Glen Oaks Community College News Article (generic - no featured image)

Glen Oaks announces Summer 2011 scholars

Glen Oaks Community College announces the outstanding scholars for the
Spring/Summer 2011 Semester. Students on the President’s Honor Roll must achieve a grade point average of 3.75-
4.0. Students on the Dean’s Honor Roll must achieve a grade point average of 3.5-3.74. All students are listed
alphabetically according to their cities of residency.

President’s List:

Michigan Cities:

Bronson: Meghan Stoner.
Burr Oak: Rachel Charles, Dana Grubb, Marie Johnson, Aarika Sand, Elizabeth Schwartz, Margo Smith.
Centreville: Christopher Loker, Colton Longpre, Debra Overholt.
Coldwater: Theresa Broadwater.
Colon: Malina Burgess, Lindsay Stauffer.
Constantine: Vincent Benner, Kristina Mellinger, Christopher Potter, Ty Reed, Anthony Schneider, Nicholas
Spoores, Veronica Spoores.
Jones: Kayla Brink, Sara Norton, Angela Ray.
Leonidas: Wendell Eichorn, Tasha Kotz.
Marcellus: Lukas Bell, Joyce Scott.
Mendon: Amber Gille, Stephanie Klein.
Sturgis: Patricia Abbs, Debra Babb, Amanda Batiste, Carmeron Bullock, Mehmetali Cuhadar, Cynthia Cummings,
Daniel Cummings, Benjamin Cypher, Sabrina Garcia, Linda Hicks, Joel Hohn, Robert Lawrence, Cristina Pietrariu,
Kelli Ray-Fry, Laura Smith, Emily Strickland, Barbara Sutton, Kathryn Swan, Lisa Toothman.
Three Rivers: Joseph Hubbard, Diana Jenkins, Cindy Lacey, Angela Lugar, Anne McLeod, Brenda Melville, Gregg
Melville, Levi Nerad, Daniel Schleben, Hannah Schubert, Paula Sedlecky, Tiffany Tilli, Yukiko Weatherwax, Macy
Weaver.
Union: Heather LeVan-Grinage.
White Pigeon: Amber Baker, Michelle Carr, Michelina Farris, Kayla Miller, Julie Vosburg, Weera Webster,
Amanda Wright.

 
Indiana cities:

Fremont: Andrew Taner.
LaGrange: Tricia Billingsley, Coreen Miller.

 
Dean’s List:

Michigan cities:

Bronson: Kathy Conover.
Burr Oak: Kayla Johnson.
Centreville: Jenny Bower, Caroline Miller, Patricia Thompson, Tabitha Weaver.
Coldwater: Mary DeNio.
Colon: Casandra Farnham, Tara Hughes, Stacey Stoll.
Constantine: Courtney Hoffman, Brandy Shoup, Bethany Sult.
Leonidas: Kareen Bauman.
Mendon: Curtis Hunt, Kristen Landskroener, Lindsey McCoy, Chelsea Mohney, Heather Moyer, Todd Sanderson.
Sherwood: Victor Galli.
Sturgis: Melissa Blakely, Casey Boggs, Ashley Bowman, Kimberly Heffner, Abigail Hoyt, Michael Patrick,
William Prescott, Aaron Richardson, Kara Rutledge, Anthony Schebella, Haley Schrader, Renada Schram, Paige
Stedman, Dustin Stidham, Leslie Varner, Hidi Wilson.
Three Rivers: Soshana Abdoo, Amanda Aldrich, Cheryl Cooper, Arthur Fenwick, Sweetwater Fogg, Michael
Gidley, Tori Holdren, Michael Horton, Amy Kline, Hope McIntosh, Angela Metty, Tiffany Miars, Robin Roberts,
Meagan Sayer, Jaclyn Sylvain, Michelle Waite, Danyelle Williams.
Vicksburg: Brenda Elliott.
White Pigeon: Scott McDonald, Michael O’Rourke.

 
Indiana cities:

Howe: Melody Carter, Madelaine Vaden.
LaGrange: Jason Newsome.
Shipshewana: Rebecca Craze.
It_work-study