Glen Oaks announces Fall 2013 Scholars

Glen Oaks Community College announces its outstanding scholars for the Fall 2013
Semester. Students on the President’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.75-4.0. Students on
the Dean’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.5-3.74. The students are listed alphabetically
according to their towns of residency.

President’s Honor Roll

Bronson: Cathy Moore, David Roderick
Burr Oak: Nicole Blair, Rachel Charles, Lorina Mullett, Amanda Sutton
Centreville: Kayla Brown, Courtney Harris, Sydney Herman, Donald Howe, Tyler Martin, Ethan Maxwell, Katherine Miller, Hannah Mitchell, Michael Riess, Esther Stauffer, Hannah Stauffer
Colon: Adam Baker, Jesse Binkley, Zackary Blair, Tracie Cook, Katelyn Ford, April Haidl, Misty Harter, Rachael Hutson, Linda Schwartz, Brogan Veysey-White
Constantine: Amber Anderson, Chloe Anderson, Alexandra Chugunova, Cara Fries, Myranda Gonder, Rebecca Hice, Dylan Hochstetler, Brittany Hoffman, Joshua Jarvis, Kathleen Kalinoski, Mathew Ludwig, Lance Lumadue, Gabriel Prieur, Curtis Ray, Hayley Sowards, Kolene Vrydaghs, Eli Weidner, Cassandra Wentela
Decatur: Brian Muir
Gobles: Apiffany Sipress
Howe: Zachary Becze, Eric Hooley, Yazmin Ramirez, Maria Ramirez-Guerra
Jones: Rebekah Welch
Kalamazoo: Kalie Cole
Kentwood: Faith Saigeon
Lagrange: Stephanie Troyer
Leonidas: Wendell Eichorn
Litchfield: Vanessa Ford
Marcellus: Jessica Glass, Julieanna Hill, Krystal Owens
Mendon: Loryn Baughman, Kendra Classen, Carly Irmen, Michael Klein, Kirsten Landskroener, Shyanne Maurer, Alexis Russell, Skye Russell, Kylie Southworth, Julianna Veldkamp
Middlebury: Justin Horst
Portage: Erika Naumann-Gaillat, Amanda Vasquez
Sherwood: Allison Jackson, Ashley Nivison
Shipshewana: Tara Caldwell
St. John: Anika Gasich
Sturgis: Mari Alldredge, Aleksandar Antic, Corrie Atkins, Rhanelle Atkins, Heidi Avery, Michael Bean, David Boggs, Cortney Bruot, Kelly Burns, Teresa Carmona, Christopher Chupp, Keigh Cline, Katelyn Crites, Michelle Deam, Rodrigo Delgado, Kyra DeLoach, Anthony Easterday, Tiffany Eicher, Jason Eichorn, Andrea Flock, Roxanne Giggy, Stacie Gushwa, Kristy Holtz, Ashley Jerzykowski, Ashley Lane, Elisabeth Long, Jose Lopez, Karina Lopez, Jon Miller, Kelvin Miller, Sherese Miller, Raul Morales, Sally Morris, Ivan Nieves, Bianca Olivares, Joseph Paris, Adam Parker, Roxanne Reaper, Timothy Reed, Yolanda Reynel-Garcia, Koal Roach, Samir Sawa, Carly Schlabach, Tina Stafford, Scott Trattles, Justin Trowbridge, Vianey Urbina Castaneda, Tiffanie Valdez
Three Rivers: Marlys Ambs-Keefer, Susan Appleton, Alyssa Arrington, Taylor Batten, Megumi Bower, Madison, Carlton, Suzan Clipfell, Amber Coniglio, Casey Crocker, Gillan Cupp, Meranda Erdos, Alyssa Frye, Amanda Grant-Whitney, David Griffin, Nicole Hochstetler, Jacob Johnson, Amy Kline, Michael Langworthy, William Lautenschleger, Linsey Masnari, Anne McLeod, Charles Miller, Marissa Mohney, Destiny Moore, Kristin Osborn, Heidi Phillips, Elizabeth Pick, Alexandra Reed, Imani Rivers, Alexander Roberts, Morgan Roderick, Alexander Schirk, Taylor Schultz, Paula Sedlecky, Emily Spence, McKay Sussdorf, Lisa Sussex, Amit Talukder, Maggie Tomlinson, Hayley Welch, Brooke Wheeler, Jacob Wilkins, Lucas Wilkins
Union City: Jessica Donihue
Vicksburg: Tamoryn Demink
White Pigeon: Joshua Baker, Marshall Block, Erica Bright, Michael Crowl, Elizabeth Holmes, Stacey Irelan, Riley Olsen, Katelyn Ronk

Dean’s List

Burr Oak: Elizabeth Eymer, Cole Kelley
Centreville: Logan Edson, Tereasa Hufstedler, Kristal Keith, Mattie Kirby, Casie Lemley, Emily Sheteron, Lisa Toothman
Coldwater: Jennifer Centers
Colon: Aleesha Bruce, Matthew Frisbie, Amanda Hunnaman
Constantine: McKenna Bowdish, Michael Bullard, Victoria Carter, Jonathan Doering, Renee Hoffman, Tina Ivastanin, Kelsey Potter, Emily Schrock
Gobles: Jamie Nightingale-Warner
Howe: Melody Carter
Jones: Myia Black
Leonidas: Nichole Mumby, Nichole Ryan
Mendon: Brenda Elliott, Austin Hall, Holly Martin-Lamb, Sarah Rice, Danielle Talbot
Middlebury: David Staub
Portage: Heath Leach, Claire Strong
Sturgis: Arianna Alejo, Kevin Arias, Dante Avila, Robert Barton, Jessica Bell, Miranda Bystry, Dylan Call, Anel Castro-Nieves, Rebecca Chupp, Jalen Cox, Sarai De Jesus, Stacey Delmark, Gabriel Esseltine, Michelle Forbes, Yuritzi Gordillo-Castro, Sarah Hatfield, Cody Jansen, Brandon Jenkins, Sarah Johnson, Shayla Jourdan, Matthew Knockeart, James Kuhl, Melissa Lane, Trever Leist, McKenzie Mak, Charles Monroe, Monica Pant, Michael Patrick, Elizabeth Perry, Kristina Phillips, Tammy Reed, Larry Richardson, Carrie Roberts, Amanda Roe, Angella Rueppel, Katie Rumsey, Alaina Schwarz, Amy Shank, Elena Smith, Tamara Smith, Thomas Smith, Kelli Strang, Anthony Troyer, Stacie Wyatt
Three Rivers: Amit Bairagee, Joshua Barner, Jennifer Barner, Steven Bartolameolli, Rae’Ande Bawkey, Amy Bontrager, Erin Clous, Cheryl Cooper, Audrey DePierre, Alexis Dietz, Kelly Elnick, Hali Felch, Breanna Gearhart, Robert Hagenbuch, Kristen Hammon, Amanda Hochstetler, Heather Jacobs, Zachary Jones, Kari McClain, Christina Morrison, Jena Phelps, Lindsey Phillips, Alexander Poff, Cody Richardson, Breanne Rigby, Kylee Stockdale, Victoria Taylor-Williamson, Robert Tomlinson, Britney Wendzel, Elizabeth Zimmerman
Union City: Rachel Sutherland
Vicksburg: Linda Copenhafer, Jennifer Porter
White Pigeon: Delaney Byler, Kimberly Culp, Megan Delp, Justina Eveland, Tanner Hunt, Kelly King Taylor Longacre, Julie Park, Megha Patel, William Roose, Drew Sellers, Johnny Tullos

It_work-study