Glen Oaks Community College News Article (generic - no featured image)

GLEN OAKS ANNOUNCES FALL 2009 SCHOLARS

Glen Oaks Community College announces its outstanding scholars for the Fall 2009 Semester.
On the following pages are the names of students on the President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls for the Fall 2009 Semester.
Students on the President’s Honor Roll have achieved a grade point average of 3.75-4.0. Students on the Dean’s Honor Roll have achieved a grade point average of 3.5-3.74. All students are listed alphabetically according to their towns of residency.
President’s List:

Bronson: Joseph Burger, Ann Humphries, Teresa Lewis, Dora Molina-Yanez, Doris Sieger.

Burr Oak: Jennifer Breneman, Reid Burchett, McKenzie Decker, Robbie Diekman, Kayla Johnson, Rosa Mullett, Kimberly Schwartz.

Centreville: Nicholas Allen, Carissa Borntreger, Timothy Brandys, Joshua Coblentz, Nicole Cole, Lacee Cripe, Joanna Hill, Natalie Luptowski, Sarah Miller, Debra Overholt, Jeffrey Peterson.

Coldwater: Jenna Hawley, Stephanie Marasigan, Kayla Shaw.

Colon: Julie Beal, Carly Miller, Mary Webb, Heather Wood.

Constantine: Jacob Bisig, Dale Cloud, Danielle Eby, Nickolas Godfrey, Dalton Hochstetler, Tabetha Hufnagle, Kevin Hughes, Lindsay Marks, Melissa McClain, Penny Myers, Kaitlyn Vrydaghs, Amy Weagley, Matthew Whitney.

Dorr: Tricia Steffes

Leonidas: Michael Brueck

Mendon: Ryan Avery, Catherine Drewer, Rachel Fambro, Kyle Hampton, Cassandra Lewis, Kylie Loudenslager, Shyanne Maurer, Lindsey McCoy, Frank Romeo, Michelle Romeo, William Roop, Shane Russell, Rebecca Slocum, Tiffani Spealman, Linda Thompson.

Nottawa: Jenell Williams

Portage: Blair Cutler, Mary Wolfe.

Quincy: Barbara Hemker

Sherwood: Joshuwa Schoiber

Sturgis: David Abner, Sarah Bartley, Jason Bibb, Casey Boggs, Sheri Boughton, Ashley Bowman, Diane Brown, Jessica Brubaker, Airiel Burnau, Sean Burton, Sally Clark, Stacie Cressman, Tabetha Crooks, Cynthia
Cummings, Shelby Dury, Robert Easterday, Joel Eichorn, Christopher Evans, Elise Franks, Martin Garcia, Samantha Goudy, Nicholas Gunthorp, Tony Gunthorp, Nathan Harless, Steven Harmon, Lynn Harter, Anna Kasuboski, Hannah Kirby, Kaitlyn Kunce, Robert Lawrence, Leeann Lindsey, Steven Lindsey, Shawn Marbaugh, Jill Mast, Kelsey Meese, Teresa Metz, Brianna Miller, Nancy Montoya, Jaime Moore, Phillip Ort, Theresa Outman, Madison Ream, Timothy Reilly, Carly Roach, Gabrielle Rodgers, Elizabeth Rose, Emily Roth, Jeremy Samuels, Haley Schrader, Michelle Singleton, Aaron Sommerfield, Tina Stafford, Janice Stephenson, Lori Summey, Kathryn Swan, Sachi Thakkar, Hayleigh Thomsen, Emily Trine, Silke Verbruggen, Billie Wells, Jamie Whitmoor-Pryer, John Wickey, Sarah Yoder, Anna Zabel, Kimberly Zickafoose.

Three Rivers: Darlene Alexandersen, Timothy Barnes, Cassandra Byrd, Jason Chrisman, Cheryl Cooper, Hayley Dennis, Teri Detmar, Abigail Evans, Charlene Fowler, Christopher Grathwol, Justin Hager, Courtney A. Hall, Courtney N. Hall, Candice Hicks, Tiffani Hittler, Kiri Johnson, Audra Keith, Rebecca Kramb, Cindy Lacey, Nora Marciniak, Richard Marckini, Mallory Martin, Tabatha McLeod, Barbara McGlothlen, Kathryn McIntyre, Jessica Meister, Angela Metty, Gerald Millirans, Elizabeth Pick, Susan Polzin, Isabella Powell, Grace Quigley, Emily Rathburn, Anthony Ruden, Donald Ryan, Susan Shingledecker, David Sneary, Tiffany Tilli, Leanna Tokarski, Nicole Vander Schaaf, John Weatherwax, Wendy Wilczynski, Kimberly Willmont, Monica Wirick-Wilds, Maley Wright.

Vicksburg: Julie Kube

White Pigeon: Amber Baker, Eric Blyly, Jessica Cropsey, Kimberly Culp, Anibal Delgado, Barretta Duty, Benjamin Graber, Kelly King, Nathan Lorenz, Joyce Miller, Julie Park, Tisha Six, Michael Smith, Elizabeth Stuart, Julie Vosburg.

Howe, Indiana: Kathleen Becze, Tammy Blakeley, Thomas Bogucki, Sara Schwartz, Tammaria Williams.

Hudson, Indiana: Katherine Carpenter

LaGrange, Indiana: Tricia Billingsley, Deanna Johnson, Thelma Kassee, Karen Lounsbury, Leigh Malone, Charles Martin, Jason Newsome, Sally Sterling, Michael Yoakam.

Mongo, Indiana: Pamela Moreno

Orland, Indiana: Keshia Greene

Shipshewana, Indiana: Jena Bender, Jessica Lambright, Nathan Tetzloff

Topeka, Indiana: Cynthia Lewin

Athens: Tracy Thompson

Dean’s List:

Bay City: Ashley Schmidt

Bronson: Kelly Cekander

Burr Oak: Bryon Freeman, Kelli Gunthorp, Melanie Krauter, Aubrey Schwartz

Centreville: Traci Balyeat, Shannon Brochey, Tammy Carpenter, George Grostick, Kylan Hagelgans, Lindy Jackson, Justin Kelly, Chelsey Parker, Sarah Schwartz.

Coldwater: Kelly Boguth, Ian Joyce, Brett Smith, Skylar Kelly.

Colon: Malina Burgess, Dustin Clipfell, Shannon Eastman, Amber LaClair, Lori Schumacher, David Spillers, Lindsay Stauffer.

Constantine: Roxanne Barbre, Arielle Dejnowski, Douglas Edwards, Paul France, Melissa Hendrick, Kelly Herold, Kristina Johnson, Ernie Rhodes, Kolene Vrydaghs, Natalyuha White.

Dowagiac: Caitlin Courtney

Leonidas: Kareen Bauman

Marcellus: Bo Pastorick

Mendon: Carol Chamberlain, Billie Ellard, Chris Gross, Susan Gyllstrom, Nickolas Huff, Trenton Miller, Chelsea Mohney, Rachael Rice, Kelsey Riedstra, Curtis Slone, Thomas Talbot, Louis Zagon.

Nottawa: Chad Yunker

Sturgis: Nikki Burkhead, Deanna Carlos, Cora Davis, Mariah Donmyer, Elizabeth Farthing, Katherene Franks, Samuel Gutierrez, Brittney Hamilton, Dayna Hart, Benjamin Hiscox, Jill Hobson, Kimberly Horein, Jennifer King, Erik Kosman, Amanda Kretschman, Jason Long, Todd Mangold, Caryssa Matianski, Kasie Miller, Kameron Mills, Carol Naccarato, Jessica Neff, Nancy Oldenburg, Ginger Ott, Joshua Phillips, Cristina Pietrariu, William Prescott, Alex Reynolds, Cassandra Rhodes, Alyssa Roach, Molly Robertson, Lori Rowe, Aarika Sand, Tracie Slingerland, Laura Smith, Emily Stafford, Victoria Strayer, Kylara Wallman-Brown, Makenzie Yoder, Olivia Yuska.

Three Rivers: Rebecca Ackerman, Amera Arnold, Ashley Busch, Cree Carpenter-Smith, Blake Colbert, Lolita Foster, Raymond Friel, Terri Graham, Jennifer Hartung, Brian Hawks, Nathan Johnson, Pamela Johnson, Rachel Lewis, Monica Mayer, Rhonda McKay, Mary Miller, Matthew Morrill, Brandon Morris, Bridget Parsons, Amy Peebles, Adam Short, Eric Sternaman, Kylee Stockdale, John Sullivan, Elizabeth Wentworth, Katrina Wheeler, Vanessa Wood.

Union City: Chelsea Hawver

Vicksburg: Shannon Tuttle

White Pigeon: Debrah Billington, Brett Cropsey, Nicholas Hagadorn, Sabra Lee, Thomas Stevens, Martin Zander.

Howe, Indiana: John Carney, Taya Gall, Kelli Gould, Justin Sturgill, Matthew Wellman.

LaGrange, Indiana: Leah Black, Kevin Caudill, Maria Hernandez, Coreen Miller.

Middlebury, Indiana: Kayla Kessler

Shipshewana, Indiana: Lora Hostetler

Administrator