Glen Oaks Community College News Article (generic - no featured image)

Glen Oaks announces Fall 2011 Scholars

Glen Oaks Community College announces its outstanding scholars for the
Fall 2011 Semester. Students on the President’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.75-4.0.
Students on the Dean’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.5-3.74. The students are listed
alphabetically according to their towns of residency.

President’s List

Bronson: Erica Kaiser, Megan Schwartz, Meghan Stoner.
Burr Oak: Terrence Bennett, Rachel Charles, Joseph Fenton, Melodie Frazin, Matthew Miller, Helen
Rosario, Elizabeth Schwartz, Kimberly Schwartz, Margo Smith, Chantel Stidham.
Centreville: Tammy Carpenter, Mary Carra, Terri Devlin, Samantha Grassmick, Cassidy Hochstetler,
Rebecca Hochstetler, Thomas Jennett, Melanie Knautz, Caleb Logan, Christopher Loker, Colton
Longpre, Ethan Maxwell, Kurtis Maxwell, Abe Merten, Carly Miller, Caroline Miller, Carrie Miller,
Kylee Schlabach, Hannah Stauffer.
Colon: Theresa Broadwater, Kaylene Forrester, Kathleen Hochstetler, Rachel Hochstetler, Terri Lance,
Dennis Rosenberry, Janet Smith.
Constantine: Brittany Beebe, Vincent Benner, Jennifer Bright, Micheal Bullard, Sasha Cowen, Joshua
Jarvis, Kyle Kaper, Kristina Mellinger, Chris Potter, Ty Reed, Mark Schneidmiller, Veronica Spoores,
Bethan Sult, Kaitlyn Vrydaghs.
Leonidas: Wendell Eichorn.
Marcellus: Annie Horrocks, Benajmin Horrocks.
Mendon: David Balasa, Jacob Fassett, Gail Huff, Stephanie Klein, Kirsten Landskroener, Shyanne
Maurer, Tina Rensi, Shane Russell, Amanda Wheeler.
Reading: Brett Smith.
Sturgis: Michaela Abbs, Rachel Avildsen, Debra Babb, Travis Blum, Derek Booker, Ryan Bowen,
Teresa Carmona, Michael Carr, Christopher Chupp, Mehmetali Cuhadar, Daniel Cummings, Shawn
Dague, Sue Dearduff, Alice Easterday, Jaime Fields, Samuel Fritto, Michelle Forbes, Christopher Foster,
Samuel Fowler, Erica Franks, Alicia Frohriep, Ana Garcia, Sabrina Garcia, Hannah Gooch, Vanessa
Greenfield, Lynn Harter, Linda Hicks, Amber Humphreys, April Hurley, Cesar Iniguez, Francisco
Iniguez, Patti Jernagen, Nathan Kershner, Meghan Kulpinski, Rachel Lambert, Corinne Leer, Trevor
Leist, Danielle McPherson, Kaitlyn Meek, Tania Munoz Cruz, Jill Pagels, Caitlin Palasinski, Michael
Patrick, Monica Picker, Eric Pierson, Francesco Raiola, Shane Richardson, Daniel Rogers, Nicholas
Rumsey, Michelle Scarberry, Renata Schram, Brent Suszko, Kathryn Swan, Norma Troyer, Leslie Varner, Matthew Vizthum, Billie Wells, Sydney Wenzel, Justin Wickey, Hidi Wilson, Jamie Woods,
Terren Yoder, Anna Zabel.
Three Rivers: Anna Balog, Rae’Ande Bawkey, Christina Borchardt, Heather Carpenter, Cree Carpenter-
Smith, Teeva Carpenter-Smith, Amber Coniglio, Cheryl Cooper, Rachelle Erdos, Kimberly Essex, Rose
Even, Alison Fletcher, Sweetwater Fogg, Nathan Gendron, Nhan Ho, Matthew Jacobs, Robert Kemp, Tod
Kline, Emily Lapham, Siyong Lee, Sara Lorenz, Mallory Martin, Ian Maurer, Kari McClain, Tiffany
Miars, Nicholas Milliman, Sharon Outman, Jena Phelps, Casie Rhodes, NaHshonee Rhyner, Taylor
Richmond, Christina Riley, Meagan Sayer, Daniel Schleben, Tiffany Tilli, Keshona Tomorrow, John
Weatherwax, Yukiko Weatherwax, Jacob Wilkins.
Union: Heather Levan-Grinage.
White Pigeon: Bethany Armstrong, Megan Delp, Michelina Farris, Kyle Harris, David Lockwood, Scott
McDonald, Kayla Miller, Ronda Mullins-Long, Adam Rouch, Tiffany Schumacher, Julie Vosburg,
Amanda Wright.
Fremont, Indiana: Andrew Taner.
Howe, Indiana: Thomas Bogucki, Melody Carter, Eric Hooley.
LaGrange, Indiana: Brittany Henderson, Kristin Mast, Anna Monroe, Cory Shaw, Robert Vogler.
Shipshewana, Indiana: Kelsey Dunker, Ruth Troyer.
Wolcottville, Indiana: Tara McGregor.

Dean’s List

Athens: Tracy Thompson.
Battle Creek: Victoria Taylor-Williamson.
Bronson: Kathy Conover, Elizabeth Stoner.
Burr Oak: Dana Grubb, Marie Johnson, Nora Perry, Aubrey Schwartz, Elizabeth Sutton.
Cassopolis: Richard Hayden.
Centreville: Mikayla Allabach, Leah Clementz, Joshua Coblentz, Sarah Gentry, Katharine Logan, Kristin
Reed, Adriene Schwartz, Sarah Schwartz, Danae Sigman, Patricia Thompson, Lisa Toothman.
Coldwater: Kelsie Lipert.
Colon: Jeremy Bailey, Zackary Blair, Heidi Cornett, Heather Farrand, April Haidl, Tasha Kotz.
Constantine: Sarah Allen, Jacob Bower, Danielle Hartley, Courtney Hoffman, Zachery King, Pebbles
McLoed, Tracy Roberts, Nicholas Spoores, Joseph Young.
Jones: Sara Norton.
Lawton: Sandra Bates.
Leonidas: Trista Bernheisel.
Marcellus: Ashley Candelaria.
Mendon: Brandy Barnett, Chelsea Mohney, Tracy Patnoude, Kylie Southworth, Tiffani Spealman.
Portage: Bethany Collins, Noemi Ruiz.
Quincy: Nichole Matheson.
Schoolcraft: Angela Harrington.
Sturgis: Christopher Bell, Chad Bennett, Casey Boggs, Tyler Book, Alex Borgert, Seth Brumbaugh,
Matthew Burns, Tiffany Burns, Kali Cox, Brian Duffy, Areli Fuentes, Jennifer Hartung, Abagail Hoyt,
Kody Hurley, Megan Hutchens, Anna Inokhodova, Shayla Jourdan, Ashley Lane, Robert Lawrence,
Gayle Marks, Spencer Mayuiers, Kelsy Meese, Dawn Middleton, Joshua Mieras, Cole Musolff, Melanie Palmer, Holly Schepke, Haley Schrader, Logan Schram, Breeann Shreve, Barbra Sutton, Megan Tesman,
Allen Wickey, Joan Wickham, Mitchell Wolf.
Three Rivers: Darlene Alexandersen, Sarah Arnest, Amera Arnold, Austin Blyly, Patricia Chase,
Amanda Covell, Julie Fulton, Michael Gidley, Brandi Hiemstra, William Jones, Jessica Mathews, Anne
Mcleod, Brenda Melville, Alexander Milliman, Gerald Millrans, Destiny Moore, Michael Newcomb, Jill
Place, Alexandra Reed, Danielle Reed, Bonita Riley, Robin Roberts, Heather Robinson, Donald Ryan,
Alexander Schirk, Paula Sedlecky, Erica Vazquez, Ke’vonte Wilder.
Vandalia: Megan Huston.
White Pigeon: Joshua Baker, Eric Blyly, Kristin Clark, Donald Emerson, Madason O’Conner, Dylan
Poley, Katelyn Ronk, Weera Webster, Alyssa Wright.
Howe, Indiana: Matia Clement-Wilson, Scott Reid, Madelaine Vaden.
LaGrange, Indiana: Tricia Billingsley.
Orland, Indiana: Elisha Emelander.
Shipshewana, Indiana: Jessica Lambright.

It_work-study