Glen Oaks Community College News Article (generic - no featured image)

Glen Oaks announces Fall 2014 scholars

Glen Oaks Community College announces its outstanding scholars for the Fall
2014 Semester. Students on the President’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.75-
4.0. Students on the Dean’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.5-3.74. The
students are listed alphabetically according to their towns of residency.

President’s Honor Roll

Battle Creek: Nancy Montoya
Bronson: Maryselva Albarran Hernandez, Jordan Alger, Raven Bierlein, Micayla Broom, Benjamin Byler, Laine Houtz, Mykal Kline, Cathy Moore, Alexsis Outwater, Alexa Ratkowski, Breanna Ritter, Emily Ritter, Kelsey Robinson, Jenna Smoker, Skyler Sobeski
Burr Oak: Hailey Griffith, Marlena Wells
Centreville: John Clark, Courtney Harris, Sydney Herman, Rebecca Hochstetler, Christina Johnson, Kristal Keith, Nicholas Kelley, Alexander Lafler, Geoffrey Miller, Zachary Milliman, Emily Schultz, Elijah Schwartz, Emily Sheteron, Sarah Sirna, Noah Stauffer
Coldwater: Dale Disbro, Jonah Klinger
Colon: Adam Baker, Rachel Frisbie, Rachael Hutson, Tyler Schipper, Linda Schwartz
Constantine: Madison Bowdish, McKenna Bowdish, Emily Bowers, Vanessa Drust, Rebecca Hice, Cassidy Hicks, Tina Ivastanin, Joshua Jarvis, Carrie Richards, Kaylyn Robinson, Katalina Vazquez, Kolene Vrydaghs
Decatur: Brian Muir
Howe, IN: Thomas Bogucki
Marcellus: Jessica Glass, Julieanna Hill
Mendon: Jesse Binkley, Kendra Classen, Jessica Fess, Samantha Griffith, Carly Irmen, Skye Russell, Starla Shaw, Danielle Talbot, Andrew Wheeler, Megan Wilson
Portage: Claire Strong
Shipshewana, IN: Lizziann Yoder
Sturgis: Emily Anderson, Heidi Avery, David Boggs, Rebecca Chupp, Lauren Dill, Melanie Ertman, Jacob Gauthier, Jeremy Gooch, Jonathan Gooch, Courtney Hambright, Joshua Hill, Ashley Jerzykowski, Amber Johnson, Michael Keely, Michael Kool, Jill Kuhl, Trevor Leist, Karina Lopez, McKenzie Mak, Hannah Mayuiers, Corrine Millard, Hans Miller, Samantha Moody, Conrad Neff, Bianca Olivares, AnnMarie Reed, Carrie Roberts, Haley Schlabach, Cassidy Sheehan, Barbara Sutton, Vianey Urbina Castaneda, Bradley Walters, Kimberly Weber
Three Rivers: Amber Alderson, Elizabeth Arrington, Rachael Arrington, Amit Bairagee, Steven Bartolameolli, Tanner Batten, Taylor Batten, Nicholas Bordine, Madison Carlton, Gillian Cupp, Andrea Dear, Valarie DeBoer, Audrey DePierre, Anika Gasich, Amelia Griffith, Meranda Hubin, Jacob Huff, Danielle LaCombe, Autumn Lockwood, Rebecca Lorenz, Collin Meyer, Nancy Miller, Amanda Monsivaes, Destiny Moore, Savannah Mumbower, Joshua Nordahl, Luke Parsons, Nellie Pence, Lindsey Phillips, Austin Pond, Emily Roberts, Pamella Saffold, Jesse Salazar, Amber Speece, Makenzie Svihra, Hayley Terrell, Amber Thomas, Kaitlyn Vrydaghs, Jacob Wilkins, Alexis Wood
Union: Kennedy Espinoza
Vandalia: Marissa Mohney, Samantha Mulder
White Pigeon: Marshall Block, Tena Burkey-Zimmerman, Raul Carmona, Bethany Hagner, Brittany Harman, Emilee Lane, Alexandra Martin, Desiree Rachwal, Amanda Wilcox
International: Isabella Palhoni de Lima

Dean’s List

Bronson: Kaitlyn Blanchard, Annika Clemens, Nichelle Crooks, Timothy Erwin, Samantha Holderman, David Roderick, Katelyn Schwartz, Lindsey Sikorski, Brooke Smoker, Tyler Withington
Burr Oak: Ariel Schwemer, Jade Summey
Butler, PA: Shirley Bartmas
Centreville: Joshua Bohm, Dustin Bovee, Rebecca Clementz, Vincent Frankowski, Kathryn Gage, Angela Guthrie, Jasmine Long, Collin Schlabach, Kalyn Schultz, Charity Yeager Coldwater: Aurora Cortez-Estrada
Colon: Sarah Hutson, Kirsten Kuhn, Jenafer Lance, Spencer Minor, Caitlin Webb
Constantine: Jennifer Bloss, Nicolette Kershner, Dylan King, Ashlee Mansmith, Sydney Pedersen, Curtis Ray Galesburg: Austin Lansky
Jones: Haley Frizzell, Destany Kelly, Patrick Ryan
Kalamazoo: Brett Bashaw, Maeve Dickmon
Marcellus: Rachel Ringle, Kristin Rose
Mendon: Carrie Canavan, Kirsten Landskroener, Tianna Sears
Nottawa: Christopher Harker
Schoolcraft: Amanda Phillips
Shipshewana, IN: Tara Caldwell
Sturgis: Megan Barnes, Amanda Carey, Lauren Carpenter, Adam Cline, Mariah DeCloedt, Rodrigo Delgado, Haley Goldman, Stacie Hale, Bethany Handshoe, Chole Hunt, Spencer Mayuiers, Tiffany Mercer, Sheila Miller, Luis Morales, Jasmine Mowat, Monica Pant, Michael Patrick, Jessenia Rawson, Carina Reynel, Ronald Richards, Samir Sawa, Carrie Scholten, Kristian Schwartz, Breeann Shreve, Precious Smiley, Elizabeth Smith, Heather Smith, Thomas Snow, Erica Stover, Anthony Troyer
Three Rivers: Alyssa Abnet, Susan Appleton, Amber Chapman, Keny Chapman, Alexis Dietz, Kelly Elnick, Amanda Frye, Breanna Gearhart, Jade Ivy, Heather Jacobs, Ethan Johansen, Angela Jones, Kendra Jones, Sabrina Lambert, William Lautenschleger, Madison Ludwig, Jessica Mathews, Dontell Morris, Alexander Roberts, McKay Sussdorf, Robert Tomlinson, Maegan Trammell, Brooke Wheeler
Union City: Angela Brecheisen, Nicole Mann
Vicksburg: Jamyson Neel
White Pigeon: Kimberly Culp, Chase Sweitzer, Johnny Tullos

It_work-study