Glen Oaks Community College News Article (generic - no featured image)

Glen Oaks announces Fall 2010 Scholars

Glen Oaks Community College announces its outstanding scholars for the
Fall 2010 Semester. Students on the President’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.75-4.0.
Students on the Dean’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.5-3.74. The students are listed
alphabetically according to their towns of residency.

President’s List

Bronson: Melissa Battaglia, Kristin Pierson, Meghan Stoner.
Burr Oak: Terrence Bennett, Scott Cronkhite, Tina Cronkhite, Ina Kline, Helen Rosario, Kimberly
Schwartz, Margo Smith.
Centreville: Samantha Carpenter, Joshua Coblentz, Janna Hensley, Valerie Littell, Colton Longpre,
Amanda McCann, Debra Overholt, Jeffrey Peterson, Andrea Watson.
Coldwater: Stephanie Marasigan.
Colon: Matthew Avery, Kendall Stuckey, Mary Webb.
Constantine: Rita Austin, Karen Bailey, Derek Booker, Sharon Connelly, Lynda Eash, Tabetha
Hufnagle, Dawn Martin, Michael Schroeder, Kristin Vrydaghs, Elizabeth Wentworth, Joseph Young.
Leonidas: Michael Brueck.
Mendon: Ryan Avery, Aaron Craft, Nicole Cullitan, Taylor Griffith, Chelsea Mohney, Tina Rensi,
Rachael Rice, Christina Riley, Sabrina Russell, Shane Russell, Tiffani Spealman, Ashley Zinsmaster.
Portage: Blair Cutler, Tyler Jones.
Scotts: Kim Makowski.
Sherwood: Victor Gailli.
Sturgis: David Abner, Debra Babb, Alexander Balzer, Jenifer Blouin, Sheri Boughton, Rachel Charles,
Daniel Cummings, Shawn Dague, Mariah Donmyer, Shelby Dury, Robert Easterday, Cortney Edgington,
Tiffany Eicher, Luke Eichorn, Sarah Fennell, Taylor Fisher, Katherene Franks, Courtney Gould, Michael
Gregory, Tony Gunthorp, Lynn Harter, Ashley Hasbrouck, Jill Hobson, Chelsea Hodgson, April Hurley,
Megan Hutchens, Anna Inokhodova, Daniel Jackson, Anna Kasubowski, Kelsey Keyser, Jason Long,
Abigail Lytle, Todd Mangold, Shawn Marbaugh, Jill Mast, Emily Miller, Randy Miller, Nancy Montoya,
Jorge Morales, Jodi Morell, Kimberly Mullett, Jessica Neff, Angela Petri, William Prescott, Kelli Ray-
Fry, Carly Roach, Jennifer Rose, Logan Schram, Ryan Shoesmith, Laura Smith, Jennifer Snyder, Tina
Stafford, Emily Strickland, Brent Suszko, Barbara Sutton, Matthew Vizthum, Jacob Wallman, Nicholas
West, Hidi Wilson, Charity Wonders, Trevor Wuori, Anna Zabel, Miao Zhong,
Three Rivers: Darlene Alexandersen, Shawn Arndt, Bryann Books, Cree Carpenter-Smith, Teeva
Carpenter-Smith, Colton Carr, Cheryl Cooper, Brenda Cutts, Abigail Evans, Rose Even, Jean Fish, Alison
Fletcher, Michael Foetisch, Sweetwater Fogg, Candice Hicks, Nhan Ho, Tod King, Rebecca Kramb,
Siyong Lee, Mallory Martin, Brenda Melville, Tiffany Miars, Helen Newell, Iffe Oni, Grace Quigley,
Elaine Rawlings, Danielle Reed, Kimberly Rogers, Anthony Ruden, Donald Ryan, Susan Shingledecker,
Nicole Vander Schaaf, Britney Wendzel.
Union: Heather Levan-Grinage.
Union City: Victoria Grammont.
White Pigeon: Amber Baker, Eric Blyly, Christian Coleman, Kimberly Culp, Evan Czajkowski,
Michelina Farris, Nicholas Hagadorn, Weeranut Lekuthaiwan, Paul Mast, Amanda Montgomery, Ronda
Mullins-Long, Adam Rouch, Rachel Smith, Julie Vosburg, Alyssa Wright, Amanda Wright.
Goshen, Indiana: Blythe Metzger.
Howe, Indiana: Kathleen Becze, Thomas Bogucki, Taya Gall, Aaron Purlee, Tammaria Williams.
LaGrange, Indiana: Joseph Gerwig, Brittany Henderson, Karen Lounsbury, Brittany McBride, Coreen
Miller, Jason Newsome.
Mongo, Indiana: Pamela Moreno.
Shipshewana, Indiana: Jena Bender, Karissa Yoder.

Dean’s List

Bronson: Jean Milliman, Megan Schwartz, Elizabeth Stoner, Stephanie Vallance.
Burr Oak: Amy Bir, Rosa Mullett.
Centreville: Jenny Bower, Timothy Brandys, Tammy Carpenter, Leah Clementz, Nichole Cole, Jessica
Friesner, Troy Gregory, Maykol Hernandez, Alyssa Hull-Nerad, Lindy Jackson, Maria Lambert, Kurtis
Maxwell, Benjamin Reed, Matt Spears, Sean Sullivan.
Coldwater: Cynthia Bailey, Theresa Broadwater, Kelsey Gautsche, Kyle Powers.
Colon: Casandra Farnham, Heather Farrand, Kaylene Forrester, Tracy Jackson, Terri Lance, Dennis
Rosenberry, Lindsay Stauffer.
Constantine: Kimberly Eby, Brian Fries, Dalton Hochstetler, Kyle Kaper, Toby Moore, Natalyuha
White.
Dowagiac: Caitlin Courtney.
Jones: Sara Norton.
Kalamazoo: Calvin Doorlag.
Kentwood: Faith Saigeon.
Leonidas: Kareen Bauman.
Marcellus: Elizabeth Clark.
Mendon: Amber Gille, Gary Hiatt, Gail Huff, Nicholas Huff, Emily Mast, Heather Medich, Kristina
Morgan, John Nelson, Angela Swarthout, Ryan Vrobel.
Portage: Heather Stack.
Sturgis: Elizabeth Bartley, April Blanchard, Casey Boggs, Tyler Book, Cecilia Boulanger, Ashley
Bowman, Leslie Brooks, Kaitlin Buchan, Mary Chapman, Tabetha Crooks, Cynthia Cummings, James
Deroshia, Andrea Flock, Jacqueline Harker, Naomi Harless, Dayna Hart, Adam Holtz, Amanda Horning,
Shayla Jourdan, Meghan Kulpinksi, Myra Lacy, Robert Lawrence, Cathleen Luck, Lesly Maldonado,
Kathleen Marusek, Dylan Matianski, Kaitlyn Meek, Dakota Neff, Jessica Pavilanis, Allison Perry,
Barbara Polacek, Madison Ream, Kristianne Rice, Alyssa Roach, Katie Rumsey, Celeste Salvador Gonzalez,
Robert Scheetz, Haley Schrader, Renata Schram, Vincent Smith, Thomas Stevens, Gregory
Swarts-Kinsey, Jessica Thompson, Leslie Varner, Soke Verbruggen, Samantha Wallace, Kylara
Wallman-Brown, Nicole Watson, Joan Wickham, Casey Williams, Makenzie Yoder, Lee Zimmerman.
Three Rivers: Ashley Carvey, Arthur Cossairt, Arthur Fenwick, Trenton Frays, Terri Graham, Justin
Hager, Jessie Hanstine, Michael Horton, Christopher Hudson, Robert Kemp, Cindy Lacey, Rebecca
Leffel, Kathryn McIntyre, Gerald Millirans, Kayla Peck, Angela Rawlings, Bonita Riley, Robin Roberts,
Megan Root, Meagan Sayer, Terence Sult, Leanna Tokarski, Macy Weaver, Maley Wright.
Union: David Powers.
Vandalia: Samantha Chandler, Michael Curtis.
Vicksburg: Michael Kamerman, Megan Stephens.
White Pigeon: Debrah Billington, Joseph Hileman, Jesse Millar, Valanecia Schwemer.
Fremont, Indiana: Andrew Taner.
Goshen Indiana: Jodi Chupp.
Howe, Indiana: Ganna Slizik, Michelle Sturgill.
LaGrange, Indiana: Tricia Billingsley, Kristin Mast, Janet Perry, Jessica Walter, Alan Woodard.
Shipshewana, Indiana: Jessica Lambright.
Wolcottville, Indiana: Brandon Collins.

It_work-study