Glen Oaks Community College News Article (generic - no featured image)

Glen Oaks announces Fall 2012 Scholars

Glen Oaks Community College announces its outstanding scholars for the Fall 2012 Semester. Students on the President’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.75- 4.0. Students on the Dean’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.5-3.74. The students are listed alphabetically according to their towns of residency.

President’s List

Burr Oak: Heather Ahlgrim
Centreville: Jonathon Bradfield, Samantha Carpenter, Emily Carra, Katherine Ganger, Thomas Jennett,
Melanie Knautz, Deborah Lanning, Ethan Maxwell, Kylee Schlabach, Abigail Stauffer, Hanna Stauffer, Lisa Toothman, Alexis Tully, and Mary Yoder
Colon: Adam Baker, Zackary Blair, April Haidl, Terri Lance, and Linda Schwartz
Constantine: Vincent Benner, Jennifer Bright, Michael Bullard, Tina Bullard, Victoria Carter, Jacob Emerick, Nickolas Godfrey, Zachary Hamminga, Rebecca Hice, Renee` Hoffman, Kathleen Kalinoski, Lance Lumadue, Karena Mark, Kristina Mellinger, Ty Reed, McKenna Rivers, and Joseph Young
Decatur: Brian Muir
Jones: Vicky Solomon
Leonidas: Audrie Aker
Mendon: Glenn Eickoff, Alyssa Gault, James Jackson, Michael Kline, Kirsten Landskroener, Skye Russell, and Linda Wilson
Portage: Claire Strong
Scotts: Andrew Gardner
Sturgis: Corrie Atkins, Travis Blum, Ryan Bowen, Stacie Cookson, Michelle Deam, Jason Eichorn, Samuel Fittro, Andrea Flock, Beth Forbes, Michelle Forbes, Hanna Gooch, Jonathan Gooch, John Greider, Courtney Hambright, Linda Hicks, Kristy Holtz, Cesar Iniguez, Chelsea Jones, Megan Kirsch, Ashley Lane, Elizabeth Long, Ashly Luna, Ryan Mast, Brenda Merrill, Adam Miller, Sherese Miller, Cole Musolff, Eric Pierson, Lynn Proffit, Timothy Reilly, Tammy Richards, Larry Richardson, Shane Richardson, Catherine Rigby, Amanda Roe, Isaiah Rooyakkers, Holly Schepke, Alaina Schwarz, Sara Smith, Vincent Smith, Bonnie Smoker, Aaron Stafford, Emily Stafford, Tina Stafford, Moriah Steele, Brent Suszko, Kathryn Swan, Pete Tackett, Michael Tison, Justin Trowbridge, Matthew Vizthum, Elijah Wickline, Jaime Woods, Stacie Wyatt, Terren Yoder
Three Rivers: Marlys Ambs-Keefer, Jennifer Appoloni, Taylor Batten, Christina Borchardt, Megumi Bower, Rebecca Carlton, Heather Carpenter, Eric Connelly, Joe Cooper, Amanda Crump, Gillian Cupp, Brenda Cutts, Yvette Drayton, Alison Fletcher, Amanda Frye, Breanna Gearheart, Tina Grafton, Michael Langworthy, Amy Larkin, Parker Loomis, Kalvin Ludwig, Madison Lull, Anne McLeod, Tabatha McLeod, Abigail McClain, Chad Meade, Tiffany Miars, Destiny Moore, Elizabeth Pick, NaHshone Rhyner, Cory Rollins, Alexander Schirk, Brogan Veysey-White, Jacob Wilkins, Lucas Wilkins, and Amber Williams
White Pigeon: Erica Bright, Michelina Farris, Lakota Laferty, Taylor Longacre, Julie Park, Meghan Patel, Kristopher Ransberger, Tiffany Schumacher, Jenna Walz, and Jessica Walz
Goshen, Indiana: Colin Baldridge
Howe, Indiana: Eric Hooley, and Yazmin Ramirez
Middlebury, Indiana: Justin Horst, and Breanna Staub
Shipshewana, Indiana: Tara Caldwell, and Jacob Hogan
Wolcottville, Indiana: Tara McGregor

Dean’s List

Bronson: Emileah Cary
Burr Oak: Rachel Charles, Melodie Frazin, Brittany Kindig, and Alex Wells
Cassopolis: Richard Hayden
Centreville: Stephanie Andre, Nathan Balle, Jenny Bower, Tammy Carpenter, Christopher Foster, Cade
Gillem, Caleb Logan, Katherine Logan, Kurtis Maxwell, and Tiffany Zito
Coldwater: Mary DeNio, and Kelsey Gautsche
Colon: Jeremy Bailey, Christine Eagle, Misty Harter, and Eugene Harvey
Constantine: Sarah Allen, Rebecca Hunt, Nicholas Paananen, Christopher Potter, and Heidi Solt
Leonidas: Wendell Eichorn
Marcellus: Annie Horrocks
Mendon: Jacob Fassett, Amanda Lovell, John Nelson, Kyle Ray, Sarah Rice, and Jessica Scheffler
Sherwood: Victor Galli
Sturgis: Dante Avila, Megan Beers, Chad Bennett, Casey Boggs, Timothy Bowers, Arthur Bowman, Grant Brown, Seth Brumbaugh, Helen Datkovic, Stephanie Doubblestein, Victoria Fennell, Iana Fontanilla, Brittany Fowler, Roxanne Giggy, Brianne Graham, Brian Hertlein, Amber Humphreys, Salim Idriss, Cody Jansen, Lauren Kellogg, Joseph Lazzari, Kimberly Lego, Trevor Leist, Gayle Marks, Corrine Millard, Lori Miller, Marla Miller, Tania Munoz Cruz, Conrad Neff, Julie Nichols, Devanshi Patel, Tammy Reed, Alicia Ruhs, Nicholas Rumsey, Daniel Scheske, Shauna Schlabach, Precious Smiley, Jason Trouten, Anthony Troyer, Chad VanDosen, Amy Waber, and Lawrence Weitting
Three Rivers: Derek Adams, Amanda Aldrich, Charity Anglemyer, Aleksandar Antic, Rachael-Marie Foetisch, Nikki Freeman, Alyssa Frye, Derek Guthrie, Kristen Hammon, Brandi Hiemstra, Jennifer Holbrook, Amy Kline, Sara Lorenz, Kari McClain, Mandy Pierce, Cody Richardson, Paula Semenczuk, Danae Sigman, Dalton Tinsley, Amanda Vasquez, and Elizabeth Zimmerman
Union City: Casey Acmoody
White Pigeon: Joshua Baker, Justina Eveland, Devin Hoover, Amberlee McKerchie, Amanda Montgomery, Leigh-Anne Ripplinger, and Katelyn Ronk
Howe, Indiana: Melody Carter, Sandra Patka, Brandon Ramirez, and Steeley Sawyer.
Lagrange, Indiana: Britany Bills, and Heather Fitzgerald
South Milford, Indiana: Cassandra Randol

It_work-study