Gold Star

Glen Oaks announces Winter 2022 President’s and Dean’s list

Glen Oaks Community College announces its outstanding scholars for the Winter 2022 Semester. Students on the President’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.75-4.0. Students on the Dean’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.5-3.74. The students are listed alphabetically according to their towns of residency.

PRESIDENT’S LIST

INDIANA

Howe – Cristina Duran, Jennifer Miller

MICHIGAN
Athens – Andrew Foster

Battle Creek – Elizabeth Rapp, Chloee Weinberg

Bronson – Aiden Bunker, Joshua Cook, Julia Cook, Emir Mora Gonzalez, Sarah Noe, Lexie Rodriguez, Megan Summey, Cody Vaughn, Kaylee Wilber, Emerie Wotta

Burr Oak – Tonya Bowser, Dominik Ditmer, Tyler Griggs, Timothy Hall, Brooklyn Hernandez, Claire            Holtz, Gavin Johnson, Dustin Krontz, Kayla Root, Carson Stayner

Cassopolis – Fionna  Barber

Centreville – Megan Acre, Joshua Adams, Donavon Blum, Karissa Gest, Rachel Miller,  Robert   Miller, Richard Persing, Lilly Stears, Stacey Stoll, Katlin Tissue

Coldwater
Everardo Lozada Gonzalez , Anthony Riddle, Bailee Smith

Colon – Caitlyn Grindel, Braeona Shelton, Brooke Stewart, Ronda Thrams, Emma Velie, Simon            Vinson , Ronald Wolford

Constantine – Mercades Cooper, Caylie Dibble , Bo Geibe, Kayla Hensell, Alexzandria Long, Dana McGlothlen, Megan McNamara, James Sailor, Madisyn         Tulley

Fulton – Kevin Munn

Grand Haven – Alex Gendron

Hanover – Shelby Boden

Jones – Dakota Blackburn, Hannah Outlaw, Kennedy Wolf

Kalamazoo – Elizabeth Pooler, Danielle Willis

Lawton – Emily Werden

Marcellus – Anna Ives, Holly Melville

Mendon – Chloe Behrends, Carson Cupp, Kennedy Cupp, Payton Griffith, Chase Hostetler, Jada King, Ryley Mullin

Monroe – Ty Ickes

Nottawa – Trinity Hughes

Portage – Joshua Egberts, Brian Mack

Quincy – Allison Warner

Sherwood – Chloe Norton, Alexander Stoll

Sturgis – Makayla Anglemyer, Brenda Araujo, Timothy Barnes, Brynn Bird, Aimee Bueno, Donyeal Caddell, Rachel Cline, Dylan Coney, Cynthia De Jesus, Melissa Delarye, Lisa Deschaine, Jessica Eash, Elaina Eicher, Jeffery Evans, Diego Flores, Marisol Flores, Anthony Galvan Avila, Alondra Garcia Munoz, Madison Golden, Yarely Gonzalez, Bobbi Grigg, Jasmine Hernandez Rubio, Holli Hewitt, Chantel        Horn, Ethan Kent, Jennifer Lewis, Citlalli  Mejia Canizal, Laura Miller, Rylie Miller, Mia Moreno, Paola Mundo, Wendy Munoz, Johnathan Quiroz, Cristobal Sandoval, Juliette Schroeder, Skylar Shull, Claire Steele, Olivia        Sudduth, Grayson Swihart, Miranda Vazquez Sandoval, Kiley Weiderman, Christine Wheeler, Emilee Wood, Alexander Woods, Tyler Wordelman, Beatrice Yarbrough, Mayleen Younts

Three Rivers – Gina Babcock, Kelsey Beachey, Sophia Bell, Adam Bernhardt, April Bippus, Justin Blair, Kendra Burch, Christa Byrne, Kaila Carruthers, Alexandar Cipriano, Mark Coburn, Kelsi Crotser, Madellyn Cullifer, Violett Elkins, Chase Evans, Jaxon Gilleylen, Abigail Griffioen, Landon Grubbs, Madison Hambruch, Annalise Harnevious, Matthew Haydon, Alexis Herlein, Autumn Herlein, Jill Herlein, Sarah Huff, Aniesa Hughes, Lydia Jepsen, Raquel Jors, Emily Klish, Leah Klish, Abigail Lemacks, Samual Marshall, Emily Moore, Kennedy New, Ryan Nowicki, Emma Stasiuk, Adam Steinman, Kayden Stratton, Angela Welburn, Veronica Williams, Jeremy Williamson, Asa Yost, Laynie Zabonick

Union – Emilee Miller

Vandalia – Kara Gaideski

White Pigeon – Gabriel Adams, Sydney Bacheller, Nicole Bielak, Kinsey Burton, Wyatt Carunchia, Hanna Culp, Ashley Delarye, Preston Delarye, Maddie Johnson, Madison Krull, Cameran McMillin, Tyra Patton, Mason Predosa, Vincent Schroen, Rayne Smith, Emma Stuck, Michael Van Lente, Logan Wilkinson, Madeline Wilkinson, McKenna Wilkinson, Wesley Wilkinson

 

 

DEAN’S LIST

FLORIDA

Kissimmee – Yaricel Rodriguez

INDIANA

Daleville – Ashlyn Craig

Goshen – Katelynn Weldy

MICHIGAN
Athens –
Kaydon Lego

Bronson – Marcus Broom, Hannah Garr, Ashley Mieras

Burlington – Jordan Dowell

Burr Oak – Zachary Finlay, Branson Hernandez, Abby Miller, Jonathan West, Joshua West

Centreville – Michael Frankowski, Adalae Hackett, Carson Hunter, Autumn Major, McKenzie Sheteron, Trenton Stears, Eric Weis, Logan Weis

Coloma – Heather Reese

Colon – Tucker Lafler, Kevin Wagner, Cheryl Wilkinson

Constantine – Anthony Fish, Ladonna Fluharty, Austin Loose, Ash Masters, Sara McDonald, Savannah Miller

Eau Clare – Olivia Teichman

Edwardsburg – Maddie Fenner, Justyn Withers

Hillsdale – Trysten Angel

Jones – MacKenzie Kennedy

Leonidas – Eric Hessling, Emily Rogers

Marcellus – Gavin Etter, Jerred Melville

Mendon – Kaitlyn Crummel , Miranda Duff, Katherine Gangloff, Taylor Heitkamp, Briley Kelley, Jaime Moore, Ashley Shaffer, Alivia Stuart, Julie Truckey

Paw Paw – Caleb Vanderveen

Portage – Jaeden Burch

Sherwood – Kaleb Johnson

Sturgis – Amy Albarran, Amy Armenta, Cassidy Bartelt, Laurin Boes, Ethan Bond, Jeffrey Bradley, Denise Castro, Hannah Clark, Eliza Davis, Britney Duarte, Faith Edwards, Cecelia Franz, Christopher Gonzalez, Jacob Haller, Madeline Harker, Allison Hearld, Jose Hernandez, Zoey Kane, Jillian Lopez Terry, Ali Montoya, Paul Nguyen, Peter Nguyen, Tyler O’Brien, Yohana Ortega, Landon Powell, Brieana Rogers, Jillian Romanyk, Abigail Schlabach, Gabriella Schlabach, Kaylee Trattles, Dustin Tschannen, Jennifer Valdez, Miriam Vallin, Antonio Vazquez, Catherine Villanueva, Nicholas Ware, Bradyn Webb, Harleah Webster, Logan Wood, Zoe Yoder

Three Rivers – Melissa Allison, Serenity Anderson, Emily Avery, Liliana Bloomfield, Karra Boggs, Dianna Christiansen, Kodey Dovey, Macy Ivins, Emily Lough, Seth Luegge, Shasta McCallie, James Parr, Ryan Reus, Zachary Reus, Kaleena Richardson, Riley    Smith, Sabrina Spence, Dravin Straley, Tyson Taylor, Abigail Thompson

White Pigeon – Kathryn Bedard, Jena Bolle, Nathan Carmona, Larissa Proffitt, Jerry Watkins

Comm__market_admin