Great Job text in Gold Circle

Glen Oaks announces Fall 2018 President’s and Dean’s list

Glen Oaks Community College announces its outstanding scholars for the Fall 2018 Semester. Students on the President’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.75-4.0. Students on the Dean’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.5-3.74. The students are listed alphabetically according to their towns of residency.

President’s List

Michigan

Athens
Payton James

Bronson
Samuel DePaz, Joanna Erwin, Makensy Jourdan, Kiera Lasky,  Brenda Martinez Mata, Alanna Mayer, Victor McBride, Cami McVehil, Paris Outwater, MacKenna Quick, Morgan Sillings, Julia Stevens, Madelynn Thompson, Cody Vaughn,  Ryan Wisman,  Ashton Wronikowski

Burlington
Ashley Mack

Burr Oak
Zackary Conklin, Cayla Ferrier, Braxton Hernandez, Ethan Hollomon, Brandon Kline,  Nathan Moore, Andrea Nelson, Noah Norton,  Clinton Pappas, Maya Ringler, Israel Schwemer

Centreville
Edward Arver, Terence Brueck,  Charity Colwell, Robert Frederick, Whitney Jaylin Harris, Roxanne Hart, Tessa Hawkins, Drew Horn, Logan Jourdan, Madison Kruger, Shawn McNamara, Abby McNamara, Travis Miller,  Margaret Miller,  Britta Mollberg, Regan Monnett,  Kayla Rutan,  Jonathan Santos, Jeremy VanOosterum, Rebecca Warner,  Skyler Wood

Coldwater
Samuel Welch

Colon
Nayomie Allen, Phillip Alva, Sabrina Baker, Mary Ellen Borkholder,  Olivia Eagle,  Angelina Eagle, Margaret Gilbert,  Ciarra Hardy, Kennedy Hawkins,  Samantha Hirschy, Abby Saxman,  Brenden Shelton, Andrew Smolarz,  Kianna Sterlini,  Sydney Tomlinson,  Brianna Vinson,  Madison Wooden

Constantine
Zoe Armstrong, Micheal Bullard, Britany Frye, Miranda Gonzalez , Alexis Herlein,  Meagan Herlein, Hannah Johnson,  Zoey Lebarre,  Madilyn Platz,  Kodie Schneidmiller,  Katlyn Sequin, Joy White

Edwardsburg
Kylie Meek

Jones
Morgan Grabill, Codi Hunt, Parker Jackson

Leonidas
Kali Tyler

Marcellus
Hunter Kimble

Mendon
Patrick Beebe, Anna Cupp, Kody Drewer, Morgan Eckert, Kylee Eckert, Sabrina Griffith, Sydney Griffith, Jacob Hagenbuch, Emily Loudenslager,  Jaime Moore,  Meagon Persing,  Taylor Schabes,  Donald Vandelaare, Jeremiah Vroman

Nottawa
Joshua Wright

Scotts
Madlyn Brown

Sherwood
Jhenna Puckett, Kali Reeg, Heather Schumacher, Andrew Stoll

Sturgis
Karla Arvizo, McKenna Barfield, Madison Bowers,  Morgan Bowers,  Baleigh Brazo, Dontae Brown, Chelsea Burton, Cassandra Byers, Jeshua Campos, Justus Chupp, Analiz Correa, Rebecca Crites, Richard Davidson, Jarrett Delarye, Marcelino Espinal, Kellie Figueroa-Reyes, Rachel Kay Frye, Saray Garcia Ruiz, Carina Geigley, Noah Gleason, Thomas Grove, Jessica Haller, Hannah Harless, Michael Hartman, Sarah Howk, Michael Kandolf, Lauren Kane, Justin Kellermeier, Bryttina Law, Hope Lee, Brenda Lopez Esparza, Jaeden McBride, Crystal Miller, Morelia Munoz, Heidi Musolff, Adilene Nieves Rios, Sarahi Nieves Rubio, Abigail Nighswonger, Tanner Pavek, Omar Perez Correa, Cecilia Rambadt, Victoria Randolph, Marcos Santana, Peter Smith, Benjamin Stafford, Chantz Stover, Raymond Swinsick, Victoria Tison, Lynda Unterkircher, Joshua Vizthum, Dillan Ware, Catherine Yanke, Hunter Zona

Three Rivers
Alaina Abnet, Nathan Adams, Cole Appoloni, Jessica Barnes, Lauryn Carlisi, Gavin Charvat, Christopher Dao, Alexandria Deel, Gage Ensign, Michael Gamet Herendeen, Coletin Gascho, Derek Gleaton, Skyler Graham, Austin Hall, Luke Hoxie, Taylor Jones, Kaitlyn Jordan, Isabella Karle, Shelby Krawczak, Amy Lau, Jack Leitch, Zachary Ludwig, Scott Luegge, Gabriella MacAnas, Nolan Mark, Megan McDowell, Shaina McIntosh Wyeth, Vernis Mims, Abigail Moore, Kaitlyn Nichols, Madaline Pobanz, Madelyn Reus, Lauren Rice, Paige Richardson, Kallista Sayer, Emma Thatcher, Mark Van Hare, Lucas Withers

Union
Raigan Dumm, Megan Lockmondy, Alexis McDonald, Lara Perkins

Union City
Zachary Davis, Tate Herman, Lyndsey Katz

Vicksburg
Rhiannon Charlton, Wyatt McClish

White Pigeon
Elizabeth Alwine, Kathryn Bedard, Makala Carr, Courtney Delarye, Noah Hagen,  Shanna Hagner, Jonathan Knautz,  Cahil Krajniak,  Cassandra McNamara, Tiffany Mercer, Sidney Mishler, Riley Reid, Alajos Sefcsik,  Alec Weaver,  Brett Wyant

Indiana

Bristol
Richard Rood

Howe
Nathaniel Denton, Jennifer Miller, Katherine Wickey

Lagrange
Kristin Meux

Shipshewana
April Friesen

Dean’s List

Michigan

Athens
Everett Korn

Bronson
Aleena Bidwell, Lauren Cary, Graham Eley, Chloe Garr, Bowen McCollough, Cody Schwartz, Abigail Schwartz, Veronica Shortridge, Brooke Smoker, Jolie Smoker, Hudson Wotta

Burlington
Madison Groholski

Burr Oak
Ashley Baez, Ethan Grubb, Jaylyn Kelley, Madison Schlabach

Centreville
Hunter Bedell, Kayla Brown, Luke Crilly, Alexus Dull, Isaiah Fellers, Steven Jibson, Jacob Miller, Aaron Repke, Lucas Santure, Seth Schwartz

Cassopolis
Kelsey Barrett

Coldwater
Bryant Behnke, Brittany Gray, Morgan Hoard, Newton Jose Seifert Filho

Colon
Kodie Fields, Maddelyn Fisher, Kayla Haskin, Britni Hughes, Jillian Kinstle, Desirae Martin, Cierra Nightingale, Jonathan Smolarz, Natalia White

Constantine
Hollie Binkley, Shaniah Cosey, Haley Hall, Hannah Talaski

Jones
Austin Outlaw

Leonidas
Christin Hicks

Marcellus
Ryan Bazant

Mendon
Sydney Miller, Lauren Oke, Braxton Samson, Noah Slaughter, Brooke Vanzoest

Nottawa
Noah Dewitt

Paw Paw
Erica Vrhel

Sherwood
Jacob Weaver

Sturgis
Daniel Arroyo, Wilson Bird, Douglas Brazo, Ivan Camacho, Nyah Campos, Deanna Chupp, Dana Clay, Natalia Gallegos, Vanessa Galvan, Leslie Gamez, Vanessa Gonzalez, Jacob Griffin, Rachel Griffin, Maria Hernandez Munoz, Brittany Kindig, Bryce Lake, Julia LaLone, Sara Lewis, Monica Lopez, Skyler McClish, Jasmine Miller, Christian Monsivaes, Nestor Reyes Gonzalez, Meghan Schwartz, Jonathan Sicard, Adriana Summey, Cassidy Swinsick, Jessica Tschannen, Sarah Waite, Nathan Wood, Jay Wright, Edna Yoder, Benjamin Yoder, Jakob Zona

Three Rivers
Emily Bass, Kolton Beachey, Skyler Crespo, Rex Crotser, Kerrilynn Doutlick, Karsyn Draime, Mykala Dunson, Tia Euring, Renee Gilleylen, Jett Haifley, Brittany Haigh, Diadra Harris, Anthony Hicks, Riley Ludwig, Nicole Parsons, Ruth Roberts, Hannah Roberts, Evan Sampson, Jenna Schaaf, Abigail Stephens, Tiana Sternbergh, Aislyn Sternbergh, Megan Tadajewski, Lynnann Wilson

Union City
Logan Allen, Kaitlyn Brinkman, Breanna George Jukich, Trey Herman, Larson Kever, Avery Stuart, Jake Varner

Vicksburg
Brittany Charlton

White Pigeon
Maddison Andrews, Andrew Baker, Tyler Goins, Brooklynn Haney, Stephanie Roose, Teara Webb

Indiana

Bristol
Brandy Barnett Rood

Fremont
Rhett Evans

LaGrange
Mariah Murdock

Shipshewana
Angel Terry

Comm__market_admin