Glen Oaks Community College

News Archives

GOCC Annual Report 2022 Cover image
If you would like a printed copy of the 2022 GOCC Annual Report, please contact Valorie Juergens.

Glen Oaks News

Gold Star

Glen Oaks announces Fall 2022 President’s and Dean’s list

Gold Star

Glen Oaks announces Fall 2022 President’s and Dean’s list

Glen Oaks Community College announces its outstanding scholars for the fall, 2022 semester. Students on the President’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.75-4.0. Students on the Dean’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.5-3.74. The students are listed alphabetically according to their towns of residency.

PRESIDENT’S LIST

INDIANA

Goshen – Katelynn Weldy

MICHIGAN

Battle Creek Cammy Crawford

Bronson – Boston Bucklin, Aiden Bunker, Joshua Cook, Julia Cook, Isabella Cranson, Hilary Davis, Joshua Finch, Paige Foster, Brealyn Lasky, Lexie Rodriguez, Megan Summey, Lyllian Sutton, Kaylee Wilber

Burr Oak – Aileen Blas Barrios, Andi Borgert, Tonya Bowser, Kylah Davis, Sophia Eells, Elizabeth Eymer, Tyler Griggs, Garrett Johnson, Dustin Krontz

Centreville – Joshua Adams, Jaida Brock, Meranda Clark, Gwendolyn Grosvenor, Adalae Hackett, Nathan Hartong, Carson Hunter, Faith Kline, Autumn Major, Steven McClements, Brendan Monroe, Allyson Naster, Kaitlynn Parker, Richard Persing, Emmy Pritchard, Qualen Ray Pettus, Paige Roberts, Tyler Rupp, Kacie Scott, Dakota Sigler, Brianna Slone, Sierra Smith, Stacey Stoll, Katlin       Tissue, Austin Troyer, Sid Tutewiler, Logan Weis, Kendon Williams, Eliana Wilson, Maya Wilson, Abigale Youmans

Charlevoix – Caleb Stuck

Coldwater – Annistin Lieby, Bailee Smith

Colon – Matthew Berg, Macey Burgess, Brandon Clock, Megan Jackson, Justin Lopshire, Malachi Mullins, Megann Mullins, Lindsey    Riethmiller, Brooke Stewart, Simon Vinson, Reese Williams, Ronald Wolford

Constantine – Seamus Adams, Brittany Brackett, Timothy Brandys, Mercades Cooper, Alivia Hall, Sara McDonald, Dana        McGlothlen, Brady Miller, Yara Yoanna Ortiz-Soto,  Ivory Rouser-Smith, Amie Smith, Christopher Stephanoff, Madisyn Tulley, Emilee Wisk

Eau Claire – Riley Stack

Edwardsburg – Paige Miller, Anias Vavul

Jonesville – Mia Rodriguez

Kalamazoo – Danielle Willis

Leonidas – Liv Johnson, Lakeland Kernagis, Kali Tyler

Marcellus – Anna Ives, Holly Melville

Mendon – Brittney Buscher, Lee Carnes, Zoey Carnes, Dylan Cupp, Miranda Duff, Randi Hoffman, Megan Jackson, Makennah Mullin, Lauren Schabes, Hailey Sove, Jonathan Stuart

Schoolcraft – Robert Chobot                          

Sturgis – Gabriel Alvez, MacKenzie Anderson, Amy Armenta, Timothy Barnes, Kendalynn Bernheisel, Tammy Cain, Rachel Cline, Dylan Coney, Nena Dingley, Jessica Eash, Faith Edwards, Alejandro Espinoza Heredia, Jeffery Evans, Jacob Falkenstein, Joshua Falkenstein, Alison Fish, Marisol Flores Montoya, Brenda Garcia Lopez, Madison Golden, Allison Hearld, Josue      Hernandez, Jasmine Hernandez Rubio, Chantel Horn, Donald Johnson, Sydney Kaiser, Zoey Kane, Mikah         Lemings, Ethan Lindsey, Esteban Lopez, Markus Lund, Mia Moreno, Paola Mundo, Jady       Munoz-Alejo, Arrianna Pelham, Alexis Pueschel, Johnathan Quiroz, Brieana Rogers, Harlie Schreiber, Skylar     Shull, Claire Steele, Jasmine Swanger, Nicholas Ware, Kristin   Watson, Christin Wells, Emilee Wood, Mayleen Younts, Rilyn Younts

Three Rivers – Amanda Allen, Anthony Averill, Gina Babcock, April Bippus, Alexander Bryant, Christa Byrne, Justice Cheeks, Dianna Christiansen, Laura Clark, Diana Coburn, Caden Cottingham, Ian Criswell, Kelsi Crotser, Marcus Edwards, Bettina Emory, Mark Gearhart, Elizabeth Halferty-Welborn, Tiffany Howe, Sarah Huff, Aniesa Hughes, Natahlee Hughey, Tiffany Larson, Brandi Layer, April Love-Schull, Ryan Lubieniecki, Sophia Lyczynski, Braden Minnard, Emily Moore, Ryan Nowicki, Zachary Reus, Collin Schrock, Riley Smith, Kayden Stratton, Keyara Szymanski, Caterina Thelen, Abbegail            Wherrett, Veronica Williams, Jeremy Williamson, Asa Yost, Laynie Zabonick

Vicksburg – Abby-Claire Eshlaman

White Pigeon – Autumn Ambs, Sydney Bacheller, Nicole Bielak, Hanna Culp, Ashley Delarye, Caden Jackson, Megan          Kemp, Holli Sellers, Emma Stuck, Jerry Watkins, Taylor Wesolek, McKenna Wilkinson                      

DEAN’S LIST

INDIANA

Angola – Deborah Sills

Howe – Halli Hunt, Lindsay McLain

LaGrange – Riley Reid

MICHIGAN               

Battle Creek – Katie Behrendt, Olivia Naas        

Bronson – Kelsey Bird, MacIe Hart, Aubrey Mace, Emir Mora Gonzalez, Cody Vaughn, Tenleigh Watkins                     

Burr Oak – Brendan Bundy, Ariel Conklin, Abby Miller, Kayla Root, Sabastion Young         

Cassopolis – Fionna Barber

Centreville – Grace Sheffer, MacKenzie Baker, Jacob Boyd, Angelina Davenport, Sarah Dekoning, Gavin Etter, Michael Frankowski, Alexander       Frederick, Alex Gendron, Caleb Hackett, Izzabella Kessler, Andrea Miller, Robert Miller, Hannah Outlaw, Nikki Prichard, Amya  Shuppert, Kyla Smith , Allison Starbuck, Olivia Teichman, Andrew Thorpe, Matt Truckenmiller         

Coldwater – Jaydn Cary, Jodi Hollingsworth, Alysia Vanwormer, Amber Walker

Colon – Morgan Arnold, Joshua Jones, Emily Rogers, Rebecca Shuler, Emma Velie, Jacinda Yoder

Constantine – Jessica Grant, Kayla Hensell, Savannah Miller  

Galesburg – Melina Ragotzy         

Grand Blanc – Mylah McHenry    

Hastings – Brooklynn Youngs                      

Kalamazoo – Ashley Weidemann

Leonidas – Zoey Kernagis              

Marcellus –Rachel Eggleston, Jerred Melville   

Mattawan – Stephanie Edgell                   

Mendon – Danae Bingaman, Brian Mack, Robert Vandam               

Middleville — Patrick Carroll

Portage –Jaeden Burch, Kaelyn Vanleeuwen  

Quincy – Allison Warner                 

Sherwood – Sydney Taylor 

Sturgis – Annika Bibb, Tyler Bohacz, Marcel Bullock, Gavin Bunning, Brayleigh Butts , Leah Campos-Arellano, Allexziss Carpenter, Denise Castro, Catalino Cervantes, Eliza Davis, Cynthia De Jesus, Adam Donmyer, Elaina Eicher, Arisbet Garcia Munoz, Zoe Jines        , Kia Lane, Hannah Lennard, Mercedies Limpert, Jeremy Long, Lilyann Lutz, Haley Mettler, Taylor  Miller, Paul Nguyen, Andrea Patten, Heather Reese, Cristobal  Sandoval, Abigail Schlabach, Gabriella Schlabach, Adam            Schwartz, Skylar Strawser, Dayana Suarez, Olivia Sudduth, Karalynn Swan, Grace Sylvester            , Catherine Villanueva, Micah Vizthum, Harleah Webster, Kiley Weiderman, Justin Wells, Chastity Wooten     

Three Rivers – Melissa Allison, Candelaria Raquel, Caleb Hackenberg, Jill Herlein, Seth Luegge, Shasta McCallie, Maya Meyers, Chelsea Reingardt, Ryan Reus, Bronson Shields, Skylar Szankin   , Lauren Wills, Grace  Young

Union City – Candi Demery           

White Pigeon –Nathan Carmona, Esteban Castro, Preston Delarye, Lily Peters, Vincent Schroen, Christine Wheeler    

GOCC Annual Report 2022 Cover image
If you would like a printed copy of the 2022 GOCC Annual Report, please contact Valorie Juergens.

News Archives