Glen Oaks Community College News Article (generic - no featured image)

Glen Oaks announces winter semester scholars

Glen Oaks Community College announces its outstanding scholars for the Fall 2008 Semester. Students on the President’s Honor Roll have achieved a grade point average of 3.75-4.0. Students on the Dean’s Honor Roll have achieved a grade point average of 3.5-3.74. All students are listed alphabetically according to their towns of residency.

President’s List:

Bronson: Kristen Kline, Edoardo Sarda, Doris Sieger
Bu Oakrr: Jocelyn Blosser, Reid Burchett, Blair Leverence, Colin Perrault, Jeff Thomas
Cadillac: Kathleen Hansen
Centreville: Lisa Bohm, Kristen Brandys, Brianne Chaney, Stacey Miller, Derek Mosher, Jill
Pearrow, Micah Peet, Sylvia Spence
Clio: Jane Steinley
Coldwater: Erin Boles
Colon: David Frazier, Dawn Hensell, Christian Keese, Aanee Ruple, Christopher Zickafoose
Constantine: Karen Adkins, Justin Beeker, Barretta Duty, Kimberlee Hoercher, Tabetha
Hufnagle, Donna Nottoli, Jessica Rink, Chellcee Robinson, Adam Steele, Kolene Vrydaghs
Jones: Lynda Harley
Marcellus: Amy Bent, Lindsey Ransbottom
Mendon: Julie Berlinski, Danielle Dunlap, Billie Ellard, Susan Gyllstrom, Tina Holst, Emily
Mast, Ashley Thompson, Linda Thompson, Sean Vaillancourt, Nicole Vidal
Quincy: Nichole Matheson
Sturgis: Jacqlyn Austin, Janean Balczo, Gary Belote, Charity Brown, Mallory Brownell, Dawn
Burt, Rebecca Capman, Abbey Caposey, Allison Carlin, Deanna Carlos, Chi Chiang, Jesse
Cornish, Ryan Davis, Susie Drust, Jennifer Edwards, Adam Emerick, Joshua Emerick, Justin
Emerick, Charles Farber, Michele Fry, Samuel Fry, Lori Grabe, Dayna Hart, Lynn Harter,
Bonnie Hershberger, Kristin Higgs, Chelsea Hodgson, Caitlin Hull, Wendy Korson, Nicole
Kulpinski, Robert Lawrence, Rae Little, Shannon Long, Cathy Luck, Todd Mangold, Caryssa
Matianski, Nathan Matkin, Debra Mayo, Audry Mifsud, Cindy Miller, Giles Miller, Kasie
Miller, Jonathon Mingus, Kathleen Patrick, Monica Picker, Elizabeth Rose, Kristina Salisbury,
Kanae Strobel, Corey Thelen, Sarah Yoder, Shannon Yunker, Miao Zhong, Kimberly
Zickafoose, Lee Zimmerman
Three Rivers: Kyle Bannow, Lydia Bungart, Zakiyyah Campbell, Dawn Degregorio, Abigail
Evans, Melissa Freiburger, Megan Galovich, Terri Graham, Stephanie Hightree, Lindsay Jacobs,
Kiri Johnson, Pamela Johnson, Lydia Krauss, April Longacre, Benjamin Manley, Karen
Maslanka, Monica Mayer, Anthony Ruden, Tristan Skalski, Rae’Ande Stokes, John Szarenski,
Leanna Tokarski, Tyler Vander Schaaf, Monica Wirick-Wilds, Cathy Zimmerman-Dunn
Vicksburg: Stephanie Lewman
White Pigeon: Melinda Abbs, Brittney Baechler, Tim Brandli, Tena Burkey-Zimmerman, James
Elkins, Kaitlin Holmes, Debbie Williams, Christopher Woodruff.
Howe, Indiana: Kathleen Becze, Thomas Bogucki, Sara Schwartz
LaGrange, Indiana: Sheila Cleverly, Charlotte Miller, Sally Sterling, William Yunker
Mongo, Indiana: Pamela Moreno
Shipshewana, Indiana: Jena Bendeer
Wolcottville, Indiana: Sherri Gray
Sarasota, Florida: Roxanne Barbre
Sebring, Florida: Pete Guerra

Dean’s List:
Bronson: Robert Crabtree, Christine Laberge
Brutus: Anne Oszust
Burr Oak: Brett Esseltine, David Markus, Dylan Schragg, Leslie Varner, Charles Zierle
Cassopolis: Jeremiah Jones
Centreville: Paul Carra, Nicole Cole, Kimberly Eby, Kylan Hagelgans, Miki Schrader, Sarah
Schwartz, Stacy Tomlinson
Coldwater: Desirae Case, Roland Grigsby, Monica Marasigan
Colon: Tracie Cook, Aaron Eckert, Andrew Miller, Autumn Van Vorst, Casandra Wygant
Constantine: Jacob Bisig, Tina Bullard, Danielle Eby
Flint: Ashley Gunders
Grand Rapids: Tara Hall
Holland: Kari Macqueen
Jones: Anthony Dombrowski
Kalamazoo: Megan Ailes, Candy Dixon
Leonidas: Kara Parker, Mary Rockelein
Marcellus: Michelle Cornwell, Bo Pastorick, Racheal Pelikan
Mendon: Ryan Avery, Richard Clark, Rachel Fambro, Crystal Friel, Delise Lowery, Brandi
Monroe, Andrew Olson, Kelsey Riedstra, Michelle Romeo, Apolonia Rybicki, Amie Stevens,
Joslyn Stienbarger
Portage: Christie Hoover
Sault St. Marie: Rachel Kiger
Sherwood: Joshuwa Schoiber
Sturgis: Craig Abbs, Roxane Barnes, Gunnar Beck, Jason Bibb, Lisa Borgert, Ian Christiansen,
Richard Davidson, Stephanie DeJarnatt, McLaine Dury, Joel Eichorn, Kristin Flint, Liliana
Gomez, Barbara Griems, Robin Groff, Valerie Hershberger, Benjamin Hiscox, Joel Hohn,
Mallory Holysz, Ann Humphries, Brianna Hutchins, Laura Kolady, Juana Macias, Lesley
Maldonado, Diana Marchand, Claire McMillin, Sara Miller, Timothy Miller, Carol Naccarato,
Rhonda Northrop, Cristina Pietrariu, Cody Render, Gabrielle Rodgers, Courtney Schrock,
Kaitlynn Schultz, Brenda Smith, Andrew Taylor, Norma Troyer, Mathew Whitsel, Brandye
Wonders, Elizabeth Worley
Three Rivers: Lori Boughton, Richard Bovee, Lisa Carper, Elizabeth Evans, Nikki Freeman,
Cesar Hernandez, Jaquielin Hoffman, Lyndzi Horton, Kathleen Hughes, Brittney King, Rory
King, Courtney Linn, Lorna Madden, Richard Marckini, Janice Meints, Angela Metty, Amy
Peebles, Grace Quigley, Jennifer Rosen, Kimberly Stevens, Martha Straight, Joel Sussdorf
Union: Sabra Lee
Vicksburg: Mary Burr, Shannon Rennhack
White Pigeon: Brock Hesher
Bristol, Indiana: Traci Benton
Elkhart, Indiana: Braxton Metcalf
Howe, Indiana: Kelli Gould, Meghann Missler
LaGrange, Indiana: Vicki Hershberger, Shari Rennhack
Middlebury, Indiana: Suvilla Gingerich
Nappanee, Indiana: Calley Tucker
Shipshewana, Indiana: Robert Long

Administrator