Three stars

Winter 2021 President’s and Dean’s List*

Glen Oaks Community College announces its outstanding scholars for the Winter 2021Semester. Students on the President’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.75-4.0. Students on the Dean’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.5-3.74. The students are listed alphabetically according to their towns of residency.

PRESIDENT’S LIST

Indiana

Middlebury – Samantha Kulpinski

Shipshewana – April Friesen, Katherine Stutzman

 

Michigan

Adrian – Alyssia Hudson-Grayer

Battle Creek – Katie Behrendt, Elizabeth O’Dea

Bronson – Addison Barnes, Hilary Davis, Jada Fair, Galilea Gonzalez Castaneda, Caitlyn Hagen, Kirsten Kech, Meagan Lasky, Luis Ortiz Hernandez, Megan Summey, Sidney Swick

Burr Oak – Tonya Bowser, Ian Eells, Ethan Grubb, Branson Hernandez, Brooklyn Hernandez, Ethan Hollomon, Trinity Hughes, Gavin Johnson, Abby Miller, Meah Yunker

Cassopolis – Lynnzee Armstrong

Centreville – Edward Arver, Meranda Clark, Maria Clementz, Phillip Eckert, Dominique Feister, Robert Frederick, Victoria Frederick, Broderick French, Caleb Hackett, Lindsey Kelley, Shawn McNamara, Kate Miles, Katherine Miller, Rachel Miller, Richard Persing, Kaylee Stears, Lilly Stears, Kamryn Troyer, Lauren Webb, Kenleigh West-Wing

Coldwater – Sara Avery, Jaydn Cary, Destiney Everline, Hunter Lindbert, Grace Welch

Coloma – Jacob Hammond

Colon – Christian Kernagis, Hannah McDonald, Anthony Riddle, Grayson Riethmiller, Alyssa Scott, Brooke Stewart, Ronald Wolford

Constantine – Kerrigan Borst, Seth Chiddister, Kayla Hensell, Sierra Hensell, LeeAnn Hurst, Abagail Kuric, Wesley Manley, Megan McNamara, Lydia Middleton, Savannah Miller, Brandon Mullins, Kaleb Myers, Alexis Paananen Jon Shoup, Madisyn Tulley

 

 

 

Edwardsburg – Justyn Withers

Hanover – Shelby Boden

Jones – Makenna Buckta, Mikayla Copley, Isabella Ford, Grace Gardner, Hannah Outlaw

Jonesville – Kenzie Wyatt

Kalamazoo – Odaisia Robertson

Leonidas – Sydney Coler, Emily Fromm

Marcellus – Anna Ives, Jerred Melville

Mendon – Chloe Behrends, Jade Breseman, Carson Cupp, Kylee Eckert, Brendan Griffith, Payton Griffith, Andrea Hoffman, Randi Hoffman, James Hunter, Jaime Moore, Ryley Mullin, Lauren Schabes, Anna Smith, Ashley Smith, Alivia Stuart

Monroe – Logan Complo

Nottawa – Joshua Wright

Portage – Ethan McDonald

Quincy – Joshua Swift

Sherwood – Isabelle Johnson, Alexander Stoll

Sturgis – Brenda Araujo Aquino, Tyler Bohacz, Brandi Bowdish, Paige Bowling, Aimee Bueno, Mary Chupp, Adrian Cook, Analiz Correa, Jacqueline Correa Cortez, Michelle Creal, Jessica Eash, Elaina Eicher, Hope Eichorn, Jacob Falkenstein, Joshua Falkenstein, Lacie Fisher, Alondra Garcia Munoz, Cierra Geigley, Ashley Gonzalez, Allison Hearld, Cruz Hernandez Cruz, Claudia Himes, Chantel Horn, Zoey Kane, Sierra Keeslar, David Lash, Diana Ludwick, Laura Miller, Rylie Miller, Mia Moreno, Peter Nguyen, Grace Nighswonger, McKenzie Pieronski, Johnathan Quiroz, Andrew Rambadt, Brian Rice, Arely Rubio Delgado, Drew Schmidt, Claire Steele, Raymond Swinsick, Jared Tinsley, Gabriel Tompkins, Matthew Toner, Robert Tribble, Jennifer VanWagner, Sammantha Walls, Nicholas Ware, Kiley Weiderman, Avian Younts, Mayleen Younts

Three Rivers – Melissa Allison, Christine Anderson, Kelsey Beachey, Debra Binoniemi, Erin Blair, Justin Blair, Kaitlynn Bloemsma, Shantel Blyly, Gabrielle Bowen, Joe Caton, Merlin Colassaco, Madison Cottingham, Kelsi Crotser, Madellyn Cullifer, Molly Culver, Audrey Dickerson, Karsyn Draime, Daniel Foura, Michael Gamet Herendeen, Paxtyn Gerkin, Rylie Glass, Derek Gleaton, Jill Herlein, Tiffany Howe, Isabella Hoxie, Macy Ivins, Connor Jacobs, Lydia Jepsen, Isabella Kangas, Judah Kay, Mariah Kinney, Alivia Knapp, Carli Lehman, Jared Lubieniecki, Nicholas Ludwig, Seth Luegge, Lexi McKenzie, Brooke Mercer, Ryan Nowicki, Jacquelyn Page, Olivia Penny, Shane Raver, Zachary Reus, Hailey Salmen, Owen Sampson, Rachel Shane, Sabrina Spence, Brandon Stewart, Zoe Swartz, Illyana Taylor, Keyona Thompson, Alaina Todd, Lauren Wills, Asa Yost, Jayley Zeimet

Union Leah Dumm, Raigan Dumm, Ty Dumm, Kelly Hall, Alexis McDonald, Emilee Miller,

Lara Perkins, Erin Quigg

Vandalia – Kylie Roberts

White Pigeon – Zane Andrews, Kathryn Bedard, Nicole Bielak, Ashley Delarye, Preston Delarye, Kennedy Espinoza, Faith Goins, Julia Kroupa, Madison Krull, Chelsea Lucas,

Kailey Orton, Tanner Orton, Sierra Peterson, Hanna Poley, Paige Poley, Mason Predosa,

Rachel Sherman

 

DEAN’S LIST

Indiana

Daleville – Ashlyn Craig

Howe – Jennifer Miller

South Bend – Jodi Wagner

Adrian – Noah Benge

 

Michigan

Athens – Kaydon Lego, Brenda Preston

Battle Creek – Jami Hillman

Bronson – Karissa Gest, Haven McClish, Lexie Rodriguez, Jenna Salek, Cody Vaughn, Brooke Washburn, Emerie Wotta

Burr Oak – Ashley Beidler, Andrea Holtz, Kylara Kitson, Hannah Sheteron
Centreville – Brenden Bell, Kathryn Gage, McKenzie Sheteron, Danielle Stauffer, Trenton Stears, Stacey Stoll

Colon – Nicki Bennett, Mary Mosher, Braeona Shelton, Emma Velie

Constantine – Amy Carpenter, Britany Frye, Joshua Lafluer

Dewitt – Sydney Knitter

East Leroy – Chelsea Ambroso

Gobles – Kevin Chandler

Jones – Tayler Bellows, Martha Cramer, Kennedy Wolf

Kalamazoo – Samantha Nickerson, Elizabeth Pooler

Lawton – Emily Werden

Leonidas – Cole Decker

Litchfield – Zachary Butters

Marshall – Rickey Nye

Mendon – Alayna Bueche, Paige Frays, Isabella Smith

Midland – Brady Woods

North Adams – Ryan Price

Plainwell – Cori Rowley

Portage – Mercades Cooper

Schoolcraft – Robert Chobot

Sherwood – Dianna Bingaman, Nicholas Collyer, Kaleb Johnson

Sturgis – Arianna Alejo-Shears, Allison Barrera-Garcia, Kate Bower, Jeffrey Bradley, Deanna Chupp, Richard Davidson, Adam Donmyer, Yvone Estrada, Cecelia Franz, Vanesa Garcia Albor, Arrlaet Gomez Montoya, Yarely Gonzalez, Jacob Haller, Sara Lewis, Caitlyn Loker, Allen Martinez, Emily Mead, Ariana Mendoza Albor, Mirka Nieves Solis, Kasondra Pack, Antonio Salinas, Alejandro Sanchez, Kaysee Shuler, Gracey Smith, Micah Vizthum, Shasta Waldron

Three Rivers – Mason Arnold, Kody Beachey, Kendra Burch, Darlene Burch, Phylicia Castillo, Heather Cooper, Chase Evans, Alexis Gamble, Madison Hambruch, Graicee Harker, Hayley Kramer, Brooke McKay, Landon McKenzie, Jordan Phillips, McKenna Rogers, Aurora Saddison, Riley Smith, Amanda Tippett, Tracy VanValkenburgh, Lynnann Wilson

Union – Brooklynn Haney

White Pigeon – McKenzie Fenner, Reyna Fielis, Grace Hofmeister, Drew Horn, Maddie Johnson, Larissa Proffitt, Heston Wiggs

 

Administrator