Great Job gold stamp

Glen Oaks announces Fall 2020 President’s and Dean’s list

Glen Oaks Community College announces its outstanding scholars for the Fall, 2020 Semester. Students on the President’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.75-4.0. Students on the Dean’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.5-3.74. The students are listed alphabetically according to their towns of residency.

PRESIDENT’S LIST

Indiana

Shipshewana – April Friesen

South Bend – Jodi Wagner

 

Michigan

Adrian – Noah Benge, Alyssia Hudson-Grayer

Battle Creek – Timothy Cooley

Bronson – Kelly Arnett, Addison Barnes, Hilary Davis, Gianna Everett, Jada Fair, Galilea Gonzalez Castaneda, Kirsten Kech, Meagan Lasky, Victor McBride, Luis Ortiz, Blaine Robinson, Veronica  Shortridge, Sidney Swick, Cody Vaughn, Brooke Washburn

Burr Oak – Tonya Bowser, Ethan Grubb, Branson Hernandez, Brooklyn Hernandez, Ethan Hollomon, Trinity Hughes, Gavin Johnson, Abigail Vallance

Centreville – Edward Arver, Robert Frederick, Kathryn Gage, Caleb Hackett, Hannah Hartong, Carson Hunter, Abby McNamara, Shawn McNamara, Katherine Miller, Rachel Miller, McKenzie Sheteron, Kaylee  Stears, Lilly Stears, Lauren Webb, Kenleigh West-Wing

Coldwater – Destiney Everline, Jayna Klingaman, Hunter Lindbert, Luz Lozada Gonzalez, Grace Welch

Colon – Caiden Adams, Brendan Barkman, Alyssa Scott

Constantine – Amy Carpenter, Seth Chiddister, Kayla Hensell, LeeAnn Hurst, Megan  McNamara, Savannah Miller, Alyssa Parmer, Jedidiah Schrock, Rogelio Solis

East Leroy – Chelsea Ambroso

Edwardsburg – Justyn Withers

Fulton – Kevin Munn

Jones – Mikayla Copley, Isabella Ford, Grace Gardner, Hannah Outlaw, Kennedy Wolf

Jonesville – Kenzie Wyatt

Leonidas – Cole Decker

Marcellus – Ashley Ives

Mendon – Chloe Behrends, Jade Breseman, Brendan Griffith, Payton Griffith, Andrea Hoffman, Logan Hunter, Jaime Moore, Ryley Mullin, Anna Smith, Alivia Stuart

Midland – Brady Woods

Monroe – Logan Complo

Portage – Mercades Cooper

Schoolcraft – Robert Chobot

Sherwood – Alexander Stoll

Sturgis – Brenda Araujo Aquino, Ulisses Avila, Kourtney Bennett, Ethan Bond , Jeffrey Bradley, Mary Chupp, Taylor Clark, Jessica Eash, Elaina Eicher, Hope Eichorn, Yvone Estrada, Cecelia Franz, Cierra Geigley, Joshua Grace, Caitlynn Hughes, Sierra Keeslar, Patty Lock, Sarah McKnight, Rylie Miller, Mary Mosher, Peter Nguyen            , Grace Nighswonger, Andrew Rambadt, Joseph Rambadt, Brian Rice, Antonio Salinas, Gracey Smith, Raymond Swinsick, Tina Tran, Robert Tribble, Kiley Weiderman       , Avian Younts, Mayleen Younts

Three Rivers – Mason Arnold, Madison Awe, Kelsey Beachey, Noah Bell, Erin Blair, Justin Blair, Javon Brown, Ryon Buchanan, Kendra Burch, Joe Caton, Scott Crippin, Ethan Crooks, Kelsi Crotser, Madellyn Cullifer, Molly Culver, MaKenna Cupp, Karsyn Draime, Michael Gamet Herendeen, Parker Garwick, Derek Gleaton,         Isabella Hoxie, Lydia Jepsen, Judah Kay, Alivia Knapp, Carli Lehman , Jared Lubieniecki, Riley Ludwig, Landon McKenzie, Lexi McKenzie,      Brooke Mercer, Paige Middleton, Ryan Nowicki, Olivia            Penny, Nicole Shaffer, Luke Stasiuk, Keyona Thompson, Alaina Todd, Jayley Zeimet

Union – Raigan Dumm, Alexis McDonald, Lara Perkins

Vandalia – Kylie Roberts

Vicksburg – Aaron Phelps

White Pigeon – Sydney Bacheller, Kathryn Bedard, Nicole Bielak, Kennedy Espinoza, Reyna       Fielis, Brooklynn Haney, Joshua Johnson, Maddie Johnson, Madison         Krull, Chelsea Lucas, Tanner Orton

 

 

Dean’s List
Indiana

Daleville – Ashlyn Craig

Elkhart – Landon Lee

Harlan – Cameron Sprunger

Howe – Jennifer Miller, Todd Wisler

LaGrange – Madison Miller

 

Michigan

Battle Creek – Jordan Uptgraft

Bronson – Olivia Aleman, Regan Barrington, Abigail Butler, Alberto Caballero, Connor Covey          , Karissa Gest, Caitlyn Hagen, Rylan Kiomento, Madison Ratkowski, Lexie Rodriguez, Jenna Salek, Emerie Wotta

Burr Oak – Mason Harris, Ashley Vallance

Centreville – Broderick French, Kameron  Haviland, Kate Miles , Skyler Wood

Coldwater – Alexis Clemens, Blayn Gibson, Jasmin Gutierrez

Coloma – Jacob Hammond

Colon – Matthew Bissett, Anthony Riddle, Grayson Riethmiller, Braeona Shelton, Ronda Thrams, Emma Velie

Constantine – Britany Frye, Kaitlyn Gross, Abagail Kuric, Amanda Ross

Detroit – D’Laina Harton

Dewitt – Sydney Knitter

Gobles – Kevin Chandler

Hanover – Shelby Boden

Jones – Kaden Frye

Kalamazoo – Bradley Gambrell, Samantha Nickerson, Elizabeth Pooler

Lawton – Emily Werden

Litchfield – Zachary Butters

Marshall – Rickey Nye

Mendon – Kaylee Allison, Carson Cupp, Kylee Eckert, Katherine Gangloff, Ciera Haynes, Noah Slaughter, Ashley Smith

Spring Arbor – Austyn Curtis

Sturgis – Edwin Ballines Zamudio, Samantha Bartelt, Paige Bowling, Alan Castro, Terri Devlin, Brandon Flowers, Andy Garcia, Marcelino Garcia Espinal, Emily Gooch, Allison Hearld            Cruz,Hernandez Cruz, David Lash , Caitlyn Loker, Iancarlo Lopez, Jessica Luna, Emily           Mead, Samara Munoz, James Myers, Madison Owen, Bryan Peralta, Mayra Perez Correa, Arleth Reyes Apolonio, Drew Schmidt, Carter Sylvester, Jennifer Valdez, Jessica Wells

Three Rivers – Dawn  Captain, Justice Cheeks, Valo Christiansen, Audrey Dickerson, Shenira Fuller, Alexis      Gamble, Rebekah, Hagenbuch, Graicee Harker, Kali Heivilin, Corey Johnson, Gregory Powers, Shane Raver, Michelle Smith, Zoe Swartz

Union – Kelly Hall

Vandalia – Kara Gaideski

Vicksburg – James Moore

White Pigeon – Morgann Campbell, Ashley Delarye, McKenzie Fenner, Faith Goins, Grace Hofmeister, Drew Horn, Cahil Krajniak, William McGrady, Ashley Miller, Sharon Oleskiewicz, Larissa Proffitt

 

 

Comm__market_admin