Glen Oaks Community College News Article (generic - no featured image)

Glen Oaks announces Winter 2015 scholars

Glen Oaks Community College announces its outstanding scholars for the Winter
2015 Semester. Students on the President’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.75-4.0.
Students on the Dean’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.5-3.74. The students are listed
alphabetically according to their towns of residency.

President’s Honor Roll

Michigan Residents
Athens: Lorraine Cousino

Bronson: Benjamin Byler, Rebecca McClish, Cathy Moore, Alexa Ratkowski, Jenna Smoker Skyler
Sobeski

Burr Oak: Devonna Allison, Alyssa Cronkhite, Betsy Morgan, Lorina Mullett, Lance Ochampaugh,
Marlena Wells

Centreville: John Clark, Rebecca Clementz, Kathryn Gage, Courtney Harris, Rebecca Hochstetler,,
Alexander Lafler, Keyara Long. Tyler Martin, Geoffrey Miller, Jacob Milliman, Zachary Milliman,
Olivia Pop Higgins, Elijah Schwartz, Sarah Sirna, Hannah Stauffer, Noah Stauffer, Andrea Watson
Colon: Rachael Hutson, Sarah Hutson

Constantine: Amber Anderson, Chloe Anderson, Madison Bowdish, McKenna Bowdish, Victoria Carter,
Krista Comstock, Brian Doering, Rebecca Hice, Tina Ivastanin, Joshua Jarvis, Dylan King, Caitlynn
Loker, Carrie Richards, Kolene Vrydaghs

Decatur: Brian Muir

Leonidas: Sky Truckey, Walker Truckey

Marcellus: Laura Hayes, Kristin Rose

Mendon: Jackie Friel, Zachary Goodman, Skye Russell, Starla Shaw, Danielle Talbot, Andrew Wheeler

Sturgis: Heidi Avery, Megan Barnes, Marie Bennett, Michael Blesch, Nicholas Bowersox, Rebecca
Chupp, Sarah Delarye, Madison Eazsol, Melanie Ertman, Cody Fry, Jacob Gauthier, Jeremy Gooch,
Jonathan Gooch Stacie Hale, Courtney Hambright, Ashley Jerzykowski, Amber Johnson, Dylan Johnson
Michael Kool, Trevor Leist, Karina Lopez, McKenzie Mak, Hannah Mayuiers, Janel Meese, Hans Miller,
Sheila Miller, Jaime Moore, Raul Morales, Jacob Napier, Ivan Nieves, Catherine Rigby, John Sawyer,
Haley Schlabach, Precious Smiley, Heather Smith, Adam Stambaugh, Vianey Urbina Castaneda,
Michelle Ware, Kimberly Weber

Three Rivers: Elizabeth Arrington, Rachael Arrington, Terry Baker, Ashley Bardwell, Taylor Batten,
Brenin Booko, Nicholas Bordine, Madison Carlton, Amber Chapman, Kylee Davidson, Rachel DeBoer,
Lisa Dunson, Anika Gasich, Amelia Griffith, Mariah Hodges, Meranda Hubin, Danielle LaCombe,
Rebecca Lorenz, Madison Ludwig, Kari McClain, Caitlyn McDowell, Pierre McKentry, Charles Miller,
Amada Monsivaes, Luke Parsons, Nellie Pence, Lindsey Phillips, Alexander Roberts, Emily Roberts,
Pamella Saffold, Jesse Salazar, Dawn Stuckey, McKay Sussdorf, Makenzie Svihra, Hayley Taylor,
Robert Tomlinson, Brooke Wheeler, Jacob Wilkins

Vandalia: Marissa Mohney

White Pigeon: Marshall Block, Tena Burkey-Zimmerman, Nancy Carmona, Brittany Harman,
Demorous Wickey

Indiana Residents
Lagrange: Ayla Besinger

Orland: Natoya Bromfield

Shipshewana: Lizziann Yoder

Kentucky Residents
Oakgrove: Emil Lapham

Out of Country Residents
Sao Paulo: Isabella Palhoni de Lima

Dean’s Honor Roll

Michigan Residents
Athens: Adam James

Bronson: Maryselva Albarran Hernandez, Bresandrea Arias, Raven Bierlein, Timothy Erwin, Mykal
Kline, Ashley Padgett, Joseph Railey, Emily Ritter

Burr Oak: Kirsten Kuhn

Centreville: Alexandria Booker-Dysert, Vincent Frankowski, Sydney Herman, Christina Johnson,
Kristal Keith, Jeremiah Parker, Emily Schultz, Kalyn Schultz, Emily Sheteron, Kylee Stockdale, , Amy
Wickey

Coldwater: Kelvin Miller

Colon: Dillon Baker, Kalyn Fitch, Jenafer Lance, Tyler Schipper

Constantine: Rachel Arnett, Jenna Beeker, Cynthia Fergeson, Tracy Hessel, Rachel Ibarra, Brianna
O’Brien, Kaylyn Robinson, Araya VanZile

East Leroy: Tasha VanNortwick

Galesburg: Luke Ragotzy

Leonidas: Mitchell Coler

Marcellus: Jessica Glass

Mendon: Jesse Binkley, Britney Green, Kirsten Landskroener, Jordan Medich, Calvin Oke, Tianna Sears

Portage: Heath Leach, Claire Strong

Sturgis: Juan Aguilar-Reyes, Lauren Alldredge, Emily Anderson, Kevin Arias, David Boggs, Lenore
Borden, Paola Camacho, Lauren Carpenter, Sky Carpenter, Christian Contreras, Michelle Forbes, Megan
Hill, Chloe Hunt, Catherine Keely, Jill Kuhl, Jeremy Long, Michael Manga, Jasmine McClish, Samantha
Moody, Jeffrey Nicholson, Michael Patrick, Kyle Ray, Jocelyn Rehbock, Ashley Ross, Alexandra
Scherbovich, Carrie Scholten, Breeann Shreve, Rebecca Slater, Casey Tesman, Alexandria Thrasher,
Rebecca Thrasher

Three Rivers: Amber Alderson, Kimberly Allen, Joshua Barner, Mariah Bosma, Alicia Bryant, Gillian
Cupp, Valarie DeBoer, Kelly Elnick, Scott Elnick, Briana Fortson, Breanna Gearhart, Caleb Hyden
Heather Jacobs, Kendra Jones, William Lautenschleger, Autumn Lockwood, Jessica Mallo, Jessica
Mathews, Mary Matthews, Collin Meyer, Crystal Miles, Joshua Nordahl, Jena Phelps, Cody Richardson,
Cory Shaw, Amber Speece, Tori Vazquez, Hannah Wilkins, Alexis Wood, Megan Zinsmaster

Union: Lindsey Lorenz

Union City: David Haehl

Vicksburg: Alexis Dietz, Mandy Shumaker, Raul Carmona, Rebekah Carr, Kimberly Culp, Bethany
Hagner, Shayla Hendricks, Eric Lee, Jared Stevens

Ohio Residents
Cleveland: Andre Flowers

It_work-study