Glen Oaks Community College

GOCC Annual Report 2022 Cover image
If you would like a printed copy of the 2022 GOCC Annual Report, please contact Denise DeVries.

News Archives

Glen Oaks News

GOCC Official Seal (color)

Glen Oaks announces Fall 2023 President’s and Dean’s list

Glen Oaks Community College announces its outstanding scholars for the fall, 2023 semester. Students on the President’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 4.0. Students on the Dean’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.75-3.99. The students are listed alphabetically according to their towns of residency.

PRESIDENT’S LIST

MICHIGAN

Athens – Kylie Quist

Bronson – Itzel Albarran, Boston Bucklin, Vanessa Carrillo, Isabella Cranson, Joshua Finch, Paige Foster, Hailey Francom, Brealyn Lasky, Cheyanne Villasan

Burr Oak – Ethan Boyles, Elizabeth Eymer, Tyler Griggs, Ashlynn Harris, Braylyn Hernandez, Cristal Hernandez, McKenna Miller

Centreville – Seth Barnes, Sarah Dekoning, Viktoria Diwert, Phillip Eckert, Michael Frankowski, Faith Kline, Aiden Kohlhoff, Steven McClements, Robert Miller, Addison Nally, Richard Persing, Kacie Scott, Sierra Smith, Mara Webb, Kendon Williams, Abigale Youmans

Coldwater – Daphyne Locklin

Colon – Gabriella Broderick, Macey Burgess, Troy Cole, Robbie Hattan, Justin Lopshire, Reese Williams

Constantine – Brittany Brackett, Meritt Dickerson-Weed, Joel Fish, Alivia Hall, Jessica Moses, Jordan Persing, Elizabeth Snow, Bennett Vandenberg

Dowagiac – Nicole Peden

Grand Rapids – Delani Nelson

Leonidas – Zoey Kernagis, Cloey Schmucker

Marcellus – Anna Ives

Mendon – Presley Allen, Brittney Buscher, Abigail Butler, Alesandra Butler, Lee Carnes, Miranda Duff, Rachael Eberstein, Christian Gray, Brianna Heitkamp, Dalila Moreno, Kayla Wenzel

Portage – Kaelyn Vanleeuwen

Sturgis – Tristan Ainsworth, Amy Albarran, Amy Armenta, Alexander Arroyo Maldonado, Timothy Barnes, Abigail Belote, Kendalynn Bernheisel, Carter Blakely, Brayleigh Butts, Donyeal Caddell, Caleb Claar, Micheline Combs, Stephany Cue, Miriam Delgado Hernandez, Riley Eicher, Alejandro Espinoza Heredia, Olivia Feyes, Gabriella Flores, Marisol Flores Montoya, Joshua Gamez, Tricia Gowan, Zachary Green, Olivia Happel, Jasmine Hernandez Rubio, Ayriana Holroyd, Liliana Luna-Lilly, Markus Lund, Lilyann Lutz, Magalie Magana Nieves, Ethan Meese, Grady Miller, Lisette Munoz Carmona, Jessica Nichols, Joy Palmer, AnnaBelle Pant, Gisselle Quiroz Bucio, Kailee Ritter, Tiana Stallard, Megan Strang, Mathew Swanwick, Grace Sylvester, Alayna Taylor, Daniel Vizthum, Raina Wickey, Drake Williams, Chastity Wooten

Three Rivers – Melissa Allison, Hannah Anderson, Esther Blair, Katherine Cipriano, Diana Coburn, Alexis Dines, Ava Forman, Shaeleigh Gahan, Natalie Gilliam, Aniesa Hughes, Isabell Jacobs, Nevaeh Johnson, Lauren Lindsey, April Love-Schull, Cian Monroe, Aliza Munro, Jake O’Dell, Lindsey Peters, Asher Saltzman, Collin Schrock, Bronson Shields, Addison Simon, Angela Welburn, Abbegail Wherrett, Jeremy Williamson

Union – Eliana Price

Vicksburg – Abby-Claire Eshlaman, Keagan Kelley, Gabrielle Lancaster

White Pigeon – Ryleigh Bacheller, Kenzie Brown, Kinsey Burton, Nicole Catudal, Pierre Catudal, Ashton Culp, Angelyna Hendrix, Lily Peters, Vincent Schroen, Kara Wilson

DEAN’S LIST

INDIANA

Angola – Deborah Sills

Howe – Halli Hunt, Mark Wells

LaGrange – Jayne Dell

Shipshewana – Baylee Yoder

MARYLAND

Baltimore – Quentin Williams

MICHIGAN

Athens – Samantha Brown, Paris Peralde Hattan

Augusta – Elizabeth Leatherman

Battle Creek – Brett Ambs, Lindsey Moore

Bronson – Casandra Bercaw, Jasmine Jewett, Kimberly Jewett, Valentina Medina, Jessica Reilly, Kailynne Scare, Lyllian Sutton, Savanna Taylor, Mya Webb, Miranda Wolfor

Burr Oak – Andi Borgert, Ariel Conklin, Kayla Root, Hunter Woodman

Centreville – Amanda Barber, Daivion Boleware, Selena Brown, Julianna Brueck, Angelina Davenport, Alexandra Deuel, Steven Drewyor, Alexander Frederick, Amber Johnson, Ava Mejia, Isabella Monsma, Patricia Nickols, Tyler Norris, Kaitlynn Parker, Tyler Parker, Melina Ragotzy, Jarad Rush, Grace Sheffer, Amya Shuppert, Dakota Sigler, Nicole Smothermon, Benjamin Truckenmiller, Matthew Truckenmiller, Sid Tutewiler, Brody Wardenburg, Eric Weis, Gavin Wickham, Eliana Wilson

Coldwater – Shannon Dirschell, Ava Hathaway, Jodi Hollingsworth, Emma Hollingsworth, Logan Long, Anna Tappenden

Colon – Brandon Clock, Savannah Meyers, Lindsey Riethmiller, Allison Vinson, Ariana Williams

Constantine – Brooklyn Beachy, Timothy Brandys, Leslie Casimiro Moralez, Cohen McGee, Carter McGee, Megan Middleton, Jennifer Roberts

Gobles – Sandra Baker

Jonesville – MacKenzie Baker

Kalamazoo – Ashley Weidemann, Danielle Willis

Leonidas – Liv Johnson

Marcellus – Holly Melville

Mendon – Alicyn Arevalo, Brielle Bailey, Riley Buchner, Zoey Carnes, Dylan Cupp, Kohl Gonser, Vasion Harmon, Jacob Hayward, Taylor Heydenburk, Makennah Mullin, Elise Richardson

Middleville – Patrick Carroll

Qunicy – Bailyn Coleman, Allison Warner

Sturgis – Layla Abner, Fatima Alcantar, Damian Avila Meija, Carmen Behrends, Meredith Boes, Krystal Brown, Marcel Bullock, Garrison Bunning, Leah Campos-Arellano, Denise Castro, Cynthia Correa Carmona, Sarah Cropsey, Kassandra Cruz Carmona, Paul Delmark, Johana Diaz Gorostieta, Jacob Falkenstein, Joshua Falkenstein, Kellie Figueroa-Reyes, Arisbet Garcia, Leslie Garcia Quiroz, Nathalie Garcia Ruiz, Christopher Gonzalez, Kirsten Hesse, Claudia Himes, Reese Himes, Elaine Holtom, Miguel Jurado, Sydney Kaiser, Sean Kershner, Skylor Kolady, Imrich Kuric, Rachel Lego, Jeremy Long, Paris Lugo, Joseph McClish, Jannete Mendoza Urbina, Ayla Miller, Madison Moore, Paola Mundo, Wendy Munoz, Alejandro Nieves, Krish Patel, Taner Patrick, Graciela Ramirez Alcantar, Brieana Rogers, Cody Schlabach, Taylor Schwartz, Skylar Shull, Karalynn Swan, Aidan Terwedo, Brooke Troyer, Miranda Vazquez Sandoval, Taylor Wordelman, Max Yoder

Three Rivers – Sunny Agwu, Anthony Averill, Makenna Barnett-Smedziuk, April Bippus, Ian Criswell, Kodey Dovey, Tyler Fenwick, Emilee France, Lanie Glass, Adam Goodlow, Aryana Gould, Natahlee Hughey, Carley Krauss, Nicholas Ludwig, Cameron McColley, Kennedy McWilliams, Lauren Pant, Emma Phillips, Nicholas Stiver, Skylar Szankin, Lauren Wills, Estelle Wood

Union – Samantha Hall

Vandalia – Noah Krager, Kristin Stamp

Vicksburg – Victoria Barga

White Pigeon – Nathan Carmona, Jennifer Clewell, Mariah Howe, Cameran McMillin, Allyson Platz