Glen Oaks Community College News Article (generic - no featured image)

Glen Oaks announces outstanding scholars for Spring/Summer 2009

Glen Oaks Community College announces its outstanding scholars for the Spring/Summer 2009 Semester. Students on the President’s Honor Roll have achieved a grade point average of 3.75-4.0. Students on the Dean’s Honor Roll have achieved a grade point average of 3.5-3.74.

President’s List:

Bronson: Kelly Cekander

Centreville: Robert Chapman, Nicole Cole, Kylan Hagelgans, Kim Hulin, Shawn Hulin, Shelly Lehman

Coldwater: Cynthia Bailey, Erin Boles, Desirae Case, Roland Grigsby, Amy Hiscock, Stephanie Marasigan

Colon: Julie Beal, Jocelyn Blosser, Brandy Soper

Constantine: Sarah Giorio, Kevin Hughes, Gregory Masters, Tina Schneidmiller, Ronda Sitek

Mendon: Michelle Breneman, Carol Chamberlain, Samantha Fassett, Emily Mast, Brandi Monroe, Kristina Morgan, Kelsey Riedstra, Frank Romeo, Leticia Rubio, Nicole Vidal

Portage: Blair Cutler, Chelsea DeYoung, Michael Wright

Sturgis: Elizabeth Bartley, Sarah Bartley, Diane Brown, Dawn Burt, Joel Eichorn, Kristin Flint, Bonnie Jarratt, Nicole Kulpinski, Casey Lepley, Shannon Long, Pamela Marek, Caryssa Matianski, Andrew McCall, Cindy Miller, Stacy Minor, Deborah Nuyen, Ginger Ott, Barbara Polacek, Jessica Powell, Matthew Riesbeck, Alyssa Roach, Carly Roach, Kalan Ruihley, Nathaniel Scheetz, Michelle Singleton, Brenda Smith, Laura Smith, Teresa Smith, Norma Troyer, Jamie Whitmoor-Pryer, John Wickey

Three Rivers: Lydia Bungart, Abigail Dutcher, Abigail Evans, Terri Graham, Maegan Hagenbuch, Jevon Jones, Nora Marciniak, Monica Mayer, Jessica Meister, Susan Polzin, Gaye Toney, Valerie Turner, Brandi Vischer, Elizabeth Wentworth

White Pigeon: Tena Burkey-Zimmerman, Veronica Jackson, Amber McCallie, Laurie Sailor

Goshen, Indiana: Yelena Dzhus

Howe, Indiana: Thomas Bogucki, Hargis Lovelace, Sara Schwartz, Tammaria Williams.

LaGrange, Indiana: David Blasius, Deanna Johnson, Thelma Kassee, Karen Lounsbury, Charlotte Miller, Shari Rennhack, Sally Sterling

Mongo, Indiana: Pamela Moreno

Wolcottville, Indiana: Lauren Vosburgh

Dean’s List:

Bronson: Ann Humphries, Doris Sieger

Burr Oak: Robbie Diekman

Centreville: Shannon Brochey, Heather Grostick, Debra Overholt

Coldwater: David Fowler, Stefanie Grahl

Colon: Casandra Wygant

Constantine: Eric Schumacher, Brandy Shoup, Sharon Wyman

Leonidas: Monica Winkler

Marcellus: Michelle Cornwell

Mendon: Catherine Drewer, Tracy Jones, Michelle Romeo, Angela Swarthout

Quincy: Ann Harris, Nichole Mathson

Sturgis: Christopher Bell, Deanna Carlos, Jennifer Edwards, John Fulbright, Amy Hartman, Laura Kolady, Andrew Large, Leeann Lindsey, Gregory Long, Trina Maxwell, Taylor Polzin, Rebecca Tomezak, Nicole Watson, Kimberly Zickafoose

Three Rivers: Darlene Alexandersen, Amanda Covell, Justin Hager, Benjamin Jacobs, Karen Maslanka, Kathryn McIntyre, Angela Metty, Rachel Moore, Chad Simon, Jason Tippett, Alisa Ventrone

Vicksburg: Shannon Tuttle

White Pigeon: Barretta Duty, Julie Vosburg, Veronica Wolcott

Goshen, Indiana: Jodi Chupp

Howe, Indiana: Kelli Gould

LaGrange, Indiana: Charles Martin

Administrator