Great Job gold stamp

Glen Oaks announces Winter 2020 President’s and Dean’s list

Glen Oaks Community College announces its outstanding scholars for the Winter 2020 Semester. Students on the President’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.75-4.0. Students on the Dean’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.5-3.74. The students are listed alphabetically according to their towns of residency.

President’s List
Michigan

Adrian
Alyssia Hudson-Grayer

Alto
Ethan Gootjes

Bronson
Addison Barnes, Aleena Bidwell, Ashley Boyd, Scott Caudill, Harlee Davis, Samuel DePaz Graham Eley, Jada Fair, Brenyn Fee, Galilea Gonzalez Castaneda, Taylor Hessler, Kirsten Kech, Alanna Mayer, Victor McBride, Luis Ortiz, Cody Schwartz, Abigail Schwartz, Morgan Sillings, Isaac Tappenden, Cody Vaughn

Burr Oak
Ashley Beidler , Ian Eells, Noah Greene, Ethan Grubb, Braxton Hernandez, Kirsten Hills, Trinity  Hughes, Isaiah Julien, Kaitlyn Markus, Israel Schwemer, Abigail Vallance, Ashley Vallance

Cassopolis
Amy Parsons

Centreville
Edward Arver, Riley Beckwith, Kourtney Bennett, Maria Clementz, Andrew Frederick, Evan Grey, Caleb Hackett, Joanna Larsen, Shawn McNamara, Abby McNamara, Katherine Miller, Margaret Miller, McKenzie Sheteron, Ainsley Webb, Lauren Webb, Kenleigh West-Wing, Ashlyne Zierle

Coldwater
Nicole Hambright, Hunter Lindbert, Daphyne Locklin, Keona Salesman, Grace Welch, Austin Yerrick

Colon
Phillip Alva, Sabrina Baker, Brendan Barkman, Matthew Bissett, Jasmyne Butters, Olivia Eagle, Angelina Eagle, Ciarra Hardy, Samantha Hirschy, Anthony Riddle, Grayson Riethmiller, Braeona            Shelton, Andrew Smolarz, Isabel Stauffer, Madison Wooden

Constantine
Tayler Bellows, Amy Carpenter, Brock Ganus, Kayla Hensell, LeeAnn Hurst, Zoey Labarre, Savannah Miller, Alexis Paananen , Adam Thomas

Detroit
Hailey Johnson Hayes

Fennville
Kianna Sterlini

Hanover
Shakaya Rogers

Jones
Isabella Ford  Jones, Grace Gardner, Austin Outlaw, Karissa Sanchez , Kennedy Wolf

Kalamazoo
Alexis Brown

Leonidas
Sydney Coler, Cole Decker, Brooke Sexton

Marshall
Rickey Nye

Mendon
Dahntae Bailey, Carson Cupp, Todd Gangloff, Taylor Heitkamp, Devyn Hempel, Andrea Hoffman, Ciera Kline, Jaime Moore, Charles Newburry, Ashley Smith, Anna Smith

Michigan Center
Briona Gilson

Scotts
Madlyn Brown,

Sherwood
Christin Hicks, Kayla Mosher, Cassidy Smith, Brittany Stoll

Spring Arbor
Sydney Losey, Candy Ultz

Sturgis
Rebecca Barkley, Cassidy  Bartelt, Emma Boland, Ethan Bond, Baleigh Brazo, Cassandra Byers, Alan Castro, Mary Chupp, Gina Cruz Birruete, Jarrett Delarye, Grace Edwards, Hope Eichorn, Yvethe Estrada, Cecelia  Franz, Vanessa Galvan, Brenda Garcia Lopez, Saray Garcia Ruiz, Cierra Geigley, Noah Gleason, Vanessa Gonzalez, Jonathan Gooch, Laci Gottschalk, Jacob Griffin, Jacob Haller, Tracy Harker, Graicee Harker, Erick Hernandez Montoya, Brandy Hibbert, Claudia Himes, Joel Hohn, Sarah Howk, Sierra Keeslar, Samantha Kulpinski, David Lash, Cecilia Lopez Nieves, Jessica Luna, Sarah McKnight, Emily Mead, Brittany Miller, Rylie Miller, Mary Mosher, Peter Nguyen, Vanessa Nieves Garcia, Adilene Nieves Rios, Sarahi Nieves Rubio, Mirka Nieves Solis, Grace Nighswonger, Noah Norton, Madison Owen, Paige Pattison, Paige Paul, Joseph Rambadt, Cecilia Rambadt, Andrew Rambadt, Erika Reed, Courtney Reingardt, Arleth Reyes Apolonio, Nestor Reyes Gonzalez, Areisha Reyes, Brian Rice, Haley Rushford, Selena Santana, Kalee Schrock, Kaysee Shuler, Gracey Smith, Victoria Tison, Rachel Toner, Jennifer Valdez, Nathan Wood, Avian Younts

Tekonsha
Lucas Santure

Three Rivers
Amy Adams, Madison Awe, Parker Bidelman, Elizabeth Bissett, Christina Borchardt Mitchell Bowdish, Justyn Bowser, Madison Brown, Kendra Burch, Olivia Carlisi, Jessica Carlton, Angeli Carrasquero, Joe Caton, Scott Crippin, Molly Culver, Sarah Dane, Karsyn Draime, Alexis Gamble, Renee Gilleylen, Chyna Grochoske, Ellana Haifley, Austin Hall, Gabriel Humbert, Chelsea Jepsen, Aidan Judsen, Judah Kay, Rylie Kelly, Alesha Kirby, Amy Lau, Carli Lehman, Chase Ludwig, Samuel Meyer, Hadley Miller , Payton Miller, Carter Minger, Alys Monroe, Kylee Nash, Jordan            Phillips, Shane Raver, Carlton Rowe, Timothy Smith, Hailey Stoppenbach, Zoe Swartz , Amit Talukder, Anick Talukder, David White, Bayne Willson

Union
Raigan Dumm, Alexis McDonald

Vandalia
Kylie Roberts

Vicksburg
Wyatt McClish, Aaron Phelps

White Pigeon
Hunter Bacheller, Kathryn Bedard, Morgann Campbell, Courtney Delarye   White, Kennedy Espinoza,  Faith Goins, Shanna      Hagner, Joshua Johnson, Megan Lockmondy Chelsea Lucas, William McGrady, Sharon Oleskiewicz, Hanna Poley, Paige     Poley, Larissa Proffitt, Jack Ruple, Emma Russell White Pigeon, Emma Sandy, Summer Terrio, Brett Wyant

 

OHIO

Archbold
Bryson Taylor

FLORIDA
Riverview
Cori Van Wagoner

INDIANA

Fort Wayne
Luke Crilly

Howe
Ian Brown, Amanda Carey, Jennifer Miller, Todd Wisler

Lagrange
Madison Miller, Francisco Munoz

Middlebury
Maximilian Bystry

Shipshewana
April Friesen, Abraham Jones, Edna Yoder

South Bend
Jodi Wagner

 

DEAN’S LIST

MICHIGAN

Bronson
Alberto Caballero, Gianna Everett, Meagan Lasky, Chaselyn Preston, Kyleigh Sweet

Burr Oak
Kaitlin Cooper, Mason Harris, Ethan Hollomon, Andrea Nelson , Sabrina Nelson, Wendy Pappas, Maya Ringler, Ethan Ruckert, Anna Sutton, Jonathan West

Cassopolis
Keegan Bush

Centreville
Brenden Bell, Carter Blakely, Olivia Deeds, Isaiah Fellers, Broderick French, Rebecca Lafler, Matthew Lorencz, Travis Miller, Tyler Parker, Asia Pratel, Katie Schlabach, Trenton Stears, Bryce Trail, Mathias Weber

Coldwater
Blayn Gibson, Luz Lozada Gonzalez

Colon
Hannah McDonald, Abby Saxman, Joseph Valpatic

Constantine
Madelyn Borst, Kaitlyn Gross, Joshua Lafluer

Dowagiac
Isaiah  Silverthorn

Gobles
Kevin Chandler

Howe
Nathan Wannemacher

Jones
Morgan Grabill

Kalamazoo
Samantha Nickerson

Litchfield
Zachary Butters

Mendon
Kylee  Eckert, James Hunter, Taylor Schabes, Noah Slaughter, MacKenzie Urick

Monroe
Logan Complo

Niles
Abbigail Harpenau

Roseville
Madelyn LaGassa

Sherwood
Dianna Bingaman, Shakia Russell Northrup

Spring Arbor
Austyn Curtis

Sturgis
Jairo Arias, Samantha Bartelt, Aaron Benac, Jeshua Campos , Mayra Castro, Josephine Cranston, Mark Duffy, Brock Ellingson, Jacqueline Gallegos Alcantar, CarlaGarcia Espinal, Hannah Glasscoe, Crystal Grimes, Allison Herman, Naomi Julien, Sara Lewis Connor Lloyd        , Vania Martinez, Ariana Mendoza Albor, Drew         Schmidt, Ethan Schrock Meghan Schwartz, Brigette     Stellner, Kaylee Trattles, Robert Tribble, Sarah Waite, Carlie Watson, Katherine Wickey, Chastity Wooten, Benjamin Yoder

Three Rivers
Kody Beachey, Kolton Beachey, Shantel Blyly, Ryon Buchanan, Samantha Chaplin, Valo Christiansen, Ethan Crooks, MacKenzie Deel, Karalyn Eldridge, Derek Gleaton, Colby Hartzell, Jordan Hawkins, Clarissa Irwin, Alivia Knapp, Hayley Kramer, Riley Ludwig, Isabella Marvin, Natalie Mayer, Brooke Mercer, Storm Mulder, Tyler Norton, Ryan Nowicki, Lauren Rice, Caleb Salmen, Tyler Seifert, Tamra Senff, Illyana Taylor, Alaina Todd, Kaitlyn Westcomb, Nevada Wiles, Lucas Withers

Union
Kelly Hall

Vicksburg
Gracie Russell

White Pigeon
Carly Corder, Ashley Delarye, Tyler Goins, Logan Hofmeister, Tiffany Miller, Alajos Sefcsik

INDIANA

Anderson
Rickey Boyd

 

 

Comm__market_admin