Three stars

GOCC announces Fall 2021 President’s and Dean’s list

Glen Oaks Community College announces its outstanding scholars for the Fall, 2021 Semester. Students on the President’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.75-4.0. Students on the Dean’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.5-3.74. The students are listed alphabetically according to their towns of residency.

PRESIDENT’S LIST

INDIANA

Goshen – Katelynn Weldy

Howe – Jennifer Miller

 

MICHIGAN

Bronson – Marcus Broom, Julia Cook, Joshua Cook, Hilary Davis, Reese Gruver, Caitlyn Hagen, Luis Ortiz Hernandez, Sidney Swick, Kaylee Wilber

Burlington – Jordan Dowell

Burr Oak – Tonya Bowser, Claire Holtz, Abby Miller, Jonathan West

Cassopolis – Fionna  Barber

Centreville – Joshua Adams, Dustin Bovee, Jacob Boyd, Meranda Clark, Ashlyn Craig, Joshua Egberts, Michael Frankowski, Adalae Hackett, Jacob  Hammond, Izzabella Kessler, Autumn Major, Rachel Miller, Robert Miller, Allyson Naster, Richard Persing, Nikki Prichard, Jessica Reingardt, Seth Schwartz, Lilly Stears, Matt Truckenmiller, Logan Weis

Coldwater – Haley Askew, Jaydn Cary, Grace Welch

Colon – Keeley Boals, Caitlyn Grindel, Justin Lopshire, Alyssa Scott, Brooke Stewart, Emma Velie, Simon Vinson,           Ronald Wolford

Constantine – Kayla Hensell, Sara McDonald, Megan McNamara, Savannah Miller, Brady            Miller

Edwardsburg – Anias Vavul

Jones – Kennedy Wolf

Kalamazoo – Danielle Willis

Lawton – Emily Werden

Marcellus – Anna Ives, Holly Melville

Mendon Chloe Behrends, Carson Cupp, Payton Griffith, Randi Hoffman, Gregory Milliman, Ryley Mullin

Nottawa – Trinity Hughes

Quincy – Allison Warner

Sherwood – Alexander Stoll

Sturgis – Brenda Araujo, Timothy Barnes, Brynn Bird, Hannah Clark, Dylan Coney, Eliza Davis, Sophia            Deeds, Melissa Delarye, Lisa Deschaine, Jessica Eash, Faith Edwards, Jeffery          Evans, Marisol Flores, Audra Franz, Cecelia Franz, Jacob Haller, Jasmine Hernandez, Chantel  Horn, Caitlynn Hughes, Sydney Kaiser, Lauren Kane, Jennifer Lewis, Janette Metz, Laura Miller, Hailey Miller, Rylie Miller, Wendy Munoz, Peter Nguyen, Andrew Rambadt, Drew Schmidt, Kryssalyn Schmucker, Claire Steele, Ashley Sutter, Grayson Swihart, Tina Tran, Nicholas Ware, Justin Wells, Beatrice Yarbrough, Mayleen Younts

Three Rivers – Serenity Anderson, Kelsey Beachey, Adam Bernhardt, April Bippus, Justin Blair, Kendra Burch, Darlene Burch, Joe Caton, Justice           Cheeks, Dianna Christiansen, Caden Cottingham, Kelsi Crotser, Andy Dong, Karsyn Draime, Jill Herlein, Autumn Herlein, Lydia Jepsen, Raquel Jors, Isabella Kangas, Emily Klish, Abigail Lemacks, Shasta McCallie, Hannah McGahan, Shaina McIntosh Wyeth, Emily Moore, Kennedy New, James        Parr, Gregory Powers, Zachary Reus, Kaleena Richardson, Brandy Soper, Sabrina Spence, Veronica Williams, Asa Yost

Union – Emilee Miller

Vandalia – Andrew Cropsey

Vicksburg – Samantha Fritz

White Pigeon – Sydney Bacheller, Kathryn Bedard, Nicole Bielak, Ashley Delarye, Preston Delarye, Kennedy Espinoza, Delainy Krebs, Emma Stuck, Michael Van Lente

 

OHIO
Archbold
– Kathryn Goering

 

DEAN’S LIST

INDIANA

Elkhart – Lindsay McLain
Howe – Cristina Duran
South Bend – Jodi Wagner

MICHIGAN
Augusta
– Sandra Gonzalez
Bronson – Aiden Bunker, Paige Foster, Emir Mora Gonzalez, Megan Summey, Zachary Finlay, Brooklyn Hernandez, Gavin Johnson, Joshua West

Centreville –   Noah  Benge, Alexis Clemens, Drew DeBlake, Alayja Dillard, Brenna Hayes, Isaac            Hernandez Alcala, Carson Hunter, Ty Ickes, Lindsey Kelley, Sydney Knitter, Andrea Miller, Rickey Nye, McKenna Rogers, Luke Rubio, Olivia Teichman, Caleb Vanderveen, Brady   Woods
Coldwater – Sara Avery, Minzalah Mohsen-Alisaid, Anthony Riddle, Stephanie Scheidler, Bailee            Smith
Coloma – Heather Reese
Colon Nicki Bennett, Brooke Hinkley, Rebecca Shuler, Matthew West-Grigsby
Constantine – Mercades Cooper, Anthony Fish, Jessica Grant, Alexzandria Long, Austin Loose, Dana            McGlothlen, Madisyn Tulley
East Leroy – Chelsea Ambroso
Edwardsburg – Stacy Carver
Fulton – Kevin Munn
Hanover – Shelby Boden
Jones – Tayler Bellows
Jonesville – Kenzie Wyatt
Kalamazoo – Elizabeth Pooler
Leonidas – Isabelle Johnson, Emily Rogers
Mendon – Alexis Ames, Isaac Conklin, Carlie Doehring, Katherine Gangloff, Taylor Heitkamp, Jaime Moore, Lauren Schabes, Hailey Sove
Portage – Gary Derushia, Ethan McDonald
Schoolcraft – Robert Chobot
Sherwood – Tatum Cline, Kaleb Johnson
Sturgis – Aishia Alfaro, Amy Armenta, Cassidy Bartelt, Tyler Bohacz, Holli Bohm-Presock,
Jeffrey Bradley, Leah Campos-Arellano, Allexziss Carpenter, Anel Castro, Denise Castro
Seth Chiddister, Rachel Cline, Cynthia De Jesus, Brittani Edmisten, Elaina Eicher, Cierra Geigley, Zoey Kane, Caitlyn Loker, Cora     Miller, Abigail Morales, Mia  Moreno, Benjamin Myers,  Paul Nguyen, Andrea Patten, Joseph Rambadt, Leonardo Reynel, Abigail Schlabach, Thomas            Schram, Tami Smith, Olivia Sudduth, Catherine Villanueva, Micah Vizthum, Kiley Weiderman
Three Rivers – Melissa Allison, Christine Anderson, Anthony Averill, Gina Babcock, Christa Byrne, MaKenna Cupp, Michael Gamet Herendeen, Alondra           Harker, Annalis Harnevious, Shenira Jones, Brandi Layer, Carli Lehman, Adam Meudt, Ryan Nowicki, Corrina Oberlander, Troy Russell, Nicole Shaffer, Hallie Simon, Riley Smith, Kaitlyn Williamson, Jennifer  Woodard
Union – Erin Quigg
Vicksburg – Juliana Hagenbuch
White Pigeon – Alizah Beegle, Robert Gibson, Samantha Harker, Drew Horn, Madison Krull, Shareena Mosher

Comm__market_admin