Great Job gold stamp

Glen Oaks announces Winter 2019 President’s and Dean’s list

Glen Oaks Community College announces its outstanding scholars for the Winter 2019 Semester. Students on the President’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.75-4.0. Students on the Dean’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.5-3.74. The students are listed alphabetically according to their towns of residency.

 

President’s List
Michigan

Athens

Payton James


Battle Creek

Brendan Gray, Brandon Mead

 

Bronson

Aleena Bidwell, Ashley Boyd, Cassandra Byers, Alberto Caballero, Lauren Cary, Harlee Davis, Samuel DePaz, Graham Eley, Kiera Lasky, Alanna Mayer, Victor McBride, Cami McVehil, Avery Rees, Abigail Schwartz, Veronica Shortridge, Morgan Sillings, Julia Stevens, Cody Vaughn, Ashton Wronikowski

 

Burlington

Alex Cross, Ashley Mack

 

Burr Oak

Ramsey Cline, Abigail Compton, Zackary Conklin, Cayla Ferrier, Ethan Grubb, Braxton Hernandez, Noah Norton, Israel Schwemer, Katelyn Walls

 

Cassopolis

Kelsey Barrett

 

Centreville

Terence Brueck, Jonathon Dorman, Isaiah Fellers, Robert Frederick, Broderick French, Victoria Gage, Roxanne Hart, Molly Kirby, Noah Lewin, Chyna McMillian, Abby McNamara, Jacob Miller, Regan Monnett, Asia Pratel, Dustin Spencer, Rebecca Warner, Ainsley Webb

 

Coldwater

Morgan Hoard, Daphyne Locklin, Keona Salesman, Samuel Welch

 

Colon

Nayomie Allen, Phillip Alva, Sabrina Baker, Mary Ellen Borkholder, Angelina Eagle, Bailey Fisher, Maddelyn Fisher, Elizabeth Gilbert, Ciarra Hardy, Anna Hauenschild, Kennedy Hawkins, Samantha Hirschy, Jillian Kinstle, Desirae Martin, Abby Saxman, Brenden Shelton, Andrew Smolarz, Kianna Sterlini, Sydney Tomlinson, Brianna Vinson, Madison Wooden

 

Constantine

Anthony Barnes, Hollie Binkley, Seth Chiddister, Shaniah Cosey, Meagan Herlein, Asiah Jent, Zoey Lebarre, Katlyn Sequin, Caleb Wisel

 

Dearborn

Ariel Wiegand

 

Jones

Grace Gardner, Codi Hunt, Parker Jackson, Austin Outlaw, Elena Rodriguez

 

Leonidas

Joel Richardson, Kali Tyler

 

Marcellus

Taylor Cornwell, Erika Eggleston, Hunter Kimble

 

Marshall

Jonathan Bomia

 

Mendon

Cole Burpee, Anna Cupp, Kody Drewer, Kylee Eckert, Paige Frays, Sydney Griffith, Kerri Kline, Carissa Kline, Emily Loudenslager, Taylor Mailhot, Sydney Miller, Jaime Moore, Meagon Persing, Noah Slaughter, Ashley Smith, Donald Vandelaare

 

Niles

Hunter Bedell

 

Nottawa

Joshua Wright

 

Paw Paw

Erica Vrhel

 

Scotts

Madlyn Brown

 

Sherwood

Jhenna Puckett, Kali Reeg, Heather Schumacher, Andrew Stoll, Jacob Weaver

 

Sturgis

Andrew Bowen, Baleigh Brazo, Stephany Bucio Reyes, MacKenzie Claar, Darcy Clouse, Jarrett Delarye, Andrew Dickerson, Grace Edwards, Kellie Figueroa-Reyes, Rachel Kay Frye, Jacqueline Gallegos Alcantar. Leslie Gamez, Saray Garcia Ruiz, Carina Geigley, Noah Gleason, Joshua Grace, Morelia Guijosa, Gabrielle Gushwa, Matthew Happel, Hannah Harless, Aimi Hettinger, Lauren Kane, Sierra Keeslar, Iancarlo Lopez, Brandon Martinez, Jaeden McBride, Emily Mead, William Murphy, Adilene Nieves Rios, Sarahi Nieves Rubio, Abigail Nighswonger, Michael Olarean, Tanner Pavek, Mayra Perez Correa, Cecilia Rambadt, Victoria Randolph, Peter Smith, Benjamin Stafford, Amber Summey, Adriana Summey, Raymond Swinsick, Victoria Tison, Rachel Toner, Joshua Vizthum, Dillan Ware, Nathan Wood, Jay Wright

 

Tekonsha

Blaine Shedd

 

Three Rivers

Alaina Abnet, Cole Appoloni, Jessica Barnes, Kolton Beachey, Christina Borchardt, Brendan Brown, Lauryn Carlisi, Gavin Charvat, Christopher Dao, Alexandria Deel, Karsyn Draime, Mykala Dunson, Tia Euring, Daniel Foura, Kaden Frye, Michael Gamet Herendeen, John Paul Gamet Herendeen, Hunter Gordon, Skyler Graham, Austin Hall, Jalen Heivilin, Luke Hoxie, Taylor Jones, Isabella Karle, Nathaniel Krauss, Amy Lau, Emily Lough, Riley Ludwig, Scott Luegge, Gabriella MacAnas, Nolan Mark, Ryan Mauldin, Shaina McIntosh Wyeth, Noah Miller, Justin Milliman, Vernis Mims, Abigail Moore, Kaitlyn Nichols, Nicole Parsons, Jordan Phillips, Madaline Pobanz, Lauren Rice, Paige Richardson, Hannah Roberts, Alise Roberts, Jonathan Santos, Kallista Sayer, Russell Shutes, Abigail Stephens, Aislyn Sternbergh, Travis Stewart, Hailey Stoppenbach, Alexis Sullivan, Megan Tadajewski, Emma Thatcher, Mercedes Weirich, Lucas Withers, Veronica Wooten

 

Union

Megan Lockmondy, Logyn Miller

 

Union City

Kaitlyn Brinkman, Zachary Davis, Tate Herman, Lyndsey Katz

 

Vicksburg

Wyatt McClish

 

White Pigeon

Zane Andrews, Kathryn Bedard, Makala Carr, Courtney Delarye, Faith Goins, Noah Hagen, Shanna Hagner, Drew Horn, Tresa Johnson, Sidney Mishler, Todd Montandon, Sharon Oleskiewicz, Riley Reid, Emma Russell, Melody Wilson

 

Indiana

Howe

Nathaniel Denton, Jennifer Miller, Todd Wisler

 

Middlebury

Maximilian Bystry

 

Shipshewana

April Friesen

 

Spencerville

Luke Crilly

 

Topeka

Chelsea Burton

 

Florida

Riverview

Cori Van Wagoner

 

Ohio

Archbold

Bryson Taylor

 

Dean’s List

Michigan

Athens

Everett Korn

 

Battle Creek

Keegan Drake, Osvaldo Flores, Ivan Guerrero, Do Khup, Andy Mejia Hernandez, Benjamin Ostrander, Landon Wiersma

 

Bronson

Chloe Garr, Makensy Jourdan, Paris Outwater, Chaselyn Preston, Gavin Preston, MacKenna Quick, Erik Reyes, Brett Sikorski, William Taylor, Hudson Wotta

 

Buchanan

Britta Mollberg

 

Burlington

Madison Groholski

 

Burr Oak

MaKayala Cary

Cassopolis

Collin Dussel

Centreville

Edward Arver, Maria Clementz, Logan Jourdan, Heather Persing, Courtney Ridenour, Austyn Riggio, Skyler Wood

 

Coldwater

Brittany Gray, Madelynn Thompson, Lizandra Trujillo Estrada

 

Colon

Olivia Eagle, Nathen Horne, Jasmine Russell, Toby Studabaker, John Mark Valpatic

 

Constantine

Zoe Armstrong, Micheal Bullard, Hannah Fries, Chelsea Schoetzow

 

Jones

Jessica Barfield, Aaliyah Washington

 

Kalamazoo

Jeremy VanOosterum

 

Leonidas

Renea Baird, Christin Hicks, Brooke Sexton

 

Marcellus

Steven Jibson, Judell Vasi

 

Marshall

Payten Frey

 

Mendon

Morgan Eckert, Sabrina Griffith, Connor Henckel, Ciera Kline, McKenna Leighton, Paige Russell, Taylor Schabes, Jeremiah Vroman

 

Niles

Jora Barnes

 

Nottawa

Noah Dewitt

 

Schoolcraft

Camille Beyer

 

Sturgis

Taylor Albarran, Mauricio Arias, Joseph Erwin Atienza, McKenna Barfield, Dontae Brown, Justus Chupp, Tayler Coe, Analiz Correa, Rebecca Crites, Rodrigo Delgado, Mark Duffy, Zachary Fackelman, Cierra Geigley, Vanessa Gonzalez, Jessica Haller, Jade Halsey, Maria Hernandez Munoz, Caitlynn Hughes, Naomi Julien, Michael Kandolf, Brittany Kindig, Julia LaLone, Brenda Lopez Esparza, Trae Martin, Dustin Miller, Crystal Miller, Jasmine Miller, Bryan Parson, Marcos Santana, Kalee Schrock, Jordan Smith, Edna Yoder, Hunter Zona

 

Three Rivers

Paige Beckwith, Tori Brown, Maya Cooper, Jaxon Dobrowolski, Coletin Gascho, Renee Gilleylen, Trenton Goodrich, Hayley Haney, Tessa Hawkins, Meranda Hubin, James Hunter, Hayley Kramer, Lucielle Leitch, Zachary Ludwig, Megan McDowell, Madelyn Reus, Renee Surdick, Keylee Tripp, Devin Wilkins, Hunter Zinsmaster

 

Union

Lara Perkins

 

Union City

Logan Allen, Hope Austin, Trey Herman, Larson Kever, Avery Stuart, Jake Varner

 

Vicksburg

Claire Hodges

White Pigeon

Elizabeth Alwine, Maddison Andrews, Paul Dudasko Schelstraete, Mahala Long, Alec Weaver, Teara Webb

 

Indiana

Anderson

Rickey Boyd

 

Bristol

Brandy Barnett Rood

 

Howe

Megan Huss

 

LaGrange

Rosemary Marcon, Ashley Miller

 

Milford

Aimee Trammell

 

Shipshewana

Corina Hochstetler, Jesse Kooistra

 

 

 

 

Comm__market_admin