Glen Oaks Community College

GOCC Annual Report 2022 Cover image
If you would like a printed copy of the 2022 GOCC Annual Report, please contact Denise DeVries.

News Archives

Glen Oaks News

Gold Glen Oaks Community College Seal Logo

Glen Oaks Announces Winter 2024 President’s and Dean’s list


Glen Oaks Community College announces its outstanding scholars for the winter, 2024 semester. Students on the President’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 4.0. Students on the Dean’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.75-3.99. The students are listed alphabetically according to their towns of residency.

PRESIDENT’S LIST
ALABAMA
Stapleton – Keagan Kelley

INDIANA
Fort Wayne – Peyton Simmons, Nicole Smothermon
Howe – Spencer Johnson, Mark Wells
South Bend – Erick Marin, Amya Shuppert

MICHIGAN
Athens – Kylie Quist
Bronson – Boston Bucklin, Vanessa Carrillo, Alexis Cervantes, Isabella Cranson, Joshua Finch, Paige Foster, Hailey Francom, Federico Granados, Jasmine Jewett, Brealyn Lasky, Cheyanne Villasan, Amy Waber
Burr Oak – Andi Borgert, Ethan Boyles, Tyler Griggs, Ashlynn Harris, Cristal Hernandez, Lydia Wells
Cassopolis – Evan Emerson, Kendon Williams
Centreville – Seth Barnes, Brittney Buscher, Meranda Clark, Angelina Davenport, Michael Frankowski, Abigale Hochstetler, Kia Lane, Steven McClements, Kaitlynn Parker, Richard Persing, Daniella Puorro, Tristan Smeltzer
Coldwater – Shannon Dirschell, Ava Hathaway, Jodi Hollingsworth
Colon – Adyn Baldwin, Ciara Blankenship, Gabriella Broderick, Macey Burgess, Zoey Carnes, Troy Cole, Hannah Davis, Krystal Davis, Robbie Hattan, Christopher Hess, Taylor Washburn, Ariana Williams
Constantine – Brittany Brackett, Timothy Brandys, Meritt Dickerson-Weed, Alivia Hall, Alex Masters, Jessica Moses, Ivory Rouser-Smith, Christopher Stephanoff, Bennett Vandenberg
Dowagiac – Nicole Peden
East Leroy – Abigale Youmans
Gobles – Sandra Baker
Jackson – Daivion Boleware
Kalamazoo – Faith Kline
Lawton – Sarah Dekoning
Leonidas – Cloey Schmucker, Darcy West
Mendon – Presley Allen, Brielle Bailey, Abigail Butler, Alesandra Butler, Lee Carnes, Alexander Cupp, Miranda Duff, Christian Gray, Brianna Heitkamp, Dalila Moreno, Kyle Sanderson, Lila Schinker, Hunter Smith, Kayla Wenzel
Niles – Isabella Monsma
Osseo – Grace Sheffer
Sturgis – Gabriel Alvez, Amy Armenta, Morgan Baumeister, Carter Blakely, Raven Brinneman, Krystal Brown, Gisselle Quiroz Bucio, Donyeal Caddell, Caleb Claar, Carolyn Clark, Ellieana Cloutier, Micheline Combs, Tyler Coney, Stephany Cue, Sophia Deeds, Alejandro Espinoza Heredia, Jacob Falkenstein, Olivia Feyes, Gabriella Flores, Joshua Gamez, Leslie Garcia Quiroz, Tricia Gowan, Zachary Green, Preston Gump, Jasmine Hernandez, Ayriana Holroyd, Lillian Kilburn, Kami Kimes, Gaven Lewis, Alexander Arroyo Maldonado, Markus Lund, Lilyann Lutz, Britney MacIas, Joseph McClish, Aubrey Mealor, Ethan Meese, Grady Miller, Marisol Flores Montoya, Maximiliano Nieves Montoya, Paola Mundo, Lisa Ott, Gavin Palmer, AnnaBelle Pant, Trey Pant, Taner Patrick, Natalie Randall, Jacob Roberts, Theresa Schwemer, Skylar Shull, Naome Smith, Brayden Smoker, Tiana Stallard, Alayna Taylor, Drake Williams, Chastity Wooten
Three Rivers – Melissa Allison, Hannah Anderson, Blake Anglemyer, Anthony Averill, April Bippus, Esther Blair, Katherine Cipriano, Contessa Cole, Ryan Deneau, Kodey Dovey, Eric Dunham, Marcus Edwards, Ava Forman, Malorie Guiter, Annalise Harnevious, Nevaeh Johnson, Cameron McColley, Cian Monroe, Kendall Penny, Anezka Pradna, Asher Saltzman, Bibhab Samadi, Abbegail Wherrett, Brayden Williams, Veronica Williams, Jeremy Williamson
Union – Daymeyin Goodison, Austin McCreary
Vandalia – Noah Krager
White Pigeon – Angelyna Hendrix, Anika Kron, Lily Peters

DEAN’S LIST
INDIANA
Angola – Deborah Sills
Howe – Halli Oesch, Jarad Rush
Ligonier – Erin Bennett
Roanoke – Ava Mejia
Shipshewana – Kaylin Mahon
South Bend – Addison Nally, Kaytlin Smith, Riana Wilson

IOWA
Williamsburg – Brody Wardenburg

MARYLAND
Essex – Quentin Williams

MIICHIGAN
Athens – Samantha Brown
Augusta – Elizabeth Leatherman
Battle Creek – Brett Ambs
Bellevue – Eliana Wilson
Bronson – Itzel Albarran, Owen Kimmons, Aubrey Mace, Morgan McConn, Valentina Medina, Daisy Mendoza, Sarah Noe, Ciala Rinehart, Kailynne Scare, Zion Schwemer, Savanna Taylor, Miranda Wolford
Burr Oak – Eloise Compton, Ariel Conklin, Sophia Eells, Addison Eldridge, Elizabeth Eymer, Hayden Goodman, Braylyn Hernandez, Berkley Holtz, McKenna Miller, Dominick Mock, Maryann Monty, Kayla Root, Hunter Woodman
Camden – Dakota Sigler
Centreville – Julianna Brueck, Alexander Frederick, Aiden Kohlhoff, Robert Miller, Emmy Pritchard, Paige Roberts, Matthew Truckenmiller, Mara Webb
Coldwater – Gillian Carpenter, Everardo Lozada Gonzalez, MacIe Hart, Emma Hollingsworth, Logan Long, Carla Ruiz Ramirez, Anna Tappenden
Colon – Terri Lance, Megann Mullins, Lindsey Riethmiller, Reese Williams
Constantine – Aimee Hochstetler, Carter McGee, Cohen McGee, Leslie Casimiro Moralez, Kennedy Ousley, Abigail Platz, Jennifer Roberts, Amaya Walker, Emilee Wisk
Galesburg – Melina Ragotzy
Gobles – Amanda Barber
Hillsdale – Gavin Wickham
Hopkins – Kacie Scott
Kalamazoo – Ashley Weidemann
Leonidas – Liv Johnson, Zoey Kernagis
Marcellus – Holly Melville
Marshall – Lacey Weber
Martin – Sierra Smith
Mendon – Alicyn Arevalo, Riley Buchner, Rachael Eberstein, Kohl Gonser, Makennah Mullin, Addison Shimer
Middleville – Patrick Carroll
Otsego – Steven Drewyor, Tiffany Olmsted
Portage – Morgan Gawkowski, Kaelyn Vanleeuwen, Chastity Williams
Quincy – Bailyn Coleman, Allison Warner
Schoolcraft – Genevieve Bogema
Sherwood – Natalie Hemenway
Sturgis – Layla Abner, Tristan Ainsworth, Aishia Alfaro, Adrianna Alton, Edwin Andersen, Carmen Behrends, Abigail Belote, Kendalynn Bernheisel, Mariana Aguilar Birruete, Valerie Blas-Nieves, Harlie Blum, Meredith Boes, Lillian Brown, Blake Burkey, Brayleigh Butts, Yazmin Guerrero Carmona, Denise Castro, Catalino Cervantes, Paul Delmark, Hunter Diethrich, Britney Duarte, Riley Eicher, Joshua Falkenstein, Anthony Gonzalez, Cindy Gonzalez, Daniel Gonzalez, Alexa Jurado Granados, Graeme Herald, Ulises Martinez Hernandez, Reese Himes, Sydney Kaiser, Isabelle Karlsson, Sean Kershner, Skylor Kolady, Anna Kulpinski, Eric Laughry, Esteban Lopez, Jordan Lopez, Alexandra Luna, Shaira Mahjabin, Damian Avila Meija,Madison Moore, Wendy Munoz, Gabrielle Netke, Adison Nettleman, Nghi Ngo, Alejandro Nieves, Miguel Oropeza, Joy Palmer, Chloe Patrick, Ashley Pedue, Arrianna Pelham, Janeice Pope, Kailee Ritter, Johanna Rooyakkers, Arely Rubio-Delgado, Miranda Vazquez Sandoval, Anna Schmidt, Bryce Speelman, Heather Springer, Kaitlyn Stone, Addison Sutter, Tyler Swanwick, Aidan Terwedo, Brooke Troyer, Ashley Urbina, Jannete Mendoza Urbina, Catherine Villanueva, Daniel Vizthum, Justin Wells, Avery Wicken, Cory Wiggins, Taylor Wordelman, Zoe Yoder
Three Rivers – Makenna Barnett- Smedziuk, Kami Beachey, Raquel Candelaria, Laura Clark, Kennady Cottingham, Ian Criswell, Aryana Gould, Summer Grimes, Natahlee Hughey, Ar Imeri, Adam Laroy, Brandi Layer, Leslie Lopez-Munoz, Nicholas Ludwig, Alex McKee, Kennedy McWilliams, Terra Miller, Madelyn Osborn, Lauren Pant, Michelle Parker-Crittenden, Nicholas Roberts, Jenna Schaaf, Collin Schrock, Gavin Straley, Alexavier Terry, Rebecca Wallman
Union – Teresa Barclay, Alyssa Gearhart, Eliana Price
Union City – Claire Leson
Vicksburg – Victoria Barga, Gabrielle Lancaster
Wayland – Tyler Norris
White Pigeon – Timothy Barnes, Trevor Boodt, Kenzie Brown, Kinsey Burton, Pierre Catudal, Ashton Culp, Luke Gropp, Gina King, Alexzandria Long, Cameran McMillin, Heston Wiggs, Kara Wilson