Glen Oaks Community College News Article (generic - no featured image)

Glen Oaks announces Winter scholars

Glen Oaks Community College announces the outstanding scholars for the Winter 2011 Semester. Students on the President’s Honor Roll must achieve a grade point average of 3.75-4.0. Students on the Dean’s Honor Roll must achieve a grade point average of 3.5-3.74. All students are listed alphabetically according to their cities of residency.

President’s List:

Michigan Cities:

Bronson: Melissa Battaglia, Stephanie Vallance.
Burr Oak: Stephanie Bontrager, Dana Grubb, Kayla Johnson, Ina Kline, Matthew Miller, Helen Rosario, Margo Smith.
Centreville: Jenny Bower, Michelle Feister, Theresa Gage, Taylor Grassmick, Janna Hensley, Casie Lemley, Colton Longpre, Caroline Miller, Debra Overholt, Cari Schuring, Jesse Schwartz, Patricia Thompson.
Coldwater: Stephanie Marasigan, Kyle Powers.
Colon: Kaylene Forrester, David Frazier, Kendall Stuckey.
Constantine: Derek Booker, Sharon Connelly, Tabetha Hufnagle, Kyle Kaper, Christopher Potter, Brandy Shoup, Bethany Sult, Kristin Vrydaghs, Joseph Young.
Kentwood: Faith Saigeon.
Marcellus: Benjamin Horrocks.
Mendon: Ryan Avery, Alexander Clendening, Nicole Cullitan, Taylor Griffith, Michael Klein, Chelsea Mohney, Sabrina Russell, Shane Russell.
Nottawa: Christy Lung.
Portage: Blair Cutler.
Sturgis: Debra Babb, Casey Boggs, Marcus Bupp, Benjamin Cypher, Shawn Dague, Sue Dearduff, Shelby Dury, Robert Easterday, Cortney Edgington, Katherene Franks, Sabrina Garcia, Michael Gregory, Tony Gunthorp, Chelsea Hodgson, Megan Hutchens, Daniel Jackson, Anna Kasuboski, Hannah Kirby, Shannon Long, Todd Mangold, Shawn Marbaugh, Heather Martinez, Jill Mast, Claire McMillin, Emily Miller, Heather Mitchell, Jorge Morales, Jodi Morrell, Jessica Neff, James Oxender, Angela Petri, Madison Ream, Alyssa Roach, Logan Schram, Breeann Shreve, Tina Stafford, Emily Strickland, Matthew Sturgis, Brent Suszko, Melissa Swope, Silke Verbruggen, Matthew Vizthum, Jacob Wallman, Danielle Ware, Joan Wickham, Hidi Wilson, Anna Zabel.
Three Rivers: Darlene Alexandersen, Bryann Books, Cree Carpenter-Smith, Teeva Carpenter-Smith, Cheryl Cooper, Arthur Cossairt, Amanda Covell, Brenda Cutts, Jordan Czajka, Hayley Dennis, Abigail Evans, Rose Even, Alison Fletcher, Nhan Ho, Jaquielin Hoffman, Tod King, Rebecca Kramb, Cindy Lacey, Rebeca Leffel, Mallory Martin, Hope McIntosh, Kathryn McIntyre, Brenda Melville, Gregg Melville, Tiffany Miars, Grace Quigley, Emily Rathburn, Danielle Reed, Robin Roberts, Donald Ryan, Meagan Sayer, Hannah Schubert, Paula Sedlecky, Tiffany Tilli, Nicole Vander Schaaf, Brooke Watrous, Macy Weaver, Britney Wendzel.
Union: Heather LeVan-Grinage.
Union City: Victoria Grammont.
Vandalia: Samantha Chandler.
White Pigeon: Amber Baker, Eric Blyly, Kimberly Culp, Paul Mast, Amber McCallie, Scott McDonald, Kayla Miller, Amanda Montgomery, Larry Rutter, Julie Vosburg, Weera Webster.

Indiana cities:

Angola: Dustin Johnson.
Fremont: Andrew Taner.
Goshen: Blythe Metzger, Andrew Miller.
Howe: Thomas Bogucki, Colin Eley, Jenne Purlee, Scott Reid, Ganna Slizik, Tammaria Williams.
LaGrange: Brittany Henderson, Janet Perry.
Middlebury: Jill Doty.
Shipshewana: Jena Bender, Karissa Yoder.
Wolcottville: Brandon Collins.

Dean’s List:

Michigan cities:

Bay City: Ashley Schmidt.
Bronson: Brett Drake, Jean Milliman, Kristin Pierson.
Burr Oak: Terrence Bennett, Joshua Edgington, Elizabeth Schwartz.
Centreville: Dustin Eldridge, Troy Gregory, Joanna Hill, Kurtis Maxwell, Zackaria McCreery, Havalah Raschke, Benjamin Reed, Joyce Schroeder, Sarah Schwartz.
Coldwater: Cynthia Bailey, Theresa Broadwater, Mary DeNio.
Colon: Malina Burgess, Janice Detweiler, Heather Farrand, Tara Hughes, Susan Johnson.
Constantine: Karen Bailey, Charles Butler, Justine Cullifer, Dalton Hochstetler, Toby Moore, Brigit Ryan, Michael Schroeder, Elizabeth Wentworth, Natalyuha White.
Jones: Sara Norton.
Kalamazoo: Calvin Doorlag.
Leonidas: Kareen Bauman, Michael Brueck, Derick Eichorn, Wendell Eichorn.
Marcellus: Elizabeth Clark.
Mendon: Aaron Craft, Catherine Drewer, Jeremy Fassett, Brooke Gifford, Emily Mast, Lindsey McCoy, Brandi Monroe, Tracy Patnoude, Tina Rensi, Todd Sanderson, Tiffani Spealman, Dustin Steinberger.
Portage: Chelsea DeYoung.
Sherwood: Victor Galli.
Stevensville: Tina Latham-Enix.
Sturgis: David Abner, Vickie Blount, Lisa Borgert, Ashley Bowman, Cynthia Cummings, Taylor Delarye, Alicia Esseltine, Taylor Fisher, Roxanne Giggy, Dayna Hart, Lynn Harter, Adam Holtz, Dorothy Laporte, Brittany Lesniak, Kyle Luck, Gayle Marks, Stacy Minor, Nancy Montoya, Jesse Morrisson, Natasha Nash, Stacie Ogg, Kelli Ray-Fry, Marisa Redmond, Tammy Richards, Kelly Roach, Alicia Ruhs, Katie Rumsey, Nicholas Rumsey, Aarika Sand, Billie Wells, Casey Williams, Mitchell Wolf, Lee Zimmerman.
Three Rivers: Shawn Arndt, Sherrie Benson, Christina Borchardt, Kristina Butler, Blake Colbert, Stephen Cole, Keagan Coop, Courtney Crocker, Eric Ellis, Christopher Evans, Brenda Faile, Jean Fish, Sweetwater Fogg, Michael Gidley, Terri Graham, Michael Horton, Madison Ludwig, Angela Lugar, Janice McCallie, Kari McClain, Hannah McEnroe, Gerald Millirans, Destiny Moore, Levi Nerad, Amy Newell, Sharon Outman, Tashia Perek, Bonita Riley, Kimberly Rogers, Cory Rollins, Douglas Schrock, Susan Shingledecker, Leanna Tokarski, Charles Walden, Theresa Wilkins, Nicole Wilson.
Vicksburg: Megan Stephens.
White Pigeon: Kristin Clark, Michelina Farris, Julie Park, Leila Wright.

Indiana cities:

Bristol: Sharon Wyman.
Howe: Jessica Calvin.
LaGrange: Tricia Billingsley, Jennifer Lawrence, Kristin Mast, Jason Newsome, Robert Vogler.
Orland: Naomi Adamski.
Shipshewana: Rebecca Craze.

It_work-study