Glen Oaks Community College News Article (generic - no featured image)

Glen Oaks announces Winter Semester scholars

Glen Oaks Community College announces its outstanding scholars for the Winter 2009 Semester. Students on the President’s Honor Roll have achieved a grade point average of 3.75-4.0. Students on the Dean’s Honor Roll have achieved a grade point average of 3.5-3.74. All students are listed alphabetically according to their towns of residency.

President’s List:

Bronson: Ann Humphries, Edoardo Sarda, and Doris Sieger.
Burr Oak: Jocelyn Blosser, Reid Burchett, Gerald Foster, and Blair Leverence.
Centreville: Nicole Cole, Kylan Hagelgans, Samantha Hart, Shelly Lehman, Daniel Miles, and Travis Tully.
Clio: Jane Steinley
Coldwater: Stephanie Marasigan
Colon: Tracie Cook, Andrew Miller, Aanee Ruple, Jeffery Torres, and Christopher Zickafoose.
Constantine: Justin Beeker, Jacob Bisig, Heather Harrison, Jeremy Isaac, Gregory Masters, Richard McDaniel, Jessica Rink, Chellcee Robinson, Robin Shafer, Kristin Vrydaghs, and Brett White.
Holland: Kari Macqueen
Leonidas: Brian Brueck and Kara Parker.
Marcellus: Michelle Cornwell and Lindsey Ransbottom.
Mendon: Spencer Batten, Julie Berlinski, Susan Gyllstrom, Ryan Heath, Kalyn Jackson, Emily Mast, Brandi Monroe, Kristina Morgan, Andrew Olson, Tracy Patnoude, Michelle Romeo, Amie Stevens, and Linda Thompson.
Nottawa: Holli McAlpine
Portage: Philip Pike
Sherwood: Joshuwa Schoiber
Sturgis: Jacqlyn Austin, Janean Balczo, Sarah Bartley, Jason Bibb, Travis Blum, Lisa Borgert, Diane Brown, Jonathan Brown, Dawn Burt, Heather Butcher, Rebecca Capman, John Carney, Thomas Cross, Ryan Davis, Stephanie DeJarnatt, Susie Drust, McLaine Dury, Joel Eichorn, Joshua Emerick, Justin Emerick, Charles Farber, Jon Geyer, Lori Grabe, Bonnie Jarratt, Robert Kauffman, Nicole Kulpinski, Robert Lawrence, Shannon Long, Amber Lough, Melissa Maldonado, Todd Mangold, Pamela Marek, Melissa Mast, Nathan Matkin, Debra Mayo, Andrew McCall, Jeff McKibben, Cindy Miller, Nancy Montoya, Rhonda Northrop, Kathleen Patrick, Joshua Phillips, Monica Picker, Madison Ream, Gabrielle Rodgers, Elizabeth Rose, Mitchell Sanderson, Kristi Scott, Tina Stafford, Kanae Strobel, Lori Summey, Corey Thelen, Norma Troyer, Madelaine Vaden, Nicole Watson, Jamie Whitmoor-Pryer, Brandye Wonders, Chad Wyer, and Kimberly Zickafoose.
Three Rivers: Kyle Bannow, Lydia Bungart, Kaleb Davidhizar, David Draper, Abigail Evans, Melissa Freiburger, Megan Galovich, Audra Gascho, Terri Graham, Candice Hicks, Kathleen Hughes, Kiri Johnson, Pamela Johnson, Lydia Krauss, April Longacre, Richard Marckini, Tabatha McLeod, Barbara McGlothlen, Kathryn McIntyre, Rhonda McKay, Ian McNally, Janice Meints, Clayton Mohr, Michael Okoniewski, Susan Polzin, Janet Recher, Crystal Schroeder, Susan Shingledecker, John Szarenski, Jason Tippett, Leanna Tokarski, Valerie Turner, Tyler Vander Schaaf, Monica Wirick-Wilds, and Ashley Zinsmaster.
Vicksburg: Shannon Rennhack
White Pigeon: Tyler Anderson, Amber Baker, Tena Burkey-Zimmerman, Alissa Pretty, Laurie Sailor, Scott Sears, Sean Vaillancourt, and Debbie Williams.
Indiana residents:
Bristol: Traci Benton
Howe: Kathleen Becze, Samuel Becze, Thomas Bogucki, Robert Miller, Sara Schwartz, and Justin Sturgill.
LaGrange: Sheila Cleverly, Deanna Johnson, Thelma Kassee, Charlotte Miller, Sally Sterling, Michael Yoakam, and William Yunker.
Mongo: Pamela Moreno
Shipshewana: Jena Bender, Keith Murdock, and Nathan Tetzloff.
Wolcottville: Sherri Gray and Lauren Vosburgh.
Also,
Sarasota, Florida: Roxanne Barbre
Sebring, Florida: Pete Guerra
 

Dean’s List:

Bronson: Kelly Cekander and Robert Crabtree.
Brutus: Anne Oszust
Burr Oak: Brett Esseltine, Marie Johnson and Vanessa Schwartz.
Centreville: Robert Chapman, Leah Clementz, Sasha Cowan, Kimberly Eby, Lindy Jackson, Maria Lambert, Natalie Luptowski, Miki Schrader, and Stacy Tomlinson.
Coldwater: Stefanie Grahl
Colon: Dawn Hensell, Kelly Smith, and Lindsay Stauffer.
Constantine: Karen Adkins, Kevin Hughes, Gerald Millirans, and Kolene Vrydaghs.
Jones: Lynda Harley
Kalamazoo: Megan Ailes and Angela Layman.
Marcellus: Tiffany Bol
Mendon: Carol Chamberlain, Danielle Dunlap, Billie Ellard, Crystal Friel, Tina Holst, Taylor Moberley, Jamie Phillips, Kelsey Riedstra, Wendy Smith, and Angela Swarthout.
Sturgis: Tara Alexander, William Anderson, Cheri Atkins, Sarah Atkins, Isaiah Baumeister, Gunnar Beck, Christopher Bell, Gary Belote, Abbey Caposey, Deanna Carlos, Christopher Casterline, Chi Chiang, Ryan Conrod, Mitchell Furr, Heather George, Liliana Gomez, Samantha Goudy, Samuel Gutierrez, Dayna Hart, Chelsea Hodgson, Cameron Jergens, Charles Juszczak, Leeann Lindsey, Caryssa Matianski, Kasie Miller, Sara Miller, Carol Naccarato, Deborah Nuyen, Abraham Perez-Abdenur, Amanda Samuels, Michael Schram, Brenda Smith, Zackary Sweet, Lori Troyer, Joseph Tuckey, Dawn Webb, Amy Weber, Megan Weigel, Sarah Yoder, Olivia Yuska, and Miao Zhong.
Three Rivers: Phillip Adams, Alexander Bowen, Zakiyyah Campbell, Elizabeth Evans, Chester Feister, Nikki Freeman, Kelly Hobbs, Lyndzi Horton, Courtney Linn, Bridget Parsons, Anthony Ruden, Chad Simon, Rae’ Ande Stokes, and Kristen Weber.
White Pigeon: Melinda Abbs, Brandon Bowen, Janice Delgado, Jared Diekman, Brock Hesher, Emily Lantz and Nathan Lorenz.
Ypsilanti: Shuang Ran
Indiana residents:
Howe: John Carney, Kelli Gould, Nathan Hooley, and James Lawton.
LaGrange: Holly Conley, Maria Hernandez, Charles Martin, Shari Rennhack and Vicki Hershberger.
Middlebury: Suvilla Gingerich
Mongo: Sara Vasquez
Shipshewana: Robert Long
Wolcottville: Jackie Sizemore
Administrator