Glen Oaks Community College News Article (generic - no featured image)

GLEN OAKS ANNOUNCES WINTER SCHOLARS

Glen Oaks Community College announces its outstanding scholars for the Winter 2010 Semester. Students on the President’s Honor Roll have achieved a grade point average of 3.75-4.0. Students on the Dean’s Honor Roll have achieved a grade point average of 3.5-3.74. All students are listed alphabetically according to their towns of residency.

President’s List:

Bronson: Melissa Battaglia, Joseph Burger, Teresa Lewis
Burr Oak: Amy Bir, Cassandra Rhodes, Joshua Wiard
Centreville: Jenny Bower, Samantha Carpenter, Tammy Carpenter, Robert Chapman, Joshua Coblentz, Nicole Cole, Kylan Hagelgans, Kristofer Henderson, Maria Lambert, Natalie Luptowski, Sarah Miller, Derek Mosher, Debra Overholt
Coldwater: Kelly Boguth, Theresa Broadwater, Desirae Case, Stephanie Marasigan
Colon: Julie Beal, Carly Miller, Kendall Stuckey, Mary Webb, Jessica Wilder, Heather Wood
Constantine: Stephanie Allen, Karen Bailey, Dale Cloud, David Cloud, Justine Cullifer, Lynda Eash, Nickolas Godfrey, Heather Harrison, Dalton Hochstetler, Tabetha Hufnagle, Amy Weagley, Corina Wurtsbaugh
Leonidas: Michael Brueck
Mendon: Ryan Avery, Nathan Bowen, Nicole Cullitan, Catherine Drewer, Rachel Fambro, Jaymee Heflin, Tina Holst, Gail Huff, Kylie Loudenslager, Brandi Monroe, Rachael Rice, Frank Romeo, Leticia Rubio, Shane Russell, Tiffani Spealman
Nottawa: Chad Yunker
Quincy : Barbara Hemker
Sturgis: David Abner, Elizabeth Bartley, Sarah Bartley, Cecilia Boulanger, Diane Brown, Jonathan Brown, Sean Burton, Tabetha Crooks, Cynthia Cummings, Meghan Dobberteen, Shelby Dury, Robert Easterday, Joel Eichorn, Christopher Evans, Jared Frohriep, Tony Gunthorp, Steven Harmon, Jill Hobson, Chelsea Hodgson, Scott Hopkins, Anna Kasuboski, Shannon Long, Todd Mangold, Shawn Marbaugh, Pamela Marek, Jill Mast, Nathan Matkin, Brianna Miller, Randy Miller, Jessica Neff, Ginger Ott, Theresa Outman, Madison Ream, Timothy Reilly, Alyssa Roach, Carly Roach, Elizabeth Rose, Pedro Sanchez, Haley Schrader, Sarah Schwartz, Laura Smith, Teresa Smith, Janice Stephenson, Victoria Strayer, Sarah Stump, Kathryn Swan, Megan Tesman, Norma Troyer, Silke Verbruggen, Nicholas West, Christie Weller, Jamie Whitmoor-Pryer, John Wickey, Lori Wright, Chad Wyer, Corey Yoder, Anna Zabel, Kimberly Zickafoose
Three Rivers: Darlene Alexandersen, Amera Arnold, Timothy Barnes, Rae-Ande Bawkey, Lydia Bungart, Cindra Burnside, Jason Chrisman, Cheryl Cooper, Brenda Cutts, Jean Fish, Justin Hager, Cesar Hernandez, Jacob Howe, Kiri Johnson, Emily Kannenberg, Audra Keith, Rebecca Kramb, Cindy Lacey, Rebecca Leffel,
Mallory Martin, Kathryn McIntyre, Gerald Millirans, Clayton Mohr, Susan Polzin, Grace Quigley, Anthony Ruden, Susan Shingledecker, Tiffany Tilli, Leanna Tokarski, Valerie Turner, Nichole Vander Schaaf, John Weatherwax, Katrina Wheeler
Union: Stacy Minor
Vandalia: Samatha Chandler
White Pigeon: Amber Baker, Kimberly Culp, Baretta Duty, Benjamin Graber, Nicholas Hagadorn, Amanda Lammon, Carrie Orton, Tisha Six, Michael Smith, Elizabeth Stuart, Laura Vahovick, Julie Vosburg

Out State:

Ava, Illinois: Dawn Comstock
Howe, Indiana: Kathleen Becze, Thomas Bogucki, Kelli Gould, Hargis Lovelace, Sara Schwartz, Tammaria Williams
Hudson, Indiana: Kendra Wilson
LaGrange, Indiana: Tricia Billingsley, Thelma Kassee, Karen Lounsbury, Charles Martin, Coreen Miller, Jason Newsome, Cassandra Randol
Shipshewana, Indiana: Nathan Tetzloff

Dean’s List:

Athens: Tracy Thompson
Bronson: Kelly Cekander
Burr Oak: Kelli Gunthorp, Melanie Krauter, Rosa Mullett, Vanessa Schwartz
Centreville: Kristen Brandys, Rebecca Brueck, Leah Clementz, Joanna Hill, Lindy Jackson, Michael Langworthy, Amanda McCann, Meranda Miller, Samatha Wyckoff
Coldwater: Cynthia Bailey, Ian Joyce
Colon: Malina Burgess, Kaylene Forrester, Theresa Hawkins, David Spillers, Lindsay Stauffer
Constantine: Roxanne Barbre, Alyssa Barnes, Stephanie Good, Kevin Hughes, Penny Myers, Megan Root, Michael Schroeder, Ronda Sitek
Dowagiac: Caitlin Courtney
Kalamazoo: John Dickey
Marcellus: Elizabeth Clark
Mendon: Crystal Friel, Amie Mourey, Frank Pingitore, Kelsey Riedstra, Kasey Slager
Nottawa: Christy Hutchinson
Plainwell: Wesley Wandell
Portage: Blair Cutler, Mary Wolfe, Michael Wright
Sturgis: Melissa Abbott, Sarah Atkins, Christopher Bell, Jason Bibb, Lisa Borgert, Amie Boulanger, Kathy Burkhardt, Deanna Carlos, James Deroshia, Elizabeth Farthing, Kristin Flint, Andrea Flock, Naomi Harless, Nathan Harless, Dayna Hart, Megan Hutchens, Ammara Kanjanayothee, Nikole Keeslar, Nicole Knowlan, Kaitlyn Kunce, John Laporte, Chelsea Lederman, Christopher Luxon, Caryssa Matianski, Kasie Miller, Rita Miller, Nancy Montoya, Jodi Morell, Erica Mullins, Carol Naccarato, Maria Negrete, Billie Oldenburg, Barbara Polacek, William Prescott, Kelly Roach, Andrea Rowe, Michelle Scarberry, Shannon Sheteron, Michelle Singleton, Tina Stafford, Jessica Thompson, Madelaine Vaden, Heather Waite, Nicole Watson, Amber Webb, Lee Zimmerman
Three Rivers: David Boring, Abigail Evans, Charlene Fowler, Karen France, Terri Graham, Courtney Hall, Natasha Hayden, Christopher Hudson, Ian McNally, Jessica Meister, Mary Miller, John Morehead, Brandon Morris, Amy Peebles, Danielle Reed, Robin Roberts, April Singleton, David Sneary, Matthew Velez, Carla Vertz, Brandi Vischer, Kimberly Willmont
Union City: Chelsea Hawver
White Pigeon: Alecia Crise, Cynthia Faulkner, Kelly King, Sabra Lee, Nathan Lorenz, Nicole Mann, Penny Overton, Julie Park, Laurie Sailor, Sabrina Taylor, Shawn Williams

Out State:

Goshen, Indiana: Yelena Dzhus
Howe, Indiana: Tammy Blakeley, Taya Gall, Jennifer Hall, David McNees
Mongo, Indiana: Pamela Moreno
Orland, Indiana: Keshia Greene
Shipshewana, Indiana: Jessica Lambright, Courtney Lehman, Karissa Yoder

It_work-study