Glen Oaks Community College Spring/Summer Scholars Announced

Glen Oaks Community College announces its outstanding scholars for the Spring/Summer 2010 Semester. Dr. Ana Gaillat, Dean of the College, said students on the President’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.75-4.0 and students on the Dean’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.5-3.74. All students are listed alphabetically according to their cities of residence.

President’s List:

Athens – Tracy Thompson
Bronson – Melissa Battaglia, Kristin Pierson, Elizabeth Stoner
Centreville – Jenny Bower, Nicole Cole, George Grostick, Joanna Hill, Debra Overholt
Coldwater – Theresa Broadwater, Stephanie Marasigan
Colon – Malina Burgess, Michelle Jones, Stephanie Shane
Constantine – Karen Bailey, Justine Cullifer, Kevin Hughes, Diane Reed, Joseph Young
Kalamazoo – Lydia Leonard
Leonidas – Derick Eichorn
Marcellus – Michelle Cornwell, Jonathon Hemenway
Mendon – Nicole Cullitan, Gail Huff, Tracy Patnoude
Nottawa – Helen Rosario
Portage – Mary Wolfe
Sturgis – Cynthia Cummings, Jonathon Currier, Sue Dearduff, James Deroshia, Shelby Dury, Robert Easterday, Cortney Edgington, Elizabeth Farthing, Katherene Franks, Tony Gunthorp, Bret Hamlin, Lynn Harter, Jill Hobson, Chelsea Hodgson, Daniel Jackson, Janice Kretschman, Helen Laforce, John Laporte, Steven Lindsey, Amber Marchand, Randy Miller, Jodi Morrell, Ginger Ott, Theresa Outman, Angela Petri, Carly Roach, Celeste Salvador-Gonzalez, Renata Schram, Michelle Singleton, Jennifer Sprague, Emily Strickland, Anna Welch, Jamie Whitmoor-Pryer, Chad Wyer, Angela Yoder, Miao Zhong
Three Rivers – Lucille Babcock, Timothy Barnes, Richard Bovee, Jason Chrisman, Cheryl Cooper, Abigail Evans, Michael Gidley, Cindy Lacey, Elizabeth Martinez, Taylor Moberley, Brandon Morris, Susan Polzin, Grace Quigley, Megan Root, Donald Ryan, Leanna Tokarski, John Weatherwax
Vandalia – Samantha Chandler
White Pigeon – Kimberly Culp, Baretta Duty, Eugene Regan, Michael Smith, Elizabeth Stuart
Goshen, Indiana – Jodi Chupp
Howe, Indiana – Kathleen Becze, Tammaria Williams
LaGrange, Indiana – Tracia Billingsley, Karen Lounsbury
Mongo, Indiana – Pamela Moreno
Orland, Indiana – Dawn McClanahan
Shipshewana, Indiana – Randy Makimoto

Dean’s List:

Bronson – Jean Milliman, Stacy Swift
Burr Oak – Kelli Gunthorp, Cheyenne McDougall
Centreville – Leah Clementz, Shelly Lehman, Sarah Schwartz, Adam Stark
Coldwater – Cynthia Bailey
Colon – Lindsay Stauffer, Jessica Wilder
Constantine – Roxanne Barbre, Brian Fries, Hillary Lowery, David Miars, Michael Schroeder, Brandy Shoup, Ronda Sitek
Kentwood – Faith Saigeon
Leonidas – Kareen Bauman
Marcellus – Elizabeth Clark
Mendon – Catherine Drewer, Emily Mast, Leticia Rubio, Louis Zagon
Portage – Heather Stack
Sherwood – Marie Decker-Fredenburg
Sturgis – Shannon Betcke, Sally Clark, Tabetha Crooks, Daniel Cummings, Meghan Dobberteen, Anna Kasuboski, Robert Lawrence, Cathleen Luck, Stacy Minor, Brandy Myers, Kelly Roach, Michelle Scarberry, Courtney Schrock, Sarah Schwartz, James Sienkowski, Laura Smith, Aaron Sommerfield, Victoria Strayer, Leslie Varner, Amy Weber, Billie Wells, Lee Zimmerman
Three Rivers – Shawn Arndt, Rebecca Barker, Cindra Burnside, Terri Graham, Jennifer Hartung, Tiffani Hittler, Jaquielin Hoffman, Benjamin Jacobs, Tod King, Monica Mayer, Kathryn McIntyre, Jessica Meister, Bradley Selent, Chad Simon, Terence Sult, Valerie Turner, Kimberly Willmont, Kari Winkelman
White Pigeon – Jamie Durlin, Andrea Eckler, Jesse Millar, Kayla Miller, Cynthia Mostaccio-Lammon, Katie Nihart, Julie Park, Sheri Yoder
LaGrange, Indiana – Kevin Caudill, Jason Newsome, Cassandra Randol
Middlebury, Indiana – Jessica Kuhns
Shipshewana, Indiana – Patrick Long
It_work-study