Allen, Daniel Alva, Sabrina Baker, Mary Ellen Borkholder, Keagan Bower, Morgan Czajkowski, Maddelyn Fisher, Margaret Gilbert, Elizabeth Gilbert, Kayla Haskin, Kennedy Hawkins, Samantha   Hirschy, Megan Martin, Coni Nickles, Abby Saxman, Brenden Shelton, Ashley Smith, Andrew Smolarz, Hayden Stauffer, Kianna Sterlini, Sydney Tomlinson, Brittanee Valpatic, Brianna Vinson, Jennifer Yoder

Constantine
Michael Bullard, Mercedes Cole, Rachel Dingess, Britany Frye, Andrew Hatfield, Andrew Hulse, Sydney Pedersen, Quinten Prieur, Tina Pusateri, Giovanni Rubio, Roopa Singh, Aoibhgreine Sloderbeck, Hannah Talaski, Amanda Wright

Decatur
Mikayla Botti

East Leroy
Cyrus Graham

Jones
Austin Outlaw, Lydia Yoder

Kalamazoo
Mihret Craft

Leonidas
Sydney Coler, Amber Luedecking, Joel Richardson, Kali Tyler, Makinna Zetty

Marcellus
Hunter  Kimble

Mendon
Patrick Beebe, Cheyenne Campbell, Anna Cupp, Kody Drewer, Emma Eberstein, Austin Friel, Sydney Griffith, Ciera Kline, Emily Loudenslager, Courteney Munn, Makayla Munn, Makenzie Oatley, Rita Phillip, Teaghen Sellers, Jeremiah Vroman, Theresa Yoder, Megan Zeedyk

Nottawa
Alexis Bennett, Bethanie Bryan, Joshua Wright

Portage
Stephanie McLochlin

Scotts
Brooke Misel

Sherwood
Kalie Beers, Sydney Falkner, Emily Frizzell, Heather Schumacher, Andrew             Stoll, Wade Wiltfong

Sturgis
Jack Annis, Jesse Arver, McKenna Barfield, Paige Bowling, Dontae Brown, Kyle Bueno, Chelsea Burton, Cassandra Byers, Ivan Camacho Espinosa, Cole Campbell, Jeshua Campos, Alycia Carpenter, Justus Chupp, Darcy Clouse, Rebecca Crites, Richard Davidson, Aileen Duran, Hope Eichorn, Kellie Figueroa-Reyes, Samantha Fitzsimmons, Adam Forbes, Beatrice Garcia, Carina Geigley, Brooke George, Morelia Guijosa, Jessica Haller, Shae Hamlin, Hannah Harless, Travis Johnson, Lauren Kane, Paul Kelly, Derien Kleine, Abigail Larimer, Sara Lewis, Lindsay Lock, Ethan Long, Alyssa Lopez, Mark Meek, Janel Meese, Jade Meyers, Jasmine Miller, Christian Monsivas, Suzanna Montoya, Shareena Mosher, Hermosa Murray, Adilene Nieves Rios, Kaitlyn Pagels, Omar Perez Correa, Sarah Quirin, Blanca Quiroz Bucio, Michael Richel, Haley Robbins, Viviana Rubio, Monica Sanchez, Cayden Schlabach, Kalee  Schrock, Elisha Schultz, Christel Schwartz, Kassandra Schwartz, Cassidy Swinsick, Victoria Tison, Lynda Unterkircher, Joshua Vizthum, Sarah Waite, Jacob Warner, Hunter Zona, Jakob Zona

Three Rivers
Nathan Adams, Nicole Ambs, Sidnee Arney, Martin Arums, Kegan Binkley, Christina Borchardt, Halle Carpenter, Makenna Carpenter, Contessa Cole, Harleigh Cotey, Christopher Dao, Alexandria Deel, Lucy Dong, Anna Dong, Karsyn Draime, Christiana Drury, John Paul Gamet-Herendeen, Riley Garver, Coletin Gascho, Austin Hall, Amaya Hamilton, Megan Happel, Campbell  Haradine, Tirrell Hausmanis, Tessa Hawkins, Jalen Heivilin, Azackariah Hubbard, Megan Jacobs, Isabella Karle, Shelby Krawczak, Rebecca Lorenz, Renee Loucks, Riley Ludwig, Scott Luegge, Gabriella MacAnas, Tiffanie Maust, Austin Mckee, Nikita Mehaney, Rylee Menz, Vernis Mims, Abigail Moore, Carley Morrill, Heather Moyer, Donald Munro, Kaitlyn Nichols, Paige Richardson, Aislynn Sayer, Hannah Shane, Dustin Shepard, Kayla Swartz, Izabella   Taylor, Erin Taylor, Keylee Tripp, Mason Troyer, Traven Van Oss, Lucas Withers

Union
Lucas Foresto Momberg, Megan Lockmondy

Union City
Lillian Beckmeyer, Brittany Davis, Baylie Harvey, Katelyn Newberry

Vandalia
Samantha Mohney Ivkovich

Vicksburg
Connie  Sandelin

White Pigeon
Evan Atherton, Baylee Bacheller, Andrew Baker, Morgann Campbell, Michelle Delarye, Kathrina Hagner, Jonathan Knautz, Tiffany Mercer, Brooke Ringler, Ryan Sailor, Alajos Sefcsik, Alec Weaver

 

Indiana

Goshen
Calsey Gruzdov

Howe
Nathaniel Denton, Katherine Wickey

Shipshewana
Corina Hochstetler, Kristine Kufeldt, Leora Schwartz

 

 

DEAN’S LIST

Michigan

Adrian
Jacob Land

Bronson
Lauren Cary, America DePaz Leon, Jordyn Fox, Kathleen  Mallow, Bowen McCollough, Jolie Smoker

Burr Oak
Jonathon Dorman, Cayla Ferrier, Brandon Kline, Rayshell Losinski, Ryan Waltke, Daisy West

Cassopolis
Paulina Diaz

Centreville
Kayla Brown, Rebecca Clementz, Isaiah Fellers, Victoria Gage, Bailey Kelley, Noah Lewin, Nicklaus Weber

Coldwater
Desirae Case, Melina Corona, Brittany Gray, Mercedes Locklin

Colon
Camille Beyer, Toby Studabaker, Caitlin Webb, Sherry Welch, Garrick Yaudes

Constantine
Emily Mallo, Kiara Price, Katlyn Sequin, Katie Wagner, Joy White, Dalee Wyatt

Edwardsburg
Makayla Bowen

Marcellus
Jessica Glass, Ashley Ives

Mendon
Wyatt Cool, Morgan Eckert, Kalisa Farmer, Jacob Hagenbuch, Connor Henckel, Kerri Kline, Meagon Persing, Braxton Samson, Brooke Vanzoest

Nottawa Noah Dewitt

Paw Paw
Erica Vrhel

Rockford
Andrea Venza

Sherwood
Jhenna Puckett

Sturgis
McKenzie Cain, Arendine Cardiel, Brooke Chupp, Dana Clay, Michael De Young, Jacqueline Gallegos Alcantar, Gladis Gamero, Leslie Gamez, Skylar Gottschalk, Laurel Harker, Michael Hartman, Maria Hernandez Munoz, Cruz Hernandez-Cruz, Skye Keeslar, Quinn Kelley, Anthony Kuhbander, Julia LaLone, Connor Lloyd, Brenda Lopez Esparza, Crystal Miller, Jaron Morgan, Carlee Odom, Alexis Pueschel, Javier Reynel, Anna Rueppel, Cassaundra Smith, Leah Smith, Alisa Tetzloff-Strayer, Jessica Tschannen, Jacob Vickory, Dillan Ware

Three Rivers
Maya Bidelman, Kyzer Bowen, Kayla Byers, Lisa Chapman, Audrey Fenwick, Kaden Frye, Brooke Gabbard, Michaela Gillette, Felisha Hodges, Alexus Keen, Amy Lau, Jack Leitch, Sara Lorenz, Alison Lorenz, Tim Phares, Madelyn Reus, Lily Solis, Edwin Stevens, Ebony Warren, Hannah Wilkins

Union
Kylee Grinage

Union City
Leah Corey, Tina Merchant

Wayland
Danielle Worvey

White Pigeon
Brittney  Baechler, McKenna Bingaman, Tiffanie Crocker, Dustin Fox, David Miller, Nayeli Montoya-Espinal

Indiana

Howe
Hunter Williams

Lagrange
Kristin Meux, Amy Moore

South Bend
Gabrielle Russell

 

Germany
Summer Grimes