Glen Oaks Community College announces its outstanding scholars for the Fall, 2021 Semester. Students on the President’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.75-4.0. Students on the Dean’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.5-3.74. The students are listed alphabetically according to their towns of residency.
PRESIDENT’S LIST
INDIANA
Goshen – Katelynn Weldy
Howe – Jennifer Miller
MICHIGAN
Bronson – Marcus Broom, Julia Cook, Joshua Cook, Hilary Davis, Reese Gruver, Caitlyn Hagen, Luis Ortiz Hernandez, Sidney Swick, Kaylee Wilber
Burlington – Jordan Dowell
Burr Oak – Tonya Bowser, Claire Holtz, Abby Miller, Jonathan West
Cassopolis – Fionna Barber
Centreville – Joshua Adams, Dustin Bovee, Jacob Boyd, Meranda Clark, Ashlyn Craig, Joshua Egberts, Michael Frankowski, Adalae Hackett, Jacob Hammond, Izzabella Kessler, Autumn Major, Rachel Miller, Robert Miller, Allyson Naster, Richard Persing, Nikki Prichard, Jessica Reingardt, Seth Schwartz, Lilly Stears, Matt Truckenmiller, Logan Weis
Coldwater – Haley Askew, Jaydn Cary, Grace Welch
Colon – Keeley Boals, Caitlyn Grindel, Justin Lopshire, Alyssa Scott, Brooke Stewart, Emma Velie, Simon Vinson, Ronald Wolford
Constantine – Kayla Hensell, Sara McDonald, Megan McNamara, Savannah Miller, Brady Miller
Edwardsburg – Anias Vavul
Jones – Kennedy Wolf
Kalamazoo – Danielle Willis
Lawton – Emily Werden
Marcellus – Anna Ives, Holly Melville
Mendon Chloe Behrends, Carson Cupp, Payton Griffith, Randi Hoffman, Gregory Milliman, Ryley Mullin
Nottawa – Trinity Hughes
Quincy – Allison Warner
Sherwood – Alexander Stoll
Sturgis – Brenda Araujo, Timothy Barnes, Brynn Bird, Hannah Clark, Dylan Coney, Eliza Davis, Sophia Deeds, Melissa Delarye, Lisa Deschaine, Jessica Eash, Faith Edwards, Jeffery Evans, Marisol Flores, Audra Franz, Cecelia Franz, Jacob Haller, Jasmine Hernandez, Chantel Horn, Caitlynn Hughes, Sydney Kaiser, Lauren Kane, Jennifer Lewis, Janette Metz, Laura Miller, Hailey Miller, Rylie Miller, Wendy Munoz, Peter Nguyen, Andrew Rambadt, Drew Schmidt, Kryssalyn Schmucker, Claire Steele, Ashley Sutter, Grayson Swihart, Tina Tran, Nicholas Ware, Justin Wells, Beatrice Yarbrough, Mayleen Younts
Three Rivers – Serenity Anderson, Kelsey Beachey, Adam Bernhardt, April Bippus, Justin Blair, Kendra Burch, Darlene Burch, Joe Caton, Justice Cheeks, Dianna Christiansen, Caden Cottingham, Kelsi Crotser, Andy Dong, Karsyn Draime, Jill Herlein, Autumn Herlein, Lydia Jepsen, Raquel Jors, Isabella Kangas, Emily Klish, Abigail Lemacks, Shasta McCallie, Hannah McGahan, Shaina McIntosh Wyeth, Emily Moore, Kennedy New, James Parr, Gregory Powers, Zachary Reus, Kaleena Richardson, Brandy Soper, Sabrina Spence, Veronica Williams, Asa Yost
Union – Emilee Miller
Vandalia – Andrew Cropsey
Vicksburg – Samantha Fritz
White Pigeon – Sydney Bacheller, Kathryn Bedard, Nicole Bielak, Ashley Delarye, Preston Delarye, Kennedy Espinoza, Delainy Krebs, Emma Stuck, Michael Van Lente
OHIO
Archbold – Kathryn Goering
DEAN’S LIST
INDIANA
Elkhart – Lindsay McLain
Howe – Cristina Duran
South Bend – Jodi Wagner
MICHIGAN
Augusta – Sandra Gonzalez
Bronson – Aiden Bunker, Paige Foster, Emir Mora Gonzalez, Megan Summey, Zachary Finlay, Brooklyn Hernandez, Gavin Johnson, Joshua West
Centreville – Noah Benge, Alexis Clemens, Drew DeBlake, Alayja Dillard, Brenna Hayes, Isaac Hernandez Alcala, Carson Hunter, Ty Ickes, Lindsey Kelley, Sydney Knitter, Andrea Miller, Rickey Nye, McKenna Rogers, Luke Rubio, Olivia Teichman, Caleb Vanderveen, Brady Woods
Coldwater – Sara Avery, Minzalah Mohsen-Alisaid, Anthony Riddle, Stephanie Scheidler, Bailee Smith
Coloma – Heather Reese
Colon Nicki Bennett, Brooke Hinkley, Rebecca Shuler, Matthew West-Grigsby
Constantine – Mercades Cooper, Anthony Fish, Jessica Grant, Alexzandria Long, Austin Loose, Dana McGlothlen, Madisyn Tulley
East Leroy – Chelsea Ambroso
Edwardsburg – Stacy Carver
Fulton – Kevin Munn
Hanover – Shelby Boden
Jones – Tayler Bellows
Jonesville – Kenzie Wyatt
Kalamazoo – Elizabeth Pooler
Leonidas – Isabelle Johnson, Emily Rogers
Mendon – Alexis Ames, Isaac Conklin, Carlie Doehring, Katherine Gangloff, Taylor Heitkamp, Jaime Moore, Lauren Schabes, Hailey Sove
Portage – Gary Derushia, Ethan McDonald
Schoolcraft – Robert Chobot
Sherwood – Tatum Cline, Kaleb Johnson
Sturgis – Aishia Alfaro, Amy Armenta, Cassidy Bartelt, Tyler Bohacz, Holli Bohm-Presock,
Jeffrey Bradley, Leah Campos-Arellano, Allexziss Carpenter, Anel Castro, Denise Castro
Seth Chiddister, Rachel Cline, Cynthia De Jesus, Brittani Edmisten, Elaina Eicher, Cierra Geigley, Zoey Kane, Caitlyn Loker, Cora Miller, Abigail Morales, Mia Moreno, Benjamin Myers, Paul Nguyen, Andrea Patten, Joseph Rambadt, Leonardo Reynel, Abigail Schlabach, Thomas Schram, Tami Smith, Olivia Sudduth, Catherine Villanueva, Micah Vizthum, Kiley Weiderman
Three Rivers – Melissa Allison, Christine Anderson, Anthony Averill, Gina Babcock, Christa Byrne, MaKenna Cupp, Michael Gamet Herendeen, Alondra Harker, Annalis Harnevious, Shenira Jones, Brandi Layer, Carli Lehman, Adam Meudt, Ryan Nowicki, Corrina Oberlander, Troy Russell, Nicole Shaffer, Hallie Simon, Riley Smith, Kaitlyn Williamson, Jennifer Woodard
Union – Erin Quigg
Vicksburg – Juliana Hagenbuch
White Pigeon – Alizah Beegle, Robert Gibson, Samantha Harker, Drew Horn, Madison Krull, Shareena Mosher